|
Our Media/Results from Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 07:04 PM
Maryland State Championships - 5/21/2015 to 5/23/2015
Morgan State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabbriell Reason 12 Smithsburg 12.82Q 0.3 2
2 mary foday 11 Central-PG 12.87Q 0.2 1
3 Jasmyne Sanchious 11 Surrattsville 13.05Q 0.3 2
4 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 13.06Q 0.2 1
5 Aubree Boyle 9 Allegany 13.12q 0.2 1
6 Marley Merrick 11 Southern Garrett 13.18q 0.3 2
7 Lauryn Daniels 9 Smithsburg 13.26q 0.3 2
8 Destiny Buie 12 Joppatowne 13.34q 0.2 1
9 Alysa Conway 10 Perryville 13.39 0.2 1
10 Siani Downs 12 McDonough 13.54 0.2 1
11 Tanya Hercum 9 Northwestern-B 13.69 0.3 2
12 Marie Charles 12 Col. Richardson 13.72 0.3 2
13 Deija Grady 11 Northwestern-B 13.81 0.2 1
14 Jasmin Burnell 10 K.A.S.A. 13.97 0.3 2
15 Kayla Cook 9 Mardela 14.00 0.3 2
16 Princess Davis 11 Forest Park 14.82 0.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===========================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 mary foday 11 Central-PG 12.40 -0.2 10
2 Gabbriell Reason 12 Smithsburg 12.43 -0.2 8
3 Jasmyne Sanchious 11 Surrattsville 12.75 -0.2 6
4 Aubree Boyle 9 Allegany 12.97 -0.2 5
5 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 13.00 -0.2 4
6 Lauryn Daniels 9 Smithsburg 13.04 -0.2 3
7 Marley Merrick 11 Southern Garrett 13.15 -0.2 2
8 Destiny Buie 12 Joppatowne 13.52 -0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabbriell Reason 12 Smithsburg 26.38Q +0.0 2
2 mary foday 11 Central-PG 26.71Q -0.6 1
3 Jasmyne Sanchious 11 Surrattsville 27.17Q 0.2 3
4 rosematu fakondo 11 Central-PG 26.97Q -0.6 1
5 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 27.02Q +0.0 2
6 Alysa Conway 10 Perryville 27.22Q 0.2 3
7 Aubree Boyle 9 Allegany 27.50q +0.0 2
8 Tanya Hercum 9 Northwestern-B 27.69q 0.2 3 27.681
9 Siani Downs 12 McDonough 27.69 +0.0 2 27.689
10 Tiffany Warnick 11 Northern Garrett 27.92 -0.6 1
11 Kayla Cook 9 Mardela 27.98 0.2 3
12 Tawney Jenkins 12 Allegany 27.99 -0.6 1
13 Destiny Buie 12 Joppatowne 28.14 -0.6 1
14 Samyah Thomas 9 Northwestern-B 28.54 0.2 3
15 Katelyn Broughman 10 Perryville 28.68 +0.0 2
16 Deija Grady 11 Northwestern-B 29.55 0.2 3
17 Princess Davis 11 Forest Park 30.85 +0.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===========================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 mary foday 11 Central-PG 25.31 0.4 10
2 Gabbriell Reason 12 Smithsburg 25.48 0.4 8
3 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 25.76 0.4 6
4 rosematu fakondo 11 Central-PG 26.39 0.4 5
5 Jasmyne Sanchious 11 Surrattsville 26.51 0.4 4
6 Alysa Conway 10 Perryville 26.58 0.4 3
7 Aubree Boyle 9 Allegany 26.86 0.4 2
8 Tanya Hercum 9 Northwestern-B 28.71 0.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 55.26 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Senait Weaver 12 Pikesville 59.23 2 10
2 Lauryn Daniels 9 Smithsburg 59.61 2 8
3 Alysa Conway 10 Perryville 59.96 2 6
4 Tiffany Warnick 11 Northern Garrett 1:00.81 2 5
5 Autumn Estep 11 Perryville 1:01.46 2 4
6 Ayomide Bello 11 Central-PG 1:02.62 1 3
7 Samyah Thomas 9 Northwestern-B 1:02.68 2 2
8 Molly Walsch 12 North Carroll 1:03.02 1 1
9 Erykah Esters 9 New Town 1:04.31 1
10 Tena Steele 12 Forestville 1:04.36 2
11 Sydney Lewallen 10 Brunswick 1:05.01 2
12 Elle Meyer 9 Bohemia Manor 1:05.27 1
13 Jenna Follin 11 Bohemia Manor 1:09.33 1
14 Rachel German 12 N.A.F. 1:11.84 1
15 Infasia Davis 10 Edmondson 1:14.70 1
16 Katzin Carter 10 K.A.S.A. 1:15.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 2:15.62 2012 Rebeka Holt, Western STES
State Meet: R 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Katie Leisher 12 Manchest. Valley 2:19.27 10
2 Senait Weaver 12 Pikesville 2:24.93 8
3 Molly Walsch 12 North Carroll 2:26.06 6
4 Brett Grove 10 Smithsburg 2:29.98 5
5 Erica Lindsay 10 Smithsburg 2:30.85 4
6 Tena Steele 12 Forestville 2:32.32 3
7 Autumn Estep 11 Perryville 2:34.42 2
8 Brooke Doane 10 Perryville 2:35.89 1
9 Madde Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 2:36.91
10 Julianna Smith 10 Carver A&T 2:37.06
11 Kirstin Walz 9 Bohemia Manor 2:39.49
12 Alexis Glenn 10 Surrattsville 2:39.51
13 Shalonda Carter 12 Reginald Lewis 3:06.61
14 Rachel German 12 N.A.F. 3:19.68
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 5:06.61 2009 Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor
State Meet: R 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Katie Leisher 12 Manchest. Valley 5:09.30 10
2 Maddie Gilliam 9 Smithsburg 5:29.10 8
3 Mallory Moholt 10 Smithsburg 5:34.39 6
4 Mikaela Jerwick 9 Smithsburg 5:42.63 5
5 Julianna Smith 10 Carver A&T 5:47.21 4
6 Madde Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 5:48.96 3
7 Diandra Rhoden 12 Cambridge-SD 5:50.45 2
8 Laurel Rountree 9 Carver A&T 5:52.41 1
9 Tara Mcdonald 10 Bohemia Manor 6:03.97
10 Ashley Kelly 9 Bohemia Manor 6:06.05
11 Kendall Abell 10 Pikesville 6:09.76
12 michele njigna-njinguet 11 Central-PG 6:24.36
13 Shalonda Carter 12 Reginald Lewis 7:10.21
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 11:06.29 1998 Korin Miller, Rising Sun
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Katie Leisher 12 Manchest. Valley 11:19.24 10
2 Mallory Moholt 10 Smithsburg 12:02.81 8
3 Maddie Gilliam 9 Smithsburg 12:07.68 6
4 Elle Meyer 9 Bohemia Manor 12:15.89 5
5 Elly Mcgillivray 9 Brunswick 12:24.83 4
6 Alyssa Green 10 Carver A&T 12:30.64 3
7 Kendall Abell 10 Pikesville 12:48.91 2
8 Aleah Losoya 11 Perryville 12:55.53 1
9 Emma Riggs 10 Carver A&T 12:55.93
10 Madde Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 13:12.94
11 Kate Nichols 11 Mardela 13:37.87
-- Abigail Drager-Davidoff 9 Pikesville DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 16.02Q -2.2 2
2 Sierra Montz 12 Perryville 17.12Q 0.7 1
3 Kindall Ridgely 12 Cambridge-SD 17.55Q -2.2 2
4 Gabrielle Weiser 11 Sparrows Point 17.75Q 0.7 1
5 Jaymarie Woods 11 Perryville 17.92q -2.2 2
6 Jaiden Harvey 12 Southern Garrett 17.96q 0.7 1
7 Natalie Gray 10 Allegany 17.97q 0.7 1
8 Alexa Brehm 12 Fort Hill 18.01q 0.7 1
9 Haley Hartney 12 Smithsburg 18.18 -2.2 2
10 Barbara Foster 11 Sparrows Point 18.46 0.7 1
11 Hailey Husfelt 10 Bohemia Manor 19.63 -2.2 2
12 Zenamarie Kargbo 9 Central-PG 22.07 -2.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===========================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 15.65 +0.0 10
2 Sierra Montz 12 Perryville 16.30 +0.0 8
3 Kindall Ridgely 12 Cambridge-SD 17.15 +0.0 6
4 Gabrielle Weiser 11 Sparrows Point 17.35 +0.0 5
5 Natalie Gray 10 Allegany 17.39 +0.0 4
6 Alexa Brehm 12 Fort Hill 17.63 +0.0 3
7 Jaymarie Woods 11 Perryville 17.73 +0.0 2
8 Jaiden Harvey 12 Southern Garrett 17.84 +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 44.07 2005 Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Sierra Montz 12 Perryville 48.19 2 10
2 Natalie-rae Jefferson 12 Northwestern-B 48.66 2 8
3 Natalie Gray 10 Allegany 50.53 2 6
4 Barbara Foster 11 Sparrows Point 50.95 2 5
5 Rachel Brobst 11 Northern Garrett 51.83 2 4
6 Ceara Brooks 9 Brunswick 52.03 1 3
7 Jaymarie Woods 11 Perryville 52.72 2 2
8 Hailey Husfelt 10 Bohemia Manor 53.64 1 1
9 Jaiden Harvey 12 Southern Garrett 54.22 1
10 Kayla Losoya 10 Perryville 54.31 2
11 Leora Fastow 10 Pikesville 55.73 1
12 Gabrielle Weiser 11 Sparrows Point 56.97 1
13 Zenamarie Kargbo 9 Central-PG 58.44 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 48.46 2008 Western Stes
L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Surrattsville 49.77 2 10
1) Jasmyne Sanchious 11 2) Danielle Davis 10
3) Khaalea Collins 10 4) Rakiya Taylor 10
2 Central-PG 50.03 2 8
1) mary foday 11 2) Ayomide Bello 11
3) De'ja James 11 4) rosematu fakondo 11
3 Manchester Valley 51.72 2 6
1) Erin Sallee 10 2) Lindsey Chenoweth 10
3) Julia Brocato 10 4) Liz Leahy 11
4 Brunswick 52.91 2 5
1) Ceara Brooks 9 2) Destiny Brooks 10
3) Audrey Lee 9 4) Maria Catoe 11
5 Allegany 53.11 1 4
1) Aubree Boyle 9 2) Zayne Brakeall 9
3) Lydia Claar 12 4) Tawney Jenkins 12
6 North Dorchester 53.29 1 3
1) Nicole Waples 9 2) Keshyara Jolley 12
3) Andrea Jones 10 4) Myasia Jones 10
7 Southern Garrett 53.58 2 2
1) Kenzie Smith 11 2) Jian Travis 11
3) Holly Weissgerber 12 4) Marley Merrick 11
8 Carver A&T 54.15 1 1
1) Kierra Henderson 9 2) Amina Georgie 9
3) Queen Ralph 12 4) Ni'kera Perkins 10
9 Pikesville 54.41 1
1) Amara Brown 10 2) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 9
3) Inayah Burks 11 4) Janneh Johnson 11
10 Colonel Richardson 54.99 2
1) Ebony Ewing 12 2) Rachel Jesse 9
3) Love Rene 10 4) Liline Souil 9
11 Pocomoke 55.19 1
1) Asia Mason 11 2) Shayla Jones 11
3) Laquasia Johnson 10 4) Deshonda Dennis 10
12 Perryville 58.11 2
1) Katelyn Broughman 10 2) Jaymarie Woods 11
3) Christen Dodson 10 4) Andrea Negron 12
13 K.A.S.A. 59.55 1
1) Katzin Carter 10 2) Jasmin Burnell 10
3) Kaylee Greene 12 4) Tyra Louis 9
-- Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove DNS 1
1) Sierra Craig 10 2) BrianHa McMillion 10
3) Sybriona Redd 10 4) Jaida Robey 11
-- Northwestern-B DNS 2
1) Deija Grady 11 2) Tanya Hercum 9
3) Samyah Thomas 9 4) Crystal Watson 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 1:42.20 2011 Harford Technical
C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Surrattsville 1:47.35 2 10
1) Jasmyne Sanchious 11 2) Danielle Davis 10
3) Rakiya Taylor 10 4) Khaalea Collins 10
2 Smithsburg 1:47.75 2 8
1) Haley David 12 2) Corinne Burk 12
3) Lauryn Daniels 9 4) Gabbriell Reason 12
3 Manchester Valley 1:48.46 2 6
1) Liz Leahy 11 2) Erin Sallee 10
3) Lindsey Chenoweth 10 4) Emily Cheatwood 11
4 Central-PG 1:48.69 2 5
1) De'ja James 11 2) rosematu fakondo 11
3) te'a green 10 4) Ayomide Bello 11
5 Northwestern-B 1:50.63 2 4
1) Natalie Jefferson 12 2) Deija Grady 11
3) Samyah Thomas 9 4) Tanya Hercum 9
6 North Carroll 1:50.68 2 3
1) Molly Walsch 12 2) Caroline Mitzel 11
3) Lauren Weitzel 10 4) Mackenzie Poist 10
7 Southern Garrett 1:52.24 2 2
1) Kenzie Smith 11 2) Jian Travis 11
3) Sierra Legeer 12 4) Marley Merrick 11
8 North Dorchester 1:54.64 1 1
1) Myasia Jones 10 2) Keshyara Jolley 12
3) Andrea Jones 10 4) Nicole Waples 9
9 Colonel Richardson 1:55.50 1
1) Love Rene 10 2) Marie Charles 12
3) Ebony Ewing 12 4) Liline Souil 9
10 Pikesville 1:59.68 1
1) Amara Brown 10 2) Samira Annadata 10
3) Kristinne Fragata 10 4) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 9
11 K.A.S.A. 2:05.93 1
1) Jasmin Burnell 10 2) Katzin Carter 10
3) Kaylee Greene 12 4) Tyra Louis 9
-- Perryville DQ 2 5.10.6
1) Katelyn Broughman 10 2) Jaymarie Woods 11
3) Christen Dodson 10 4) Autumn Estep 11
-- Snow Hill DQ 1 1st exch5-10-7
1) Jonira Fauntleroy 10 2) Shamira Bratten 10
3) Drew Harper 9 4) Dishon Wise 11
-- Carver A&T DNS 1
1) Ashley Gross 12 2) Amina Georgie 9
3) Queen Ralph 12 4) Ni'kera Perkins 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 3:56.15 2012 Western Stes
T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Perryville 4:12.54 2 10
1) Autumn Estep 11 2) Brooke Doane 10
3) Katelyn Broughman 10 4) Alysa Conway 10
2 North Carroll 4:16.28 2 8
1) Molly Walsch 12 2) Caroline Mitzel 11
3) Mackenzie Poist 10 4) Lauren Weitzel 10
3 Central-PG 4:16.95 2 6
1) mary foday 11 2) De'ja James 11
3) rosematu fakondo 11 4) Ayomide Bello 11
4 Northern Garrett 4:17.09 2 5
1) Emma Edwards 11 2) Jenna Yommer 9
3) Emily Parandhamaia 11 4) Tiffany Warnick 11
5 Manchester Valley 4:17.92 2 4
1) Meghan Small 11 2) Emily Cheatwood 11
3) Kelsey Henneman 11 4) Veronica Schilling 10
6 Pikesville 4:20.67 2 3
1) Inayah Burks 11 2) Amara Brown 10
3) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 9 4) Senait Weaver 12
7 Cambridge-South Dorchester 4:35.22 2 2
1) Kindall Ridgely 12 2) Leah Krotee 9
3) Khieiza Hennighan 12 4) Diandra Rhoden 12
8 Brunswick 4:39.61 2 1
1) Audrey Lee 9 2) Sveta Jeffers 9
3) Destiny Brooks 10 4) Maria Catoe 11
9 Pocomoke 4:48.37 1
1) D'Nasia Jones 10 2) Alison Snead 10
3) Laquasia Johnson 10 4) Asia Mason 11
10 Snow Hill 4:49.49 1
1) Drew Harper 9 2) Emily Mast 10
3) Leslie Dixon 9 4) Emily Mcallister 10
-- Surrattsville DNS 1
1) Taysia Phelps 10 2) Danielle Davis 10
3) Adair Freeman 11 4) Zion Jackson 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.82 2013 Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge
M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bohemia Manor 10:23.23 10
1) Kirstin Walz 9 2) Tara Mcdonald 10
3) Elle Meyer 9 4) Jamie Rhudy 11
2 Smithsburg 10:27.09 8
1) Brett Grove 10 2) Erica Lindsay 10
3) Fiona Zahm 11 4) Quinn Wandalowski 10
3 Manchester Valley 10:27.59 6
1) Katie Leisher 12 2) Hannah Kurek 12
3) Kelsey Henneman 11 4) Nikki Miller 11
4 Brunswick 10:46.98 5
1) Sveta Jeffers 9 2) Alayna Grossnickle 9
3) Hannah Ropp 10 4) Elly Mcgillivray 9
5 Southern Garrett 10:52.52 4
1) Alicia Harpole 12 2) Sam Swift 10
3) Sylvia Watson 10 4) Katie Keefer 11
6 Snow Hill 11:27.20 3
1) Emily Mast 10 2) Leslie Dixon 9
3) Chloe Holland 9 4) Emily Mcallister 10
7 Cambridge-South Dorchester 11:29.70 2
1) Leah Krotee 9 2) Katie Ryan 10
3) Natalie Anderson 9 4) Diandra Rhoden 12
8 Surrattsville 11:46.13 1
1) Alexis Glenn 10 2) Shayna Davis 11
3) Adair Freeman 11 4) Taysia Phelps 10
9 Mardela 11:48.71
1) Kai Johnson 12 2) Bria Johnson 11
3) Daphne Blaak 12 4) Kate Nichols 11
-- Central-PG DNS
1) trinity moon 9 2) jenine lycorish 12
3) Michelle Njigna 11 4) Ayomide Bello 11
-- Pikesville DNS
1) Ava Meltzer 9 2) Kayla Ain 9
3) Samira Annadata 10 4) Kristinne Fragata 10
Girls High Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 4' 4"
1A: ! 5-09 1997 Kathy Messner
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Rosie Cicmanec 9 Brunswick 5-02.00 10
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Ceara Brooks 9 Brunswick 5-00.00 8
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO O XXX
3 Kelli Garriott 9 North Carroll 5-00.00 6
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Liz Leahy 11 Manchest. Valley 4-10.00 5
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
P O O O XXX
5 Tiffany Warnick 11 Northern Garrett 4-10.00 4
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O P XO O XXX
6 Aidan Alston 11 N.A.F. 4-10.00 3
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
P O XO XO XXX
7 moniyah mullin 11 Central-PG 4-10.00 2
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O O XXO XXX
8 Sandra Sagoe 12 Smithsburg 4-08.00 1
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O O XXX
9 Kindall Ridgely 12 Cambridge-SD 4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O P XO XXX
10 Tessa Gardner 10 Northern Garrett 4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXO XXX
10 Rayana Anthony 12 Smithsburg 4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXO XXX
12 Teri Wennersten 10 Perryville 4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O XXX
12 Destiny Buie 12 Joppatowne 4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O XXX
14 Regin Maxwell 11 Surrattsville 4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XO XXX
15 te'a green 10 Central-PG 4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXO XXX
16 Kate Fauntleroy 12 Smithsburg 4-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
17 Chelby McCall 12 Bohemia Manor 4-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Crystal Watson 12 Northwestern-B DNS
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 7' 0"
1A: ! 11-07 2014 Emma Gerhold, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sierra Legeer 12 Southern Garrett 10-00.00 10
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00
P XO O O O O O XXX
2 Hailey Mcdonald 12 Perryville 9-06.00 8
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Zakiya Chikwendu 12 Cambridge-SD 9-00.00 6
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P O O O O XXX
4 Paiton Kelly 11 Perryville 9-00.00 5
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Hailley Baughman 12 Manchest. Valley 8-06.00 4
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P O O O XXX
6 Erica Scheppelmann 11 Perryville 8-00.00 3
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XO XXX
7 Rayana Anthony 12 Smithsburg 7-06.00 2
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XXO XXX
-- Aidan Alston 11 N.A.F. NH
7-00.00
XXX
-- Maiah Xayavong 11 Manchest. Valley NH
7-00.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A
===========================================================================
1A: ! 19-06 1978 Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Liz Leahy 11 Manchest. Valley 17-07.50 1.0 10
17-07.50(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00(1.7) 16-11.50(2.0) 16-06(1.0) 17-00(1.3)
2 Aubree Boyle 9 Allegany 16-08.50 0.6 8
16-00.75(0.9) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 16-08.50(0.6)
3 Senait Weaver 12 Pikesville 16-00.25 2.3 6
12-02.50(2.2) 15-01.50(0.8) 14-04(0.8) 15-02.50(0.5) 14-06.50(+0.0) 16-00.25(2.3)
4 Aidan Alston 11 N.A.F. 15-08.25 1.1 5
FOUL(0.5) 14-10.25(1.8) 15-08.25(1.1) 14-07.25(1.3) 15-04.75(1.8) 10-01(0.4)
5 Brooke Doane 10 Perryville 15-07.50 +0.0 4
15-02.50(+0.0) 15-02(2.2) 15-06.50(0.5) 14-02(1.2) 14-02(0.9) 15-07.50(+0.0)
6 Corinne Burk 12 Smithsburg 15-06.50 +0.0 3
12-01(1.3) 13-02.50(1.8) 15-06.50(+0.0) 13-05.50(1.7) 15-06(+0.0) 13-08(2.4)
7 Sierra Montz 12 Perryville 15-04.00 2.2 2
13-04(0.3) 13-00(1.6) 15-04(2.2) 14-04.50(+0.0) 12-10.50(0.7) 14-04.50(+0.0)
8 Khieiza Hennighan 12 Cambridge-SD 15-01.00 2.6 1
14-09.75(+0.0) 14-09(3.0) 14-02.50(0.8) 14-09.50(1.1) 14-11(2.6) 15-01(2.6)
9 Siani Downs 12 McDonough 14-10.50 0.1
14-10(2.4) FOUL(2.7) 14-10.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 14-09.50(1.9)
10 Danielle Davis 10 Surrattsville 14-08.50 0.4
14-02.50(1.2) 14-08.50(0.4) 14-06.25(+0.0)
11 Nicole Waples 9 North Dorchester 14-06.50 2.1
13-06.50(+0.0) 14-04(0.5) 14-06.50(2.1)
12 moniyah mullin 11 Central-PG 14-02.25 +0.0
13-04(+0.0) 14-02.25(+0.0) 13-03.50(1.6)
13 Destiny Brooks 10 Brunswick 14-00.00 1.5
13-08.50(1.3) 14-00(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
-- Crystal Watson 12 Northwestern-B DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump 1A
===========================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Erin Sallee 10 Manchest. Valley 34-07.75 +0.0 10
32-03.25(0.8) 33-05.25(+0.0) 33-10.25(+0.0) 34-06.75(0.8) 33-00.75(+0.0) 34-07.75(+0.0)
2 Brooke Doane 10 Perryville 33-08.25 +0.0 8
31-03.75(0.5) 32-01.50(1.2) 31-03.50(+0.0) 32-00.25(1.7) 33-08.25(+0.0) 31-02.50(+0.0)
3 Sierra Montz 12 Perryville 33-04.25 1.0 6
30-10(0.2) 31-09(0.4) 32-08.50(0.9) 33-04.25(1.0) 32-09.25(+0.0) 30-10.50(+0.0)
4 Kate Fauntleroy 12 Smithsburg 32-04.00 +0.0 5
29-01.50(+0.0) 30-04.25(1.7) 30-05.50(1.5) 30-03(1.2) 32-03.50(0.6) 32-04(+0.0)
5 Sandra Sagoe 12 Smithsburg 31-09.00 2.2 4
30-09.25(+0.0) 30-06(+0.0) 31-07.50(1.1) 31-09(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
6 Aidan Alston 11 N.A.F. 31-07.00 +0.0 3
FOUL(0.5) 29-09(+0.0) PASS 30-01(+0.0) 31-07(+0.0) 31-06.50(1.0)
7 Erica Doty 12 Cambridge-SD 30-11.00 +0.0 2
FOUL(0.4) 29-07.50(+0.0) 30-04.25(0.6) 29-08.50(+0.0) 30-08.25(0.3) 30-11(+0.0)
8 Zayne Brakeall 9 Allegany 30-01.00 +0.0 1
29-04.75(+0.0) 29-07(0.9) 30-01(+0.0) 27-09(1.2) 28-06.50(1.1) 28-05.75(+0.0)
9 Kayla Losoya 10 Perryville 30-00.50 0.4
25-04(+0.0) 29-11(1.2) 30-00.50(0.4) 29-01.25(+0.0) 29-06.75(1.0) 29-05.50(+0.0)
10 Kayla Warlick 11 Sparrows Point 26-09.50 +0.0
26-03.25(0.8) 26-05.25(+0.0) 26-09.50(+0.0)
11 Leora Fastow 10 Pikesville 26-06.50 1.0
26-06.50(1.0) 26-05.25(0.2) 25-10(0.4)
-- moniyah mullin 11 Central-PG FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 41-01.75 2010 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Katie Krebs 11 Manchest. Valley 35-09.50 10
32-07.50 35-06.50 34-05 34-03 35-09.50 33-08.25
2 Natori Nesbit 11 Central-PG 33-07.00 8
31-00.50 29-11.25 30-02.50 31-01 33-07 32-00.50
3 Jarah Cevis 9 Perryville 32-03.00 6
32-03 28-11 27-07.25 29-11.50 28-00 28-05
4 Lydia Claar 12 Allegany 31-04.50 5
29-09 29-03.50 30-09.25 31-02.50 31-04.50 30-09.75
5 Kaneena Felicia 12 Northern Garrett 31-00.00 4
28-05 30-07 31-00 29-04.75 30-07.50 30-05.50
6 Alexie Arnold 9 Northern Garrett 31-00.00 3
30-01.50 30-06 30-02 28-10 30-03.25 31-00
7 Paris Thompson 9 New Town 30-08.50 2
30-03 30-08.50 28-11.50 30-07.50 29-10.50 29-01.25
8 Jillian Miller 11 Perryville 29-06.00 1
27-10 29-06 28-11.50 27-08 28-01 27-10.50
9 Alexis McDonald 11 Surrattsville 28-10.50
28-10.50 27-08 28-08.50 26-09.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Kiasia Collins 11 Crisfield 28-01.00
27-05.50 28-01 28-00.50
11 Alexis Smith 12 Surrattsville 27-11.25
27-11.25 25-04 25-10.75
12 Sybriona Redd 10 Ben Franklin 26-09.50
26-09.50 26-08 26-00.50
13 Tionie Gregory 10 Cambridge-SD 26-05.00
25-09 23-09.75 26-05
14 Princess Davis 11 Forest Park 22-09.25
22-03 22-09.25 20-11.50
15 Kayli Heacock 10 Ben Franklin 22-07.00
21-11.50 20-03 22-07
16 Rachel German 12 N.A.F. 20-10.50
19-11 18-10.50 20-10.50
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=====================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Kaneena Felicia 12 Northern Garrett 108-09 10
107-09 107-03 FOUL 97-04 100-05 108-09
2 Katie Krebs 11 Manchest. Valley 101-08 8
FOUL FOUL 83-04 FOUL 83-05 101-08
3 Alexie Arnold 9 Northern Garrett 101-07 6
FOUL 82-06 FOUL 95-05 88-10 101-07
4 Carleigh Morgan 11 Fort Hill 93-06 5
81-01 78-02 93-06 FOUL FOUL 86-11
5 Natori Nesbit 11 Central-PG 92-08 4
89-08 87-02 92-08 87-02 FOUL 84-09
6 Brianna Rowe 10 Smithsburg 90-10 3
86-07 89-06 84-00 FOUL 90-10 80-07
7 Alexis Wilt 12 Allegany 88-05 2
80-05 81-11 86-08 88-05 86-08 74-10
8 Dynaisha Christian 11 Pocomoke 88-04 1
83-11 80-10 87-06 87-08 86-02 88-04
9 Lydia Claar 12 Allegany 85-04
72-10 85-04 FOUL 81-03 67-01 FOUL
10 Micheala Mccrobie 11 Southern Garrett 81-00
56-10 81-00 70-04
11 Tionie Gregory 10 Cambridge-SD 80-00
FOUL 80-00 70-07
12 Kiasia Collins 11 Crisfield 78-08
64-08 78-08 FOUL
13 Leora Fastow 10 Pikesville 70-04
FOUL 70-04 FOUL
14 Joyah Magee 9 McDonough 68-08
64-04 61-07 68-08
15 Alexis McDonald 11 Surrattsville 52-03
47-11 51-09 52-03
16 Madalyn Wilkinson 10 Perryville 52-00
FOUL 52-00 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montaz Boone 12 Northwestern-B 11.15Q +0.0 1
2 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 11.22Q -0.5 2
3 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 11.33Q 0.6 3
4 Ty Johnson 12 Fort Hill 11.31Q -0.5 2 11.303
5 Christopher Henderson 12 Pikesville 11.47Q 0.6 3
6 Erik Jones 11 Brunswick 11.59Q +0.0 1
7 Jesse Wolford 12 Hancock 11.31q -0.5 2 11.306
8 Donte Holloway 12 Northwestern-B 11.34q -0.5 2
9 Josh Penn 10 Havre De Grace 11.61 0.6 3 11.603
10 Darron Warner 12 Fort Hill 11.61 -0.5 2 11.608
11 Demetrius Boyd 12 Fairmont Heights 11.66 +0.0 1
12 Eric Joseph 10 Col. Richardson 11.71 +0.0 1
13 Stanley Peirre-louis 11 Col. Richardson 11.74 0.6 3
14 Jameel Baldwin-Sykes 10 Pocomoke 12.07 +0.0 1
15 Deontae Little 12 N.A.F. 12.43 -0.5 2
16 Samaj Lee 12 N.A.F. 12.48 +0.0 1
-- Regginald Smith 12 Forestville FS 0.6 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===========================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Montaz Boone 12 Northwestern-B 10.94 0.4 10
2 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 11.06 0.4 8
3 Erik Jones 11 Brunswick 11.19 0.4 6
4 Ty Johnson 12 Fort Hill 11.21 0.4 5
5 Jesse Wolford 12 Hancock 11.23 0.4 4
6 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 11.25 0.4 3
7 Donte Holloway 12 Northwestern-B 11.28 0.4 2
8 Christopher Henderson 12 Pikesville 11.67 0.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ty Johnson 12 Fort Hill 22.49Q 0.1 2
2 Donte Holloway 12 Northwestern-B 22.92Q +0.0 1
3 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 23.07Q 0.2 3
4 Martez Boone 12 Northwestern-B 22.65Q 0.1 2
5 Trevon Jones 12 Northern Garrett 23.13Q +0.0 1
6 Garry Brown 12 Surrattsville 23.61Q 0.2 3
7 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 22.76q 0.1 2
8 Darron Warner 12 Fort Hill 23.27q 0.1 2
9 Josh Penn 10 Havre De Grace 23.54 +0.0 1
10 Regginald Smith 12 Forestville 23.87 0.2 3
11 Jameel Baldwin-Sykes 10 Pocomoke 24.00 0.2 3
12 Justin Abner 12 Col. Richardson 24.18 +0.0 1
13 Aj Palmer 11 Col. Richardson 24.28 0.1 2
14 Daryl Grays 12 N.A.F. 24.89 +0.0 1
15 Samaj Lee 12 N.A.F. 25.48 +0.0 1
-- Myers Smith 11 Manchest. Valley DNS 0.2 3
-- Robbie Reightler 11 North Carroll X57.49 0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===========================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Martez Boone 12 Northwestern-B 22.28 -1.2 10
2 Donte Holloway 12 Northwestern-B 22.46 -1.2 8
3 Ty Johnson 12 Fort Hill 22.61 -1.2 6
4 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 22.79 -1.2 5
5 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 22.84 -1.2 4
6 Trevon Jones 12 Northern Garrett 22.96 -1.2 3
7 Garry Brown 12 Surrattsville 23.04 -1.2 2
8 Darron Warner 12 Fort Hill 23.10 -1.2 1
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
1A: ! 35.13 5/26/2011 Hannah McFadden, Atholton
2A: @ 35.13 5/26/2011 Hannah McFadden, Atholton
State Meet: R 29.62 2008 Tatyana McFadden (3a), Atholton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Robbie Reightler M11 North Carroll 57.49 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 47.81 2000 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Trevon Jones 12 Northern Garrett 50.23 2 10
2 Brady Bittinger 11 Northern Garrett 50.61 2 8
3 Brion Tillman-Young 12 Central-PG 50.73 2 6
4 Ellis Brown 10 Pikesville 50.91 2 5
5 Tory Doby 12 Fairmont Heights 51.71 2 4
6 Alex Lafountaine 12 Bohemia Manor 52.20 1 3
7 Deonte Parnell 12 F.A.E.T. 52.23 1 2
8 Tarrell Hammond 11 Col. Richardson 52.38 2 1
9 Stanley Peirre-louis 11 Col. Richardson 52.88 1
10 Craig Offutt 10 Allegany 53.05 2
11 Ben Reichard 12 Southern Garrett 53.12 1
12 Dennis Moore 9 Edmondson 56.43 2
13 Alonzo Butler 9 Reginald Lewis 56.91 1
14 Ramond Thomas 10 Ben Franklin 1:00.09 1
-- Larry Williams 10 Northwestern-B DNS 1
-- Dishawn Elliott 12 Cambridge-SD DNS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 1:56.33 2006 Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Ty Franks 11 Bohemia Manor 1:58.17 2 10
2 Brion Tillman-Young 12 Central-PG 1:59.49 2 8
3 Malik Jackson 11 N.A.F. 2:00.65 2 6
4 Tyler Mccall 12 Perryville 2:01.71 2 5
5 Micah Daigneault 11 Smithsburg 2:03.20 2 4
6 Kris Jackson 12 Fort Hill 2:05.73 2 3
7 Ben Schofield 11 Snow Hill 2:06.51 2 2
8 Treavon Ware 12 Forestville 2:07.61 1 1
9 Abdulazeez Idowu 10 Fairmont Heights 2:08.22 1
10 Deonte Parnell 12 F.A.E.T. 2:09.06 1
11 Luca Artista 11 Manchest. Valley 2:10.73 1
12 Patrick Duggan 10 Southern Garrett 2:13.14 1
13 Cecil Harris 11 Forest Park 2:14.23 1
14 Lyndon Burrell 11 Northwestern-B 2:21.55 1
15 Matt Koletsky 10 Cambridge-SD 2:22.38 2
-- Charles Dorsey 12 K.A.S.A. DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 4:18.87 2003 Jordan Davis, Allegany
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ty Franks 11 Bohemia Manor 4:26.14 10
2 Sergei Cendo 12 Allegany 4:28.08 8
3 Will Merritt 10 Smithsburg 4:34.12 6
4 Conner Masteran 12 North Carroll 4:34.78 5
5 Micah Daigneault 11 Smithsburg 4:37.32 4
6 Jarod Barnes 12 K.A.S.A. 4:43.84 3
7 Robert Lane 12 New Town 4:49.36 2
8 Matt Salvatore 11 Perryville 4:50.75 1
9 Matt Koletsky 10 Cambridge-SD 4:57.90
10 Connor Mcmichen 12 Snow Hill 4:59.34
11 Fin Weldemariam 11 Central-PG 4:59.92
12 Mykhaylo Chumak 10 Pikesville 5:03.00
13 Lyndon Burrell 11 Northwestern-B 5:07.45
14 Christopher Wanis 10 Carver A&T 5:19.57
15 Antonio Watson 10 Reginald Lewis 5:35.18
-- Camryn Wilson 9 Ben Franklin DQ 5.12.2
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.14 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ty Franks 11 Bohemia Manor 9:37.12 10
2 Sergei Cendo 12 Allegany 9:43.79 8
3 Conner Masteran 12 North Carroll 10:07.10 6
4 Will Merritt 10 Smithsburg 10:14.59 5
5 Declan Horner 9 Southern Garrett 10:21.44 4
6 Jacobo Negron 10 Perryville 10:25.08 3
7 Jarod Barnes 12 K.A.S.A. 10:33.01 2
8 Matt Salvatore 11 Perryville 10:36.30 1
9 Finote Weldemariam 11 Central-PG 10:40.11
10 Aaron Taule 9 Pikesville 10:58.63
11 Grant Franceschina 9 Bohemia Manor 11:07.43
12 Elliott Donato 10 Carver A&T 11:18.15
13 Antonio Watson 10 Reginald Lewis 12:37.13
-- Robert Lane 12 New Town DNS
-- Lyndon Burrell 11 Northwestern-B DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 15.95Q -0.2 2
2 Trevon Cooper 12 Snow Hill 16.35Q 0.4 1
3 Devin Mallory 12 Brunswick 16.72Q 0.4 1
4 Samson Toliver-lyons 12 Fort Hill 17.57Q -0.2 2
5 Justin Leveque 12 Smithsburg 17.06q 0.4 1
6 Quade Raley 12 Fort Hill 17.25q 0.4 1
7 Tanner Bird 12 Perryville 18.20q -0.2 2
8 Jack Smith 12 Havre De Grace 18.28q -0.2 2
9 Rashard Brown 9 Reginald Lewis 19.71 -0.2 2
10 Jerwan Hayes 12 Cambridge-SD 19.94 0.4 1
11 Decarlo Berry 12 Fairmont Heights 20.34 -0.2 2
-- Austen Eppenstein 11 Ches. Science Pt DNS 0.4 1
-- Edward Bush 9 Reginald Lewis DNS -0.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===========================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Mallory 12 Brunswick 15.65 -0.1 10
2 Trevon Cooper 12 Snow Hill 15.72 -0.1 8
3 Justin Leveque 12 Smithsburg 16.32 -0.1 6
4 Samson Toliver-lyons 12 Fort Hill 16.37 -0.1 5
5 Quade Raley 12 Fort Hill 17.03 -0.1 4
6 Jack Smith 12 Havre De Grace 17.61 -0.1 3
7 Tanner Bird 12 Perryville 17.77 -0.1 2
-- Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights FS -0.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 39.00 2006 Derek Martin, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Brady Bittinger 11 Northern Garrett 39.65 2 10
2 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 41.32 2 8
3 Jimmy Schwab 10 Southern Garrett 42.21 1 6
4 Darius Gladden 11 Northwestern-B 42.35 2 5
5 Forrest Potter 12 Brunswick 42.74 2 4
6 Trevon Cooper 12 Snow Hill 42.77 2 3
7 Jerwan Hayes 12 Cambridge-SD 42.82 2 2
8 Daryl Grays 12 N.A.F. 42.85 1 1
9 John Loveless 11 Bohemia Manor 43.29 2
10 Matt Murphy 10 Allegany 43.35 1
11 Tory Doby 12 Fairmont Heights 43.81 1
12 Muhenned Mohieldin 11 Northwestern-B 44.09 1
13 Antwan Williams 9 Pikesville 45.05 1
14 Jack Smith 12 Havre De Grace 45.45 2
15 Ayyub Liggans 11 Fairmont Heights 46.10 1
16 Rashard Brown 9 Reginald Lewis 48.74 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 42.56 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Northwestern-B 43.69 2 10
1) Michael Kelly 12 2) Donte Holloway 12
3) Levar Harris 12 4) Martez Boone 12
2 Hancock 44.61 2 8
1) Ean Mann 10 2) Travis Lawson 12
3) Noah Teeter 12 4) Jesse Wolford 12
3 Havre De Grace 44.72 2 6
1) Jack Smith 12 2) Matt Chin 12
3) Kodi Rupe 12 4) Josh Penn 10
4 Pikesville 45.21 2 5
1) Isaiah Cooper 12 2) Christopher Henderson 12
3) Antwan Williams 9 4) Razaq Salau 12
5 Fairmont Heights 45.24 2 4
1) Demetrius Boyd 12 2) Christian Paylay 12
3) Ayyub Liggans 11 4) Michale Reyes 11
6 Fort Hill 45.53 2 3
1) Alex Barnes 12 2) Markel Spencer 10
3) Luke Stegmaier 11 4) Ty Johnson 12
7 Cambridge-South Dorchester 45.83 1 2
1) Danny Vanriel 10 2) Dishawn Elliott 12
3) Kenny Romain 12 4) Anthony Woolford 12
8 Perryville 45.84 2 1
1) Elijah Johnson 10 2) Deshaun Bryant 12
3) Anthony Hernandez 12 4) Caleb Robinson 9
9 Smithsburg 46.43 1
1) Justin Leveque 12 2) Devon Robinson 11
3) Andrew Owens 11 4) Nate Redmond 12
10 Allegany 47.03 1
1) Darian King 11 2) Cameron Chorpenning 10
3) Dale Smith 11 4) Kobe Bosley 9
11 Reginald Lewis 48.64 1
1) Edward Bush 9 2) Kendall Wagner 9
3) Rashard Brown 9 4) Rickey Goodwin Iii 9
12 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove 48.70 1
1) Jamie Mintz 10 2) Nathaniel Alston 10
3) Dalvin Pearson 10 4) Terell Little 10
-- Bohemia Manor DNF 2
1) Donmichael Cox 11 2) Alex Lafountaine 12
3) Shemar Jackson 12 4) Qamar Muhammed 11
-- Carver A&T DNS 1
1) Kristian Agustin 10 2) Tim Harris 11
3) Gerald Brown 9 4) Aaron Schaffer 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Northwestern-B 1:32.46 2 10
1) Ajahn Venry 11 2) Levar Harris 12
3) Martez Boone 12 4) Donte Holloway 12
2 Pikesville 1:32.75 2 8
1) Isaiah Cooper 12 2) Razaq Salau 12
3) Ellis Brown 10 4) Christopher Henderson 12
3 Fairmont Heights 1:32.95 2 6
1) Christian Paylay 12 2) Tory Doby 12
3) Ayyub Liggans 11 4) Demetrius Boyd 12
4 Northern Garrett 1:33.38 2 5
1) Kyle Beard 11 2) Brady Bittinger 11
3) Austin Evans 10 4) Trevon Jones 12
5 Colonel Richardson 1:33.96 2 4
1) Eric Joseph 10 2) Aj Palmer 11
3) David Dickerson 12 4) Justin Abner 12
6 Havre De Grace 1:34.69 2 3
1) Kodi Rupe 12 2) Matt Chin 12
3) Elliott Scott 11 4) Josh Penn 10
7 National Academy Foundation 1:35.38 1 2
1) Deontae Little 12 2) Daryl Grays 12
3) Malik Jackson 11 4) Eric Daniels 11
8 Perryville 1:35.41 1 1
1) Deshaun Bryant 12 2) Elijah Johnson 10
3) Zach Buckson 10 4) Marquis Topp 12
9 Hancock 1:36.57 2
1) Ean Mann 10 2) Skylar Faith 12
3) Noah Teeter 12 4) Jesse Wolford 12
10 McDonough 1:37.00 1
1) Jonathan Thompson 9 2) Justin Ferrary 11
3) Dervonn Holton 10 4) Justin Ebodaghe 11
11 Smithsburg 1:37.31 1
1) Tabe Mouckomey 12 2) Cole Huntzberry 11
3) Karon Mccollum 11 4) Nate Redmond 12
12 Southern Garrett 1:39.23 1
1) Ben Reichard 12 2) Andrew Eichorn 10
3) Jimmy Schwab 10 4) Brian Kelly 11
13 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove 1:43.39 1
1) Jamie Mintz 10 2) Rashad Burnett 10
3) Nathaniel Alston 10 4) Terell Little 10
-- Central-PG DNF 2
1) Julian Johnson 12 2) Lamont Mitchell 12
3) Jamieson Stewart 11 4) dangelo cou 11
-- Bohemia Manor DQ 1 5.7.10
1) John Loveless 11 2) Chourey Alexander 11
3) Shemar Jackson 12 4) Qamar Muhammed 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 3:22.35 2011 Northwestern-B
C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Central-PG 3:28.67 1 10
1) Lamont Mitchell 12 2) Julian Johnson 12
3) Jamieson Stewart 11 4) Brion Tillman-Young 12
2 Pikesville 3:32.33 2 8
1) Ellis Brown 10 2) Christopher Henderson 12
3) Isaiah Cooper 12 4) Antwan Williams 9
3 Fairmont Heights 3:32.89 2 6
1) Abdulazeez Idowu 10 2) Tyreke Thompson 10
3) Ayyub Liggans 11 4) Tory Doby 12
4 Fort Hill 3:34.15 1 5
1) Darron Warner 12 2) Daniel Hott 10
3) Raquan Weedon 12 4) Kris Jackson 12
5 Northern Garrett 3:34.77 2 4
1) Trevon Jones 12 2) Levi Cameron 12
3) Austin Evans 10 4) Brady Bittinger 11
6 Colonel Richardson 3:36.16 2 3
1) Brockman Harris 10 2) Eric Haro 10
3) Stanley Peirre-louis 11 4) Tarrell Hammond 11
7 Cambridge-South Dorchester 3:36.53 2 2
1) Kenny Romain 12 2) Dishawn Elliott 12
3) Jerwan Hayes 12 4) Matt Koletsky 10
8 Perryville 3:37.67 2 1
1) Zach Buckson 10 2) Mitchell Johansen 12
3) Kaiden Neff 9 4) Tyler Mccall 12
9 New Town 3:37.84 1
1) Tyran Holmes 11 2) Justin Williams 11
3) Rahman Oridedi 10 4) Albert Kazako 12
10 National Academy Foundation 3:38.89 2
1) Eric Daniels 11 2) Deontae Little 12
3) Samaj Lee 12 4) Malik Jackson 11
11 Smithsburg 3:39.98 1
1) Nate Redmond 12 2) Andrew Owens 11
3) Jonah Smith 11 4) Micah Daigneault 11
12 Havre De Grace 3:42.79 2
1) Jordan Rogers 10 2) Tyler Hartman 11
3) Elliott Scott 11 4) Kodi Rupe 12
13 Southern Garrett 3:46.77 1
1) Brian Kelly 11 2) Jimmy Schwab 10
3) Jake Koziarski 12 4) Ben Reichard 12
14 Reginald Lewis 4:03.24 1
1) Alonzo Butler 9 2) Elijah McCoy 11
3) Philip Maniful 9 4) Antonio Watson 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 8:05.33 2011 Northwestern-B
D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Fort Hill 8:31.14 10
1) Raquan Weedon 12 2) Scott Saez 10
3) Daniel Hott 10 4) Kris Jackson 12
2 Bohemia Manor 8:35.32 8
1) Luke Salata 12 2) Alex Lafountaine 12
3) Jared Morse 11 4) Ty Franks 11
3 Allegany 8:35.52 6
1) Walker Magrath 12 2) Conner Mooney 12
3) Aaron Lancaster 12 4) Sergei Cendo 12
4 Perryville 8:42.03 5
1) Ben Douty 11 2) Mitchell Johansen 12
3) Tyler Mccall 12 4) Ryan Kiger 12
5 North Carroll 8:44.25 4
1) Conner Masteran 12 2) Drew Resh 11
3) Michael Ros 11 4) Jesse Zito 12
6 Pikesville 8:47.91 3
1) Che/ Wills 9 2) Jericho Tabacolde 10
3) Mykhaylo Chumak 10 4) Antwan Williams 9
7 Fairmont Heights 8:49.51 2
1) Abdulazeez Idowu 10 2) Tyreke Thompson 10
3) Ryan Walker 10 4) Decarlo Berry 12
8 Central-PG 8:50.46 1
1) Julian Johnson 12 2) Brion Tillman-Young 12
3) Vontray Swanson 10 4) Finote Weldemariam 11
9 Cambridge-South Dorchester 8:58.78
1) Kenny Romain 12 2) Dishawn Elliott 12
3) Jerwan Hayes 12 4) Matt Koletsky 10
10 Northern Garrett 9:04.33
1) Jaden Lais 9 2) Blake Meyers 12
3) Trevor Schrock 10 4) Levi Cameron 12
11 Northwestern-B 9:28.84
1) Levar Harris 12 2) Lyndon Burrell 11
3) Larry Williams 10 4) Muhenned Mohieldin 11
12 Reginald Lewis 10:45.74
1) Alonzo Butler 9 2) Antonio Watson 10
3) Philip Maniful 9 4) Elijah McCoy 11
-- Snow Hill DQ 5.10.6
1) Connor Mcmichen 12 2) Ryan Casto 9
3) Ben Schofield 11 4) Luke Schofield 11
-- New Town DNS
1) Robert Lane 12 2) Marc Sketers 12
3) Rahman Oridedi 10 4) Albert Kazako 12
Boys High Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 4"
1A: ! 6-08 1975 Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Nathan Gill 12 Manchest. Valley 6-00.00 10
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P P XO O O XXX
2 Glendon Mills 12 Clear Spring 6-00.00 8
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Kris Jackson 12 Fort Hill 5-08.00 6
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XO O P XXX
4 Michael Kelly 12 Northwestern-B 5-08.00 5
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O XO XXO XXX
5 Kareem Perkins 11 Kent County 5-08.00 3.50
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Garry Brown 12 Surrattsville 5-08.00 3.50
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Myers Smith 11 Manchest. Valley 5-06.00 1.50
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O XXX
7 Justin Pritchett 11 Bohemia Manor 5-06.00 1.50
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O XXX
9 Cloderson Charles 10 Col. Richardson 5-04.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O XX X
10 Qamar Muhammed 11 Bohemia Manor 5-04.00
5-04.00 5-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Julian Johnson 12 Central-PG DNS
-- Jahan Farasat 12 Pikesville DNS
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 9' 6"
1A: ! 13-10 2008 Scott Rice, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jacob Pryor 12 Smithsburg 13-00.00 10
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
XXO O XO XO XXX
2 Cameron Crosler 12 Perryville 12-00.00 7
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O XO XXX
2 Corban Porch 12 Perryville 12-00.00 7
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O O XO XXX
4 Ellis Brown 10 Pikesville 11-06.00 5
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O O XXX
5 Kody Munch 11 Hancock 11-06.00 4
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O XO O XXX
6 Devin Mallory 12 Brunswick 11-06.00 3
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O XXO XXX
7 Cage Jones 9 Perryville 10-06.00 2
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O O XXX
8 Jake Koziarski 12 Southern Garrett 10-06.00 1
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XXO O XXO XXX
9 Ty Lawson 11 Fort Hill 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O XXX
10 Ian Mason 10 Cambridge-SD 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO XO XXX
11 Jacob Harper 12 Fort Hill 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
11 Shamar Laprade 10 Pikesville 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A
===========================================================================
1A: ! 23-07 2008 Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Isiah Bolden 12 Col. Richardson 21-04.00 +0.0 10
20-06(+0.0) 20-02.50(1.1) 21-04(+0.0) 21-01(0.4) 20-04(0.6) FOUL
2 Myers Smith 11 Manchest. Valley 20-03.50 1.2 8
19-05.50(+0.0) 20-03.50(1.2) 20-02.50(0.2) 19-06.75(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0)
3 Austin Evans 10 Northern Garrett 20-01.50 +0.0 6
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 20-01.50(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 19-08(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Tavon Joseph 11 F.A.E.T. 20-00.00 0.6 5
20-00(0.6) 17-05(0.6) 18-00(1.5) 18-11(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 18-07.50(0.3)
5 Nathan Gill 12 Manchest. Valley 19-09.50 +0.0 4
19-02(1.8) 19-06.50(1.1) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 17-01.50(0.3)
6 Adeyemi Oyemade 11 Ches. Science Pt 19-08.50 +0.0 3
19-08.50(+0.0) 19-04(0.8) 16-07.50(0.9) 19-05(+0.0) 19-02.50(0.4) 18-11.50(0.5)
7 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 19-04.50 1.4 2
18-05(+0.0) 19-04.50(1.4) 18-03(1.6) 17-06.50(+0.0) 18-03.50(0.1) 17-09(0.3)
8 Garry Brown 12 Surrattsville 19-04.50 1.1 1
17-05.50(0.1) 18-01.50(1.5) 19-04.50(1.1) 17-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0)
9 Justin Leveque 12 Smithsburg 18-11.00 0.2
18-01(0.6) 18-11(0.2) 17-10(0.3) 18-01.50(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
10 Alex Lafountaine 12 Bohemia Manor 18-09.00 +0.0
FOUL(0.7) 18-09(+0.0) 17-05.50(0.3)
11 Afolahan Abe 12 Central-PG 18-08.50 0.5
17-06(+0.0) 18-08.50(0.5) 18-01(0.7)
12 Matt Chin 12 Havre De Grace 17-09.00 +0.0
17-09(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Rhysheem Oney 12 Col. Richardson 17-07.25 +0.0
17-00.50(0.1) 17-03(0.5) 17-07.25(+0.0)
14 Darius Gladden 11 Northwestern-B 16-11.50 0.6
15-03.50(1.7) 16-11.50(0.6) 16-10(+0.0)
15 Charles Dorsey 12 K.A.S.A. 15-07.50 +0.0
11-11(0.9) 15-07.50(+0.0) 15-01(0.2)
-- Edward Bush 9 Reginald Lewis DNS NWI
-- Alonzo Butler 9 Reginald Lewis DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump 1A
===========================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
1A: ! 48-08.75 2010 Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Isiah Bolden 12 Col. Richardson 43-11.00 3.1 10
41-03.75(0.3) FOUL 43-04.25(1.3) 42-00(0.1) 43-11(3.1) 43-05.25(0.6)
2 Elliott Scott 11 Havre De Grace 43-08.00 0.4 8
41-10.25(0.9) FOUL(2.0) 42-11.75(2.0) 43-00.75(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 43-08(0.4)
3 Afolahan Abe 12 Central-PG 42-02.75 1.6 6
40-02.25(0.3) 38-11.75(3.1) 40-00.25(+0.0) 42-02.75(1.6) 40-08(4.1) 41-10.50(1.9)
4 Justin Leveque 12 Smithsburg 41-09.25 +0.0 5
39-00.25(0.6) 41-05.25(1.9) 39-07.75(0.1) 40-07.50(0.1) 41-03.50(2.1) 41-09.25(+0.0)
5 Marquis Topp 12 Perryville 41-03.75 1.7 4
40-08.50(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 40-10(1.0) 39-08(0.1) 41-03.75(1.7) 40-09.50(1.8)
6 Kareem Perkins 11 Kent County 41-00.00 +0.0 3
36-03.50(+0.0) 38-09.25(1.3) 41-00(+0.0) 40-11.75(1.6) 40-10(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
7 Austin Evans 10 Northern Garrett 40-11.50 1.9 2
FOUL(3.0) 38-02.50(1.0) 39-01.25(0.4) 40-11.50(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 36-08.50(1.6)
8 Jacob Reed 11 Hancock 39-11.75 2.1 1
39-09.75(1.1) 39-03.25(1.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 39-11.75(2.1) 39-02.50(0.7)
9 Carlton Steward 11 Central-PG 39-06.00 0.3
39-06(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 36-04.25(2.2) 37-00.25(2.0) 36-09.25(2.1)
10 Erik Jones 11 Brunswick 38-10.25 +0.0
37-10.25(1.0) 38-03.75(1.5) 38-10.25(+0.0)
11 Dennis Steward 12 Pikesville 37-06.25 1.1
FOUL(+0.0) 37-06.25(1.1) 37-05.75(3.0)
12 Razaq Salau 12 Pikesville 35-05.50 0.9
FOUL(0.5) 35-01.50(1.0) 35-05.50(0.9)
Boys Shot Put 1A
=====================================================================
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Chase Dewitt 11 Allegany 47-06.00 10
44-09 43-05 47-06 FOUL 44-06.50 43-09.50
2 Rashaan Shives 12 Fort Hill 47-01.50 8
46-11 46-11 46-00 47-01.50 46-09 47-00
3 Justin Anderson 12 Pikesville 43-02.00 6
38-07.50 41-03 43-02 40-04.50 40-03 43-00
4 Tyler Dasilva 12 F.A.E.T. 43-02.00 5
43-02 40-11 FOUL 40-07.50 38-10 38-06
5 Aaron Agnew 12 Forestville 42-07.00 4
36-11 42-03 39-07 41-01.50 42-07 42-05.50
6 Ryan Shives 12 Fort Hill 42-03.00 3
39-05.50 40-04.50 41-05 42-03 FOUL 39-07
7 Tim Friend 11 Fort Hill 42-02.00 2
40-02 FOUL FOUL 40-00 42-02 38-05
8 Heath Hott 12 Smithsburg 41-09.00 1
FOUL 11-00 40-03 39-10 41-04.50 41-09
9 Brandon Giles 10 F.A.E.T. 40-11.00
40-11 40-05 39-01.50 36-09.50 40-04 37-06.50
10 Wes Ambrose 12 Clear Spring 39-07.00
39-07 36-02.50 39-02
11 Apollos Murat 11 Col. Richardson 39-00.50
39-00.50 35-11.50 37-00.50
12 D Pittman 12 North Dorchester 38-01.00
36-07.50 36-02 38-01
13 Matt Brewer 12 Crisfield 38-01.00
35-11 38-01 36-06
14 Joe Rinehart 11 Perryville 35-10.00
35-10 34-09 35-04
15 Edward Bush 9 Reginald Lewis 30-07.00
29-06 28-08.50 30-07
16 London McGree 11 K.A.S.A. 27-09.50
26-02.50 27-09.50 27-07
17 Courtney Dease 12 K.A.S.A. 25-04.00
25-04 24-02 24-07
-- Philip Maniful 9 Reginald Lewis DNS
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=====================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
1A: ! 166-10 2003 Ryan Martin, Williamsport
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Chase Dewitt 11 Allegany 152-11 10
145-05 137-04 149-02 131-03 145-01 152-11
2 Dale Smith 11 Allegany 131-05 8
130-05 121-05 FOUL 130-00 120-11 131-05
3 Justin Anderson 12 Pikesville 127-02 6
124-05 FOUL 127-02 114-06 120-04 FOUL
4 Ben Kuhn 11 Perryville 123-04 5
113-11 117-02 104-11 FOUL FOUL 123-04
5 Josh Roberts 12 Fort Hill 120-08 4
FOUL 120-08 FOUL 120-04 FOUL FOUL
6 Aaron Agnew 12 Forestville 116-09 3
103-11 108-00 109-02 111-03 116-09 111-06
7 James Maddox 12 Cambridge-SD 114-09 2
94-05 114-09 114-00 111-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Heath Hott 12 Smithsburg 111-02 1
111-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 109-05
9 Matt Brewer 12 Crisfield 108-08
102-07 FOUL 108-08 96-09 FOUL FOUL
10 Zach Kline 12 Clear Spring 98-06
FOUL FOUL 98-06
11 Carlton Steward 11 Central-PG 85-02
FOUL 85-02 FOUL
12 William Bonilla 12 McDonough 83-02
77-06 83-02 FOUL
-- Vertis Brown Jr. 12 Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Philip Maniful 9 Reginald Lewis DNS
-- London McGree 11 K.A.S.A. DNS
-- Courtney Dease 12 K.A.S.A. DNS
-- Darren Haskins 9 Reginald Lewis DNS
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Smithsburg 103 2) Manchester Valley 99
3) Perryville 92 4) Central-PG 61
5) Surrattsville 51 6) Northern Garrett 41
7) Allegany 37 8) Brunswick 36
9) Pikesville 29 10) Cambridge-South Dorcheste 24
10) North Carroll 24 12) Southern Garrett 21
13) Bohemia Manor 16 14) Northwestern-B 15
15) National Academy Foundatio 11 16) Sparrows Point 10
17) Carver A&T 9 18) Fort Hill 8
19) North Dorchester 4 20) Snow Hill 3
20) Forestville 3 22) New Town 2
23) Pocomoke 1 23) Joppatowne 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Fort Hill 65 2) Northwestern-B 60
3) Allegany 50 4) Northern Garrett 48
5) Pikesville 47 6) Perryville 45
7) Fairmont Heights 44 8) Bohemia Manor 42.50
9) Smithsburg 42 10) Central-PG 39
11) Colonel Richardson 28 12) Manchester Valley 23.50
13) Brunswick 23 14) Havre De Grace 20
15) Hancock 17 16) North Carroll 15
17) Snow Hill 13 18) F.A.E.T. 12
19) Southern Garrett 11 20) National Academy Foundati 9
21) Cambridge-South Dorchester 8 21) Forestville 8
21) Clear Spring 8 24) Surrattsville 6.50
24) Kent County 6.50 26) K.A.S.A. 5
27) Chesapeake Science Point 3 28) New Town 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Magruder 12 Largo 12.62Q 0.4 3
2 Crystal Johnson 9 Western Tech 12.79Q -1.4 2
3 Meher Kaur 10 Poolesville 12.87Q 0.3 1
4 Tiffany Trinh 11 Western Tech 12.64Q 0.4 3
5 Micah Meekins 11 Marriotts Ridge 12.92Q -1.4 2 12.916
6 Megan Callan 11 Century 12.92Q 0.3 1 12.920
7 Kara Patrice 12 Liberty 12.81q 0.4 3
8 Jasmine Herman 11 Catoctin 12.94q 0.4 3
9 Erin Patrice 12 Liberty 12.97 -1.4 2
10 Diamond Marshal 9 Patuxent 13.02 -1.4 2
11 Ashley Mbella 12 Walkersville 13.07 0.3 1
12 Keashia Johnson 10 Queen Anne's 13.10 0.3 1
13 Mik-yla Stephens 10 Oakland Mills 13.11 0.3 1
14 Ashley Blackwell 12 Lansdowne 13.16 0.4 3
15 eboni carter 11 Largo 13.25 0.4 3
16 Jowel Wreh 12 Eastern Tech 13.38 -1.4 2
17 Rachel Ridenour 12 Mountain Ridge 13.39 -1.4 2
18 Alea Coleman 11 Harford Tech 13.47 -1.4 2
19 Elania Birch 10 North East 13.75 0.3 1
-- Lanay Dorman 11 Chesapeake-BC DNS 0.4 3
-- Tavianna Hernandez 12 Friendly DNS 0.3 1
-- Sadirah King 9 Elkton DNS 0.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===========================================================================
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Meekins 11 Marriotts Ridge 12.43 +0.0 10
2 Kara Patrice 12 Liberty 12.45 +0.0 8
3 Crystal Johnson 9 Western Tech 12.52 +0.0 6
4 Tiffany Trinh 11 Western Tech 12.60 +0.0 5
5 Megan Callan 11 Century 12.67 +0.0 4
6 Meher Kaur 10 Poolesville 12.76 +0.0 3
7 Jasmine Herman 11 Catoctin 12.96 +0.0 2
-- Stephanie Magruder 12 Largo FS +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micah Meekins 11 Marriotts Ridge 25.60Q -1.2 3
2 Megan Callan 11 Century 25.98Q 0.6 2
3 Jasmine Herman 11 Catoctin 26.12Q 0.5 1
4 Tiffany Trinh 11 Western Tech 26.25Q 0.6 2
5 Leah White 11 Friendly 26.32Q -1.2 3
6 Ashley Blackwell 12 Lansdowne 26.71Q 0.5 1
7 Crystal Johnson 9 Western Tech 26.44q -1.2 3
8 Kara Patrice 12 Liberty 26.62q 0.6 2
9 Erin Patrice 12 Liberty 26.66 -1.2 3
10 Briana Mcallister 11 Harford Tech 26.81 0.5 1
11 Sayaka Vaules 11 Poolesville 26.89 0.5 1
12 Keashia Johnson 10 Queen Anne's 27.05 -1.2 3
13 Cayla Coleman 12 Largo 27.07 0.6 2
14 Mik-yla Stephens 10 Oakland Mills 27.09 0.6 2
15 Jowel Wreh 12 Eastern Tech 27.12 -1.2 3
16 Meher Kaur 10 Poolesville 27.29 0.5 1
17 Ashley Mbella 12 Walkersville 27.39 0.5 1
18 Quinn Jennings 10 Easton 27.53 0.6 2
19 Kara Osborne 9 Parkside 29.27 -1.2 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===========================================================================
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Meekins 11 Marriotts Ridge 24.95 0.8 10
2 Megan Callan 11 Century 25.42 0.8 8
3 Ashley Blackwell 12 Lansdowne 25.93 0.8 6
4 Crystal Johnson 9 Western Tech 26.01 0.8 5
5 Tiffany Trinh 11 Western Tech 26.06 0.8 4
6 Kara Patrice 12 Liberty 26.13 0.8 3
7 Jasmine Herman 11 Catoctin 26.14 0.8 2
8 Leah White 11 Friendly 26.29 0.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 54.94 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Micah Meekins 11 Marriotts Ridge 57.24 3 10
2 Allison Zolkiewicz 9 South Carrol 58.71 2 8
3 Cayla Coleman 12 Largo 58.87 3 6
4 Jamie Farley 12 Oakdale 59.34 3 5
5 Jasmine Herman 11 Catoctin 59.70 3 4
6 Tori White 9 Hereford 1:00.52 3 3
7 alexis goodman 11 Largo 1:00.57 2 2
8 Camryn Harper 9 Boonsboro 1:01.11 3 1
9 Alexandria Willridge 12 Western Tech 1:01.39 2
10 Goodness Ifebigh 10 Eastern Tech 1:01.44 2
11 Lizzy Walston 10 North Caroline 1:01.52 1
12 Summer Bingaman 11 South Carrol 1:01.59 2
13 Tatyana Jones 9 Calvert 1:01.81 2
14 Quinn Jennings 10 Easton 1:02.02 3
15 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 9 Western Tech 1:03.33 1
16 Katie Saathoff 9 North Caroline 1:04.16 1
17 Keashia Johnson 10 Queen Anne's 1:04.58 2
-- Evelyn Zietowski 11 Liberty DNS 3
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Meggan Grams 12 Boonsboro 2:15.03 2 10
2 Molly Offstein 11 Mountain Ridge 2:17.70 2 8
3 Hayley Jackson 10 Patuxent 2:18.56 2 6
4 Kayla Wright 12 Douglass-PG 2:20.11 2 5
5 Brit Lang 11 Oakland Mills 2:20.72 2 4
6 Alicia Kozlowski 11 Hereford 2:20.81 2 3
7 Haley Wright 11 Boonsboro 2:21.06 2 2
8 Callie Heft 9 Mountain Ridge 2:23.93 2 1
9 Sarah Coffey 11 Hereford 2:24.25 1
10 Carly Albright 12 Marriotts Ridge 2:24.90 2
11 Ella Hawkins 12 Boonsboro 2:25.09 1
12 Erin Langille 11 South Carrol 2:26.15 2
13 Hannah Weeren 9 Hereford 2:26.97 1
14 Charlotte Kowalk 11 Oakdale 2:27.47 2
15 Taylor Peck 9 Queen Anne's 2:27.88 2
16 Valerie Abbott 12 Kent Island 2:31.96 1
17 Christine Sturm 11 North Caroline 2:32.04 1
18 Savannah Herbert 11 North Caroline 2:36.38 1
19 Summer Gross 11 Dunbar 2:44.54 1
-- Evelyn Zietowski 11 Liberty DNS 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
2A: @ 4:53.2h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hayley Jackson 10 Patuxent 4:55.14 10
2 Meggan Grams 12 Boonsboro 4:56.10 8
3 Brit Lang 11 Oakland Mills 5:01.17 6
4 Haley Wright 11 Boonsboro 5:01.52 5
5 Sarah Coffey 11 Hereford 5:07.11 4
6 Charlotte Kowalk 11 Oakdale 5:10.00 3
7 Carly Albright 12 Marriotts Ridge 5:12.01 2
8 Alicia Kozlowski 11 Hereford 5:13.59 1
9 Sarah Rinehart 12 Liberty 5:16.94
10 Claire Beautz 12 Poolesville 5:20.23
11 Hannah Ace 10 Hereford 5:25.48
12 Abbigail Starks 11 Marriotts Ridge 5:25.91
13 Christine Sturm 11 North Caroline 5:32.71
14 Avery Arena 10 Century 5:34.27
15 Brianna Millett 10 Kent Island 5:39.29
16 Teresa Reid 10 Rising Sun 5:40.98
17 Emily Gates 10 Queen Anne's 5:53.04
18 Summer Gross 11 Dunbar 6:18.33
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
2A: @ 10:52.01 2012 Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hayley Jackson 10 Patuxent 10:37.32@ 10
2 Meggan Grams 12 Boonsboro 10:42.54@ 8
3 Haley Wright 11 Boonsboro 10:54.51 6
4 Brit Lang 11 Oakland Mills 11:01.98 5
5 Carly Albright 12 Marriotts Ridge 11:14.71 4
6 Charlotte Kowalk 11 Oakdale 11:23.07 3
7 Julien Webster 10 Catoctin 11:32.38 2
8 Claire Beautz 12 Poolesville 11:34.28 1
9 Heidi Rinehart 9 Liberty 11:36.13
10 Maeve Lyons 9 Liberty 11:44.50
11 Hannah Weeren 9 Hereford 11:44.78
12 Kiley Hurst 11 Century 11:44.99
13 Molly Janc 12 Catoctin 11:47.75
14 Elizabeth Hite 11 Calvert 11:47.90
15 Avery Arena 10 Century 11:48.00
16 Megan Lime 9 Hereford 11:50.02
17 Casey Shattuck 10 South Carrol 12:02.05
18 Fiona Whitefield 11 Poolesville 12:04.05
19 Jennifer Simmons 11 Walkersville 12:07.66
20 Alanah Bell 10 Rising Sun 12:08.74
21 Julia Corns 10 Lansdowne 12:11.45
22 Naomi Corns 10 Lansdowne 12:11.89
23 Christine Sturm 11 North Caroline 12:17.88
24 Teresa Reid 10 Rising Sun 12:23.83
25 Nicole Iacaruso 12 Patterson Mill 12:29.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alaina McCracken 11 Oakdale 15.79Q -0.7 3
2 Ann Luna 10 Harford Tech 16.34Q -0.1 1
3 Lauren Wood 11 Oakland Mills 16.97Q 0.7 2 16.962
4 Allyson Convers 12 Poolesville 16.33Q -0.7 3
5 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 10 Douglass-PG 16.46Q -0.1 1
6 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 16.97Q 0.7 2 16.967
7 Daijona Revell 12 Western Tech 16.47q -0.7 3
8 Jalynn Crawford 9 North Caroline 17.13q -0.1 1
9 Kara Mussman 12 Loch Raven 17.22 -0.7 3
10 Theresa Antkowiak-Tasson 12 Loch Raven 17.27 0.7 2
11 Kendra Tate 11 Elkton 17.36 -0.7 3
12 Riley Murtha 9 Marriotts Ridge 17.38 0.7 2
13 Mia Phillips 10 North Caroline 17.40 -0.1 1
14 Sarah Pernell 9 F.S. Key 17.44 -0.1 1
15 Denver Smith 12 Douglass-PG 17.45 -0.1 1
16 Jordan Morris 9 Williamsport 17.59 0.7 2
17 Jessica Roney 10 Randallstown 18.33 0.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===========================================================================
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Alaina McCracken 11 Oakdale 15.10 0.5 10
2 Daijona Revell 12 Western Tech 15.75 0.5 8
3 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 16.22 0.5 6
4 Allyson Convers 12 Poolesville 16.23 0.5 5
5 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 10 Douglass-PG 16.61 0.5 4
6 Ann Luna 10 Harford Tech 16.62 0.5 3
7 Jalynn Crawford 9 North Caroline 16.75 0.5 2
8 Lauren Wood 11 Oakland Mills 17.38 0.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 43.39 5/24/2014 Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Amiya Anoma 9 Randallstown 46.12 3 10
2 Bethany Guillen 12 Century 46.23 3 8
3 Alaina McCracken 11 Oakdale 46.54 3 6
4 Sarah Hall 10 Middletown 46.90 3 5
5 Daijona Revell 12 Western Tech 47.13 2 4
6 Thersea Antkowiak-tasson 12 Loch Raven 47.21 2 3
7 Riley Murtha 9 Marriotts Ridge 47.70 2 2
8 Denver Smith 12 Douglass-PG 47.89 3 1
9 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 10 Douglass-PG 48.29 2 48.283
10 Molly Ford 9 Easton 48.29 2 48.289
11 Allyson Convers 12 Poolesville 48.43 2
12 Elizabeth Campbell 11 South Carrol 49.04 3
13 Taylor Knight 11 North Caroline 49.08 3
14 Traci Rambert 12 Hereford 49.37 2
15 Rachel Ridenour 12 Mountain Ridge 49.43 3
16 Lauren Wood 11 Oakland Mills 50.37 2
17 Jessica Pottenburgh 12 Elkton 51.34 1
18 Valerie Abbott 12 Kent Island 52.16 1
-- Lakiaha Wright 11 Wicomico DNS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 48.31 2010 Digital Harbor
N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Largo 49.81 2 10
1) alexis goodman 11 2) eboni carter 11
3) Amel Duggins 11 4) Stephanie Magruder 12
2 Liberty 50.20 2 8
1) Erin Patrice 12 2) Jackie Delgado 9
3) Cassie Arndt 11 4) Kara Patrice 12
3 Harford Tech 50.23 2 6
1) Ann Luna 10 2) Alea Coleman 11
3) Kamryn Henderson 11 4) Briana Mcallister 11
4 Friendly 50.24 2 5
1) Cameron Davis 9 2) Leah White 11
3) Sky Mcallister 10 4) Callie Relerford 10
5 Mountain Ridge 51.18 2 4
1) Madison Poland 11 2) Samatha Jo Kight 9
3) Kailey Perdew 11 4) Rachel Ridenour 12
6 Hereford 51.67 1 3
1) Marissa Inglisa 11 2) Traci Rambert 12
3) Hannah Boliek 12 4) Tori White 9
7 Boonsboro 51.91 2 2
1) Leah Cadigan 12 2) Malia Simpson 10
3) Emily Anderson 11 4) Camryn Harper 9
8 Lansdowne 52.23 2 1
1) Kendra Cooper 10 2) Rayna Moore 10
3) Dionna Hall 10 4) Ashley Blackwell 12
9 St. Charles 52.43 1
1) Azmaree Curtis 10 2) Kiara Stevens 9
3) Elisha Roby 11 4) Nia Francois 9
10 Loch Raven 52.82 1
1) Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone 12 2) Kara Mussman 12
3) Kemi Robinson 11 4) Cheyanne Smith 11
11 Eastern Tech 52.99 1
1) Jowel Wreh 12 2) Peace Odili 11
3) Goodness Ifebigh 10 4) Ashlee Hill 10
12 Southern-AA 53.02 1
1) Iyana Pratt 10 2) Abigail Bolander 10
3) Alicia Meier 11 4) Raven Pratt 9
13 Walkersville 53.14 2
1) Alexa Johnson 11 2) Ashley Mbella 12
3) Carlie Petrosky 12 4) Sydney Giles 11
14 Parkside 53.19 1
1) Kara Osborne 9 2) Sarah Dabipi 10
3) Meisha Smart 11 4) Tyshira Beasley 11
15 North Caroline 53.61 1
1) Ashley Hall 11 2) Azalie Haro 9
3) Mia Phillips 10 4) Jalynn Crawford 9
16 Rising Sun 54.25 1
1) Cheyanne Johnson 10 2) Brooke Ratledge 11
3) Mikaela Berg 9 4) Madison Webb 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 1:41.42 2010 Digital Harbor
K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Liberty 1:44.40 2 10
1) Evelyn Zietowski 11 2) Erin Patrice 12
3) Lauren Kudrich 10 4) Kara Patrice 12
2 Western Tech 1:44.77 2 8
1) Daijona Revell 12 2) Crystal Johnson 9
3) Alexandria Willridge 12 4) Tiffany Trinh 11
3 Century 1:45.90 2 6
1) Caroline Bresnahan 9 2) Rachel Wagner 10
3) Bethany Guillen 12 4) Megan Callan 11
4 Largo 1:45.91 2 5
1) alexis goodman 11 2) Cayla Coleman 12
3) Amel Duggins 11 4) eboni carter 11
5 Mountain Ridge 1:47.76 1 4
1) Madison Poland 11 2) Kailey Perdew 11
3) Samatha Jo Kight 9 4) Rachel Ridenour 12
6 Patterson Mill 1:48.06 2 3
1) Jenna Staton 11 2) Meagan Barnett 10
3) Chyna Latimer 10 4) Qalea Ismail 12
7 Friendly 1:48.82 2 2
1) Callie Relerford 10 2) Victoria Costen 9
3) Sky Mcallister 10 4) Cameron Davis 9
8 Walkersville 1:49.18 2 1
1) Alexa Johnson 11 2) Autumn Parson 9
3) Sydney Giles 11 4) Ashley Mbella 12
9 Loch Raven 1:49.19 1
1) Joelle Latorre 11 2) Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone 12
3) Kemi Robinson 11 4) Cheyanne Smith 11
10 Randallstown 1:49.31 2
1) Cynthia Agu 10 2) Amiya Anoma 9
3) Tre'j M. Johnson 11 4) Monilola O. Salami 9
11 Hereford 1:49.56 1
1) Marissa Inglisa 11 2) Tori White 9
3) Traci Rambert 12 4) Catie Denz 12
12 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:49.88 1
1) Maxie Wilson 11 2) Brianna Greene 10
3) Knya Smith 11 4) Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 10
13 Southern-AA 1:50.42 1
1) Georgia Campbell 10 2) Abigail Bolander 10
3) Alicia Meier 11 4) Iyana Pratt 10
14 Harford Tech 1:51.97 1
1) Samaiya Ellison 9 2) Alea Coleman 11
3) Alexis Scott 9 4) Lasaun Cole 9
15 North Caroline 1:52.25 1
1) Taylor Knight 11 2) Katie Saathoff 9
3) Azalie Haro 9 4) Lizzy Walston 10
-- Elkton DQ 1 5.7.10
1) Tara Brown 11 2) Makayla Peterson 10
3) Kendra Tate 11 4) Sadirah King 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 3:53.38 1995 Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Oakdale 4:06.14 3 10
1) Jamie Farley 12 2) Katie Hicken 12
3) Charlotte Kowalk 11 4) Jackie McNulty 12
2 South Carroll 4:07.55 3 8
1) Erin Langille 11 2) Elizabeth Campbell 11
3) Allison Zolkiewicz 9 4) Summer Bingaman 11
3 Randallstown 4:08.82 3 6
1) Amiya Anoma 9 2) Tre'j M. Johnson 11
3) Cynthia Agu 10 4) Monilola O Salami 9
4 Largo 4:09.52 3 5
1) alexis goodman 11 2) Samaria Ward 11
3) London Nelson 10 4) Cayla Coleman 12
5 Marriotts Ridge 4:09.84 2 4
1) Riley Murtha 9 2) Bailey Murtha 11
3) Sam Price 11 4) Micah Meekins 11
6 Century 4:10.06 3 3
1) Brooke Guillen 10 2) Megan Callan 11
3) Rachel Wagner 10 4) Bethany Guillen 12
7 Boonsboro 4:10.09 3 2
1) Emily Kimball 9 2) Malia Simpson 10
3) Emily Anderson 11 4) Camryn Harper 9
8 Poolesville 4:11.05 3 1
1) Juanita Jaramillo 9 2) Rachel Kitchen 11
3) Claire Beautz 12 4) Sayaka Vaules 11
9 Mountain Ridge 4:11.15 2
1) Callie Heft 9 2) Kailey Perdew 11
3) Madison Poland 11 4) Molly Offstein 11
10 Frederick Douglass-PG 4:11.21 2
1) Denver Smith 12 2) Kayla Wright 12
3) Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 10 4) Knya Smith 11
11 North Caroline 4:11.79 3
1) Taylor Knight 11 2) Katie Saathoff 9
3) Addie Dyson 12 4) Lizzy Walston 10
12 Hereford 4:11.79 2
1) Marissa Inglisa 11 2) Tori White 9
3) Traci Rambert 12 4) Catie Denz 12
13 Oakland Mills 4:13.05 2
1) Vanessa Mallory 12 2) Amani Jones 12
3) Lauren Wood 11 4) Brit Lang 11
14 Western Tech 4:13.29 2
1) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 9 2) Tiffany Trinh 11
3) Roxine Chambers 11 4) Alexandria Willridge 12
15 Hammond 4:14.21 2
1) Angelica Olunkwa 11 2) Journie Drew-hargrow 9
3) Starke Shannon 11 4) Maya Harris 9
16 Kent Island 4:22.19 1
1) Lexie Mcardle 12 2) Jenn Wood 12
3) Sami Mason 12 4) Delia Mack 11
17 Elkton 4:22.29 1
1) Tara Brown 11 2) Kendra Tate 11
3) Sadirah King 9 4) Jessica Pottenburgh 12
18 Owings Mills 4:31.61 1
1) Miyah Tucker 10 2) Amirah Young-muse 11
3) Stephanie Reid 12 4) Tyler Middleton 10
19 Harford Tech 4:40.06 2
1) Alexis Scott 9 2) Boma Tende 11
3) Myah Menfee 9 4) Samaiya Ellison 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=====================================================================
2A: @ 9:16.43 5/22/2014 Western Tech, Western Tech
S Dorsey, A Willridge, T Taylor, R Holt
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hereford 9:31.97 10
1) Catie Denz 12 2) Hannah Ace 10
3) Sarah Coffey 11 4) Alicia Kozlowski 11
2 Boonsboro 9:34.04 8
1) Meggan Grams 12 2) Molly Jones 10
3) Ella Hawkins 12 4) Haley Wright 11
3 South Carroll 9:43.55 6
1) Allison Zolkiewicz 9 2) Erin Langille 11
3) Jamie Anderson 9 4) Summer Bingaman 11
4 Mountain Ridge 9:51.17 5
1) Callie Heft 9 2) Andy Bennett 12
3) Jewelein Stevenson 12 4) Molly Offstein 11
5 Catoctin 10:02.01 4
1) Bella Kreiner 11 2) Julien Webster 10
3) Molly Janc 12 4) Lillie Perella 10
6 Poolesville 10:04.76 3
1) Fiona Whitefield 11 2) Maria Phelps 9
3) Denise Larson 12 4) Claire Beautz 12
7 Century 10:06.30 2
1) Emily Sperling 12 2) Kiley Hurst 11
3) Rachel Wagner 10 4) Avery Arena 10
8 Frederick Douglass-PG 10:19.32 1
1) Denver Smith 12 2) Kayla Wright 12
3) Noelle Smith 9 4) Knya Smith 11
9 North Caroline 10:24.90
1) Morgan Hewitt 12 2) Addie Dyson 12
3) Savannah Herbert 11 4) Christine Sturm 11
10 Marriotts Ridge 10:25.16
1) Sam Price 11 2) Bailey Merrill 12
3) Abbigail Starks 11 4) Carly Albright 12
11 Calvert 10:36.69
1) Carli Stewart 11 2) Lauren Miller 10
3) Kim Gerber 11 4) Anna Kelly 9
12 Southern-AA 10:38.30
1) Josephine Lyons 11 2) Abigail Bolander 10
3) Mary Kasprzyk 11 4) Kaeshelle Ford 12
13 Kent Island 10:47.06
1) Brianna Millett 10 2) Valerie Abbott 12
3) Allie Andrews 11 4) Natalie Dulaney 12
14 Fallston 10:58.51
1) Julianna Stevens 9 2) Nicole Hondrogiannis 10
3) Chase Otenasek 12 4) Nicole Wohlfort 12
15 Rising Sun 11:06.05
1) Josie Brown 11 2) Danielle Lee 10
3) Alanah Bell 10 4) Teresa Reid 10
16 Lansdowne 11:14.27
1) Naomi Corns 10 2) Josselyn Hernandez 12
3) Katherine Hernandez 12 4) Julia Corns 10
17 Eastern Tech 11:36.27
1) Emma Baylor 11 2) Bryanna Leyen 11
3) Madison Jackson 11 4) Ashley Delgado 9
Girls High Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 4' 8"
2A: @ 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 5-04.00 10
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Hannah Gibbons 12 Winters Mill 5-02.00 8
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O O XXX
3 Felicia Clements 11 Middletown 5-02.00 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XO O XXX
4 Emily Behan 11 Hereford 5-02.00 5
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O XXO XXX
5 Victoria Prokic 11 Century 5-00.00 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P O O XXX
6 Jordan Morris 9 Williamsport 4-10.00 2.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
6 Lexi Rose 12 South Carrol 4-10.00 2.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
8 Seayenan Kovan 10 Largo 4-10.00 1
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
9 Gabriella Velleggia 10 Hereford 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
9 Kelsey Sloan 10 North Caroline 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
9 Cameron Davis 9 Friendly 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
9 Alexandra Butz 10 Hereford 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
9 Delia Mack 11 Kent Island 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
14 Mandy Fine 10 Kent Island 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
15 Tara Brown 11 Elkton 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
15 Lauren Wood 11 Oakland Mills 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Alayna Cavey 11 Lansdowne NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Josephine Lyons 11 Southern-AA NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Emma Groman 11 Marriotts Ridge DNS
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 7' 6"
2A: @ 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
State Meet: R 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jackie McNulty 12 Oakdale 12-04.00@ 10
12-04.00 12-09.00
XXO XXX
2 Hannah Boliek 12 Hereford 11-00.00 8
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XO XXX
3 Alexandra Butz 10 Hereford 10-06.00 6
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Summer Bingaman 11 South Carrol 10-00.00 4
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O O O XXX
4 Sarah Haas 12 Liberty 10-00.00 4
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O O O XXX
4 Danielle Diorio 12 Century 10-00.00 4
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O O O O XXX
7 Kelcie Robertson 10 Walkersville 9-06.00 2
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O O O O XXX
8 Hannah Gibbons 12 Winters Mill 9-00.00 1
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O O O XXX
9 Blerina Rugi 11 Williamsport 9-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O XO XXX
10 Amy Elberfeld 12 Century 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O XXX
11 Morgan Boerum 11 Oakdale 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXX
11 Ivie Mapile 11 Harford Tech 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XXX
13 Valerie Abbott 12 Kent Island 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXO XXX
14 Morgan Hoffman 12 Middletown 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
O XXX
15 Mackenzie Poust 11 Kent Island 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XXX
15 Katie Saathoff 9 North Caroline 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XXX
17 Bess Tiller 9 Hereford 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Kaeshelle Ford 12 Southern-AA NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Chloe Virden 10 Marriotts Ridge NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Tiana Andrews 11 Southern-AA NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Cheyanne Smith 11 Loch Raven DNS
Girls Long Jump 2A
===========================================================================
2A: @ 18-09.50 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Jackie McNulty 12 Oakdale 17-10.25 0.8 10
17-02(0.6) 17-07.75(1.3) 17-05.50(1.4) 17-10.25(0.8) 17-08(1.4) 12-07(0.8)
2 Amel Duggins 11 Largo 17-00.00 1.9 8
15-11.75(2.5) 13-09.50(+0.0) 16-07(1.0) 17-00(1.9) 14-11(0.2) 16-03.75(2.5)
3 Leah Cadigan 12 Boonsboro 16-10.25 1.0 6
16-01.50(0.8) 15-08(+0.0) 16-08(1.2) 16-09.75(1.2) 16-10.25(1.0) 16-02.50(0.1)
4 Alaina McCracken 11 Oakdale 16-08.25 0.4 5
16-08(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 16-02.50(+0.0) 16-08.25(0.4) 16-02.75(1.2)
5 Sarah Dabipi 10 Parkside 16-04.50 1.9 4
FOUL(+0.0) 14-04.75(0.3) 16-04.50(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 15-03.25(+0.0) 15-01.25(1.1)
6 Jordan Morris 9 Williamsport 15-10.50 1.3 3
15-03.25(0.7) 15-04.75(+0.0) 11-10.50(0.6) 14-08(1.5) 15-09.50(0.6) 15-10.50(1.3)
7 Shawanda Pendleton 11 Overlea 15-07.00 1.5 2
15-04.50(0.2) 14-09.50(1.3) 14-09.50(2.4) 12-10.50(1.4) 15-07(1.5)
8 Meagan Lukehart 10 Queen Anne's 15-05.00 2.6 1
13-11(1.4) 14-06.25(+0.0) 15-05(2.6) 15-02(1.7) 14-06.50(0.9) 14-10.50(1.1)
9 Anna Watt 11 Hereford 15-03.00 1.5
14-10.75(0.8) 15-03(1.5) 14-05.50(+0.0) 14-09(0.6) FOUL(1.5) 14-07.25(1.0)
10 Dyamond Paige 9 Douglass-PG 15-01.25 2.3
FOUL(+0.0) 15-01.25(2.3) 14-03(1.0)
11 Hannah Boliek 12 Hereford 15-00.25 2.1
12-05.50(+0.0) 14-11.75(+0.0) 15-00.25(2.1)
12 Lizzy Walston 10 North Caroline 14-11.00 1.1
14-05.25(0.2) 14-11(1.1) 13-01.75(0.6)
13 Elisha Roby 11 St. Charles 14-09.50 +0.0
13-08.25(1.2) 14-09.50(+0.0) 11-09.50(2.3)
14 Alea Coleman 11 Harford Tech 13-05.50 0.6
12-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-05.50(0.6)
15 Morgan Dingle 12 Owings Mills 13-05.00 +0.0
13-05(+0.0) 9-07.25(1.6) FOUL(2.7)
-- Tavianna Hernandez 12 Friendly DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===========================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
2A: @ 38-10.75 2007 Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Jackie McNulty 12 Oakdale 38-04.75 +0.0 10
36-10.50(0.7) 38-04.75(+0.0) 38-04.25(0.1) 36-11.50(1.0) 38-00.25(0.8) 37-08.75(0.2)
2 Alaina McCracken 11 Oakdale 37-00.75 +0.0 8
35-10(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 34-08.75(+0.0) 35-04.25(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 37-00.75(+0.0)
3 Tre'j M. Johnson 11 Randallstown 36-06.75 1.1 6
36-00(1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 34-10(1.8) 36-06.75(1.1) 36-01.50(+0.0)
4 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 36-02.75 0.7 5
34-09(0.6) 35-00(+0.0) 34-09.50(0.3) 31-03.50(1.3) 35-07.50(0.6) 36-02.75(0.7)
5 Amel Duggins 11 Largo 35-07.50 0.5 4
32-01.25(1.3) 34-03.25(0.6) 35-00(+0.0) 33-06.75(1.4) 35-07.50(0.5) 35-01.75(+0.0)
6 Amiya Anoma 9 Randallstown 35-02.00 1.1 3
33-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 34-05.50(2.1) 34-05.25(0.3) 34-02(0.5) 35-02(1.1)
7 Seayenan Kovan 10 Largo 34-07.50 +0.0 2
34-07.50(+0.0) 33-06(0.5) 31-09.50(+0.0) 32-09.50(0.4) 34-06.75(1.2) 32-08.50(1.0)
8 Chyna Latimer 10 Patterson Mill 34-05.50 +0.0 1
33-06.50(1.5) 33-04(0.3) 33-06.75(+0.0) 34-00.25(+0.0) 34-02.75(1.3) 34-05.50(+0.0)
9 Bre Warrenfeltz 12 Middletown 33-11.25 +0.0
33-11.25(+0.0) 32-06(+0.0) 33-06.50(0.8) 31-08.25(+0.0) 32-10(0.8) 33-05.50(+0.0)
10 Stephanie Pernell 12 F.S. Key 32-10.25 2.5
31-08.75(+0.0) 32-10.25(2.5) 32-04.75(0.3)
11 Alexandra Butz 10 Hereford 32-03.00 +0.0
31-07(+0.0) 32-00.50(0.9) 32-03(+0.0)
12 Monilola O. Salami 9 Randallstown 31-04.25 0.8
FOUL(+0.0) 30-02.75(+0.0) 31-04.25(0.8)
13 Elisha Roby 11 St. Charles 31-03.50 0.9
31-03.50(0.9) 31-02(0.6) 31-02.75(0.7)
14 Heather Martin 12 Rising Sun 30-11.25 +0.0
28-08(+0.0) 28-11.25(0.5) 30-11.25(+0.0)
15 Taylor Knight 11 North Caroline 30-07.75 +0.0
29-11.50(0.6) 30-04.75(3.3) 30-07.75(+0.0)
-- Briana Mcallister 11 Harford Tech FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Raven Blount 12 Oakland Mills DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put 2A
=====================================================================
2A: @ 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Danika Ani 12 F.S. Key 43-01.00 10
36-09.50 42-06 41-03.50 42-02.50 43-01 42-04
2 Seasons Usual 10 Douglass-PG 39-02.00 8
38-04 36-06.50 38-07 39-02 38-10 38-09
3 Paige Bussard 12 Middletown 39-01.50 6
FOUL 37-11 36-11 38-02 FOUL 39-01.50
4 Morgan Oyster 12 Williamsport 36-07.00 5
35-00 31-00.50 34-07 35-05.50 35-06 36-07
5 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 36-02.00 4
32-03 33-09 34-01.50 32-09.25 34-01 36-02
6 Takia Dozier 12 Queen Anne's 35-07.50 3
34-03.50 34-11 35-07.50 34-01 35-02 35-02.50
7 Zoey Stump 12 Liberty 34-09.00 2
33-06.50 33-07 33-03 32-00 32-00.50 34-09
8 Madison Tonic 12 Calvert 34-02.00 1
30-09.25 33-05 32-00.25 32-10 32-11 34-02
9 Tamyia Ford 10 Largo 32-05.00
32-05 32-00 31-00 32-00 32-05 31-00
10 Chloe Ferguson 12 Walkersville 32-00.00
32-00 30-09 29-03
11 Kiranyi Vasquez 11 Overlea 31-10.50
27-09 30-05 31-10.50
12 Raeasha Emory 12 Queen Anne's 31-09.50
30-05.50 31-09.50 28-08
13 Abby Connolly 12 North Caroline 30-00.00
27-03 27-10 30-00
14 Ayo Ogunblyi 10 Eastern Tech 29-07.25
27-03 29-07.25 FOUL
15 Tiffany Jackson 12 Loch Raven 28-07.50
28-07.50 27-10.50 27-07.50
16 Cynthia Baublitz 11 Harford Tech 28-05.50
25-00.50 26-00 28-05.50
17 Maya Jenkins 10 Largo 28-00.00
26-11.50 28-00 23-07.50
18 Ashlyn Nozemack 11 Hereford 27-04.00
27-04 27-03.50 27-02
-- Alexis Williams 10 Marriotts Ridge DNS
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=====================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Leah Wolf 12 Liberty 126-10 10
116-01 FOUL FOUL 126-10 121-03 125-01
2 Paige Bussard 12 Middletown 118-05 8
106-00 113-10 114-08 118-05 117-09 FOUL
3 Seasons Usual 10 Douglass-PG 118-01 6
FOUL FOUL 105-00 114-01 118-01 FOUL
4 Emma Adams 12 Liberty 106-10 5
67-01 99-01 106-10 103-06 97-07 89-05
5 Morgan Oyster 12 Williamsport 99-07 4
FOUL 99-07 99-04 82-01 FOUL FOUL
6 Danika Ani 12 F.S. Key 96-11 3
81-08 96-11 FOUL FOUL 89-10 FOUL
7 Sarah Kubat 11 North East 90-04 2
76-02 76-06 83-06 83-08 90-04 89-05
8 Breyanna McWhite 9 Harford Tech 84-08 1
79-10 84-00 83-03 FOUL 84-08 FOUL
9 Takia Dozier 12 Queen Anne's 83-10
FOUL 83-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Emily Brecht 11 Marriotts Ridge 83-00
83-00 80-03 71-00
11 Lanay Dorman 11 Chesapeake-BC 81-10
65-02 81-10 80-02
12 Siobhan Biggers 11 Hereford 79-04
78-07 79-04 77-06
13 Maya Jenkins 10 Largo 78-04
FOUL 78-04 56-09
14 Heather Collins 9 Hereford 78-03
FOUL 78-03 70-08
14 Abby Connolly 12 North Caroline 78-03
75-03 68-11 78-03
16 Kiranyi Vasquez 11 Overlea 72-03
72-03 FOUL FOUL
-- Teneia White 9 Largo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 11.05Q +0.0 3
2 Juston Christian 12 Owings Mills 11.23Q -0.1 1
3 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 11.41Q -0.7 2
4 Daniel Ugoamadi 12 Eastern Tech 11.45Q +0.0 3
5 Marquis Lauer 11 Middletown 11.49Q -0.7 2
6 Andrew Wineke 12 Century 11.54Q -0.1 1
7 Isaiah Mims 12 Oakdale 11.51q +0.0 3
8 Percy Agyei-obese 10 Oakdale 11.52q +0.0 3
9 Devin Redding 12 Parkside 11.57 +0.0 3 11.563
10 Anton Black 11 North Caroline 11.57 -0.7 2 11.564
11 Cameron Edmunds 12 Calvert 11.58 +0.0 3
12 Jabari Reddock 10 Largo 11.62 -0.1 1
13 Jameel Ramos 12 Randallstown 11.68 -0.1 1
14 Chris Jenkins 12 Boonsboro 11.86 -0.7 2
15 Rodney Thomas 10 North Caroline 11.87 -0.7 2
-- De'shawnte Murray 12 Wicomico DNS -0.1 1
-- Jonathan Thomas 12 F.S. Key DNS -0.7 2
-- Laquell Coleman 12 Patterson DNS -0.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===========================================================================
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 11.01 -0.5 10
2 Juston Christian 12 Owings Mills 11.18 -0.5 8
3 Isaiah Mims 12 Oakdale 11.38 -0.5 6
4 Percy Agyei-obese 10 Oakdale 11.52 -0.5 5
5 Daniel Ugoamadi 12 Eastern Tech 11.54 -0.5 4
6 Marquis Lauer 11 Middletown 11.55 -0.5 3
7 Andrew Wineke 12 Century 11.66 -0.5 2
8 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 11.81 -0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 21.98Q 0.2 2
2 Juston Christian 12 Owings Mills 22.36Q 0.4 1
3 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 22.86Q 0.2 2
4 Percy Agyei-obese 10 Oakdale 23.10Q 0.4 1
5 Isaiah Mims 12 Oakdale 23.12q 0.2 2
6 Anton Black 11 North Caroline 23.17q 0.4 1
7 Ryquan Harris 11 Western Tech 23.39q 0.2 2
8 Amari Wilson 12 Oakland Mills 23.40q 0.4 1 23.391
9 Prince Ajegwu 11 Eastern Tech 23.40 0.4 1 23.394
10 Andrew Wineke 12 Century 23.43 0.2 2
11 Jabari Reddock 10 Largo 23.50 0.4 1
12 Brandon Brown 10 Century 23.79 0.4 1
13 Galen Handy 11 Randallstown 23.85 0.2 2
14 Haseeb Awan 11 Parkside 24.32 0.2 2
-- De'shawnte Murray 12 Wicomico DNS 0.4 1
-- Devin Redding 12 Parkside DNS 0.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===========================================================================
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 21.85 0.1 10
2 Juston Christian 12 Owings Mills 22.49 0.1 8
3 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 22.67 0.1 6
4 Isaiah Mims 12 Oakdale 22.99 0.1 5
5 Percy Agyei-obese 10 Oakdale 23.25 0.1 4
6 Ryquan Harris 11 Western Tech 23.29 0.1 3
7 Amari Wilson 12 Oakland Mills 23.31 0.1 2
8 Anton Black 11 North Caroline 23.40 0.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 47.25 2012 Brandon Chase, Edgewood
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 48.29 3 10
2 Raekwon Fidderman 12 Largo 50.12 3 8
3 Juston Christian 12 Owings Mills 50.18 3 6
4 Dean Palmer 12 North East 50.38 3 5
5 Joshua Hindle 12 Oakdale 51.27 2 4
6 Isaiah Mims 12 Oakdale 51.36 3 3
7 Andrew Heft 12 Mountain Ridge 51.65 3 2
8 Robbie Calloway 12 North Caroline 51.70 2 1
9 Zach Johnson 12 Walkersville 51.90 3
10 Prince Ajegwu 11 Eastern Tech 51.91 2
11 Ryan Turlik 11 Liberty 51.93 3
12 Wyatt Stitely 12 Boonsboro 52.00 2
13 Lord Chaplin 12 Chesapeake-BC 52.25 2
14 Roamel Henry 12 Oakland Mills 52.61 2
15 Justin Johnson 10 Largo 52.71 1
16 Trevon Wilkins 12 Western Tech 53.18 2
17 Latrell Moore 10 Wicomico 53.32 1
18 Joshua Hampton-morris 12 Elkton 53.60 1
-- Rocky Rice 11 Century FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 1:54.4h 1983 Jeff Coates, Bel Air
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Patrick Vandercruyssen 12 Catoctin 1:57.78 2 10
2 Raekwon Fidderman 12 Largo 1:58.84 2 8
3 Evan Kowalk 10 Oakdale 1:59.13 2 6
4 Matthew Kane 12 Century 1:59.85 2 5
5 Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12 Walkersville 1:59.92 2 4
6 Owen Thomas 12 Century 2:00.90 2 3
7 Robbie Calloway 12 North Caroline 2:01.02 2 2
8 Devonte Mccree 12 Gwynn Park 2:01.41 2 1
9 Kelsey White 11 Oakland Mills 2:01.96 2
10 Sean Renehan 10 Century 2:02.15 1
11 Ishmail Conteh 12 Largo 2:02.73 1
12 Justin Buck 12 South Carrol 2:02.84 1
13 Brian Edwards 12 F.S. Key 2:03.11 1
14 Doug Moore 12 North East 2:03.30 1
15 Eric Baranoski 11 Fallston 2:03.94 1
16 Michael Class 12 Hereford 2:05.72 1
17 Shawn Gmurek 11 Hereford 2:05.80 1
18 Chiduben Dimukeje 12 Randallstown 2:07.64 1
19 Turner Chaundy 12 Patuxent 2:09.14 2
-- Trevon Wilkins 12 Western Tech DNF 2
-- Nikolai Rhodes 12 Queen Anne's DQ 2 4.6.1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 4:14.83 2007 Andrew Revelle, Atholton
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Matthew Kane 12 Century 4:22.69 2 10
2 Chad Sussman 12 Liberty 4:24.17 2 8
3 Nikolai Rhodes 12 Queen Anne's 4:25.56 2 6
4 Malcolm Rogers 12 South Carrol 4:26.02 2 5
5 Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12 Walkersville 4:26.63 2 4
6 Evan Kowalk 10 Oakdale 4:27.60 2 3
7 Zach Gascho 12 Catoctin 4:28.06 2 2
8 Hal Reichard 12 Walkersville 4:28.78 2 1
9 Turner Chaundy 12 Patuxent 4:30.91 2
10 Zach Lang 12 Hereford 4:33.54 2
11 Joey Navarro 10 Oakland Mills 4:37.50 2
12 Andrew Parks 11 Fallston 4:37.74 1
13 Jordan Blankenship 12 Calvert 4:39.50 1
14 Trent Herzog 12 Patuxent 4:40.83 2
15 Andrew Koenings 12 North East 4:46.08 1
16 Matt Kingeter 12 Hereford 4:46.29 1
17 Ajay Jagadesan 11 Eastern Tech 4:54.62 1
18 Taylor Baranoski 10 Eastern Tech 4:55.67 1
-- Joe Kelly 12 Kent Island DNS 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
2A: @ 9:17.28 2010 Robby Creese, Glenelg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Matthew Kane 12 Century 9:31.07 10
2 Nikolai Rhodes 12 Queen Anne's 9:38.29 8
3 Hal Reichard 12 Walkersville 9:39.32 6
4 Zach Gascho 12 Catoctin 9:40.33 5
5 Trent Herzog 12 Patuxent 9:40.39 4
6 Brian Cave 11 South Carrol 9:47.38 3
7 Jordan Blankenship 12 Calvert 9:51.50 2
8 Joey Navarro 10 Oakland Mills 9:52.48 1
9 Andrew Lent 10 Poolesville 9:55.62
10 Turner Chaundy 12 Patuxent 9:57.12
11 Zach Lang 12 Hereford 9:57.75
12 Ibrahim Jirdeh 11 Marriotts Ridge 10:00.93
13 Matt Kingeter 12 Hereford 10:06.04
14 Peter Milewski 12 Liberty 10:11.33
15 Joe Kelly 12 Kent Island 10:16.77
16 Ethan Batchelor 11 Hereford 10:18.81
17 Tucker Deacon 11 Eastern Tech 10:31.18
18 Logan Hardy 11 Patterson Mill 10:31.68
19 Nathan Galloway 9 North East 10:31.71
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kollin Smith 10 Douglass-PG 15.05Q -0.3 1
2 Jamal Cody 12 Hereford 15.17Q 0.6 2
3 Montrae Martin 11 Loch Raven 15.65Q 0.6 2
4 Noah Stone 12 Catoctin 15.76Q -0.3 1
5 Marcus Kane 12 Gwynn Park 15.69q 0.6 2
6 Rodney Thomas 10 North Caroline 15.79q 0.6 2
7 Noah Wolcott 12 Century 15.84q 0.6 2
8 Joneil Falloon 12 Dunbar 15.97q -0.3 1
9 Bryan Howell 12 Loch Raven 16.04 -0.3 1
10 Matt O'Brien 11 Winters Mill 16.52 0.6 2
11 Anthony Drake 12 F.S. Key 16.63 -0.3 1
12 Owen Bennett 12 Marriotts Ridge 17.31 -0.3 1
-- Melvin Morris 12 Wicomico DNS -0.3 1
-- Matthew Robinson 12 Wicomico DNS -0.3 1
-- Chris Haile 10 North Caroline DNS 0.6 2
-- Jordan Armstead 11 Oakland Mills DNS 0.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===========================================================================
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamal Cody 12 Hereford 14.58 1.5 10
2 Noah Stone 12 Catoctin 15.13 1.5 8
3 Rodney Thomas 10 North Caroline 15.32 1.5 6
4 Montrae Martin 11 Loch Raven 15.35 1.5 5
5 Noah Wolcott 12 Century 15.49 1.5 4
6 Joneil Falloon 12 Dunbar 15.56 1.5 3
7 Kollin Smith 10 Douglass-PG 16.24 1.5 2
8 Marcus Kane 12 Gwynn Park 17.43 1.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 37.76 2003 Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Jamal Cody 12 Hereford 37.93 3 10
2 Noah Wolcott 12 Century 39.61 3 8
3 Rodney Thomas 10 North Caroline 39.94 3 6
4 Noah Stone 12 Catoctin 39.98 3 5
5 Adedeji Adesina 11 Randallstown 41.07 2 4
6 Darius Howe 12 Western Tech 41.29 3 3
7 Adam Burlimann 10 Boonsboro 41.52 2 2
8 Owen Bennett 12 Marriotts Ridge 41.72 2 1
9 Kollin Smith 10 Douglass-PG 41.83 3
10 Bryan Howell 12 Loch Raven 41.99 1
11 Josh Sanchez 11 Hammond 42.38 2
12 Matthew Robinson 12 Wicomico 42.70 2
13 Brad Forster 12 Middletown 42.74 3
14 Demetrious Jordan 11 St. Charles 42.89 2
15 Dashawn Taylor 12 Dunbar 43.50 1
16 David Bailey 9 North Caroline 43.81 2
17 Jermel Bailey 12 Kent Island 43.89 1
18 Patrick Starrs 10 Oakdale 45.25 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 42.18 2007 Howard
M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 43.18 2 10
1) Myles McCoy 11 2) Rico Gomez 12
3) Brian Palmer 12 4) Devin Butler 11
2 Oakland Mills 43.91 2 8
1) Cameron Vereen 9 2) David Pindell 12
3) Tre'von Hopkins 11 4) Amari Wilson 12
3 Harford Tech 44.10 2 6
1) Derick Logan 12 2) Ullic Young-Briscoe 11
3) Donte Evans 11 4) Avery Jones 10
4 Mountain Ridge 44.25 2 5
1) Ty Brooks 12 2) Colas Barcellon 12
3) Harry Moore 11 4) Dylan Williams 11
5 Randallstown 44.33 2 4
1) Adedeji Adesina 11 2) Galen Handy 11
3) Jameel Ramos 12 4) Gavin Dunn 11
6 Largo 44.49 2 3
1) Jabari Reddock 10 2) Jamanie Byfield 11
3) Aaron Hacket 9 4) Tavi Jalloh 9
7 Oakdale 44.58 2 2
1) George Stultz 9 2) Kyle Geffen 10
3) Kenny Yerardi 10 4) Percy Agyei-obese 10
8 Patterson 44.64 1 1
1) Yancey Cobbs 11 2) Juma Putman 10
3) Anthony Partlow 12 4) Laquell Coleman 12
9 Liberty 45.13 1
1) Chris Martin 10 2) Ben Carroll 10
3) Braedan Balch 10 4) Jon Danko 11
10 Rising Sun 45.40 1
1) Colin Cascio 11 2) Jacob Cohen 11
3) Ryan Hendrickson 9 4) Martin Stillwell 12
11 Francis Scott Key 45.72 2
1) Aidan Reinke 12 2) Cody Vipond 10
3) Cj Goon 11 4) Jonathan Thomas 12
12 Loch Raven 46.42 1
1) Bryan Howell 12 2) Taylor Williams 11
3) Johan Milele 10 4) Montrae Martin 11
13 Parkside 46.57 1
1) Kemonta Hargis 12 2) Nayel Oge 9
3) Haseeb Awan 11 4) Connor Savage 12
14 St. Charles 47.06 1
1) Levi Johnson Jr 10 2) Ricardo Oliva 9
3) Nicholas Burgman 9 4) Demetrious Jordan 11
15 Hereford 47.69 1
1) Jamal Cody 12 2) Nate Mcmillan 12
3) Trevor Sanders 11 4) Liam Fox 9
-- Wicomico DNS 1
1) Nathaniel Gaines 11 2) Latrell Moore 10
3) Jeremy Taylor 12 4) De'shawnte Murray 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 Douglass-PG
A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Oakdale 1:30.93 2 10
1) Kenny Yerardi 10 2) Joshua Hindle 12
3) Percy Agyei-obese 10 4) Isaiah Mims 12
2 Randallstown 1:32.07 2 8
1) Jameel Ramos 12 2) Adedeji Adesina 11
3) Misan Eyeguokan 11 4) Galen Handy 11
3 Eastern Tech 1:32.31 2 6
1) Jermaine Arbuah 12 2) Oludare Ajibare 12
3) Prince Ajegwu 11 4) Daniel Ugoamadi 12
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:33.08 2 5
1) Brian Palmer 12 2) Devin Butler 11
3) Myles McCoy 11 4) Akiva Wedge 12
5 Mountain Ridge 1:33.20 1 4
1) Andrew Heft 12 2) Colas Barcellon 12
3) Harry Moore 11 4) Dylan Williams 11
6 Walkersville 1:33.53 1 3
1) Nick Winch 12 2) Brad Murray 12
3) Luke Molnar 12 4) Zach Johnson 12
7 Western Tech 1:33.82 1 2
1) Darius Howe 12 2) Justin Sye 11
3) Trevon Wilkins 12 4) Ryquan Harris 11
8 Oakland Mills 1:33.86 1 1
1) Cameron Vereen 9 2) David Pindell 12
3) Tre'von Hopkins 11 4) Amari Wilson 12
9 Parkside 1:34.73 2
1) Brent Hayman 12 2) Dajour Diggs 12
3) Haseeb Awan 11 4) Devin Redding 12
10 Century 1:34.84 2
1) Brandon Brown 10 2) Parris Seabrook 12
3) Bryce Harrel 10 4) Andrew Wineke 12
11 Loch Raven 1:35.01 1
1) Johan Milele 10 2) Montrae Martin 11
3) Taylor Williams 11 4) Bryan Howell 12
12 North Caroline 1:35.12 1
1) Anton Black 11 2) Derrick Adams 11
3) Robbie Calloway 12 4) Rodney Thomas 10
13 Wicomico 1:35.42 1
1) Matthew Robinson 12 2) Latrell Moore 10
3) Jeremy Taylor 12 4) Nathaniel Gaines 11
14 Kent Island 1:36.11 1
1) Craig Dashiell 11 2) Braden Doyle 10
3) Jermel Bailey 12 4) Derek Miles-potter 12
-- Largo DQ 2 5.7.10
1) Jabari Reddock 10 2) Jamanie Byfield 11
3) Aaron Hacket 9 4) Christian Ogbeifun 12
-- Calvert DQ 2 5.7.10
1) Kisuan Harris 12 2) Mario Oliva 11
3) Joseph Berry 12 4) Cameron Edmunds 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 3:19.02 2007 Baltimore Poly
A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Largo 3:24.67 3 10
1) Justin Johnson 10 2) Ishmail Conteh 12
3) Christian Ogbeifun 12 4) Raekwon Fidderman 12
2 Wicomico 3:27.35 3 8
1) Nathaniel Gaines 11 2) Matthew Robinson 12
3) Latrell Moore 10 4) De'shawnte Murray 12
3 Catoctin 3:28.69 3 6
1) Anthony Reina 12 2) Jordan Herman 12
3) Demetrius Patterson 12 4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12
4 Western Tech 3:29.27 2 5
1) Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu 12 2) Darius Howe 12
3) Trevon Wilkins 12 4) Ryquan Harris 11
5 Century 3:30.56 3 4
1) Corey Townsend 12 2) Parris Seabrook 12
3) Brandon Brown 10 4) Rocky Rice 11
6 Walkersville 3:31.14 3 3
1) Zach Johnson 12 2) West Foster 12
3) Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12 4) Nick Winch 12
7 Liberty 3:31.60 3 2
1) Jon Danko 11 2) Chad Sussman 12
3) Nicholas Forthman 12 4) Ryan Turlik 11
8 Mountain Ridge 3:31.62 3 1
1) Harry Moore 11 2) Patrick Godfrey 10
3) Ty Brooks 12 4) Andrew Heft 12
9 Oakland Mills 3:33.90 2
1) Elias Jack-Monroe 12 2) Khayri Smith 10
3) Roamel Henry 12 4) Kelsey White 11
10 Marriotts Ridge 3:34.47 2
1) Ethan Budsock 12 2) Liam Yee 11
3) Marley Scott 11 4) Neil Wu 12
11 Parkside 3:34.73 2
1) Kemonta Hargis 12 2) Connor Savage 12
3) Keshawn Ross 12 4) Brandon Camarena 12
12 Hammond 3:37.22 1
1) Josh Sanchez 11 2) Kendall Broome 9
3) Ivah Tukpah 10 4) Akeem Mustafa 12
13 North East 3:37.28 2
1) Doug Moore 12 2) Andrew Koenings 12
3) Josiah Larkins 9 4) Dean Palmer 12
14 Dunbar 3:39.60 1
1) Antonio Ford 10 2) Marcus Spratley 10
3) Dashawn Taylor 12 4) Jordan White 12
15 Hereford 3:39.68 1
1) Shawn Gmurek 11 2) Michael Class 12
3) Zach Lang 12 4) Jamal Cody 12
16 Owings Mills 3:42.12 3
1) Mihai Danilov 10 2) Sean Mcbean 11
3) Levy Johnson 11 4) Juston Christian 12
17 Kent Island 3:42.25 2
1) Braden Doyle 10 2) Alex Archibald 11
3) Anthony Jenkins 11 4) Jermel Bailey 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=====================================================================
2A: @ 7:56.50 1978 Hereford
D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Century 8:09.28 10
1) Owen Thomas 12 2) Rocky Rice 11
3) Sean Renehan 10 4) Matthew Kane 12
2 Catoctin 8:16.84 8
1) Eric Myers 12 2) Zach Gascho 12
3) Demetrius Patterson 12 4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12
3 Largo 8:18.35 6
1) Christian Ogbeifun 12 2) Ishmail Conteh 12
3) Justin Johnson 10 4) Raekwon Fidderman 12
4 Oakland Mills 8:19.49 5
1) Sean Smith 11 2) Joey Navarro 10
3) Kelsey White 11 4) Roamel Henry 12
5 South Carroll 8:22.41 4
1) Malcolm Rogers 12 2) Chris Scalzi 9
3) Remy Mezebish 10 4) Justin Buck 12
6 Oakdale 8:25.42 3
1) Matthew Schaefer 10 2) Mark Fachler 11
3) Jake Hooper 10 4) Evan Kowalk 10
7 Hereford 8:29.54 2
1) Michael Class 12 2) Zach Lang 12
3) Ethan Batchelor 11 4) Shawn Gmurek 11
8 Fallston 8:33.02 1
1) Eric Baranoski 11 2) Dan Lekites 12
3) Firuz Etemad-Moghadam 11 4) Andrew Parks 11
9 North East 8:45.85
1) Andrew Koenings 12 2) Nathan Galloway 9
3) Austin Elko 12 4) Doug Moore 12
10 Marriotts Ridge 8:47.98
1) Ibrahim Jirdeh 11 2) Brendan Hinds 12
3) Timothy Beschner 11 4) Ethan Budsock 12
11 Eastern Tech 8:55.57
1) Taylor Baranoski 10 2) Zach Little 12
3) Ohiole Dibua 10 4) Ajay Jagadesan 11
12 Southern-AA 9:00.63
1) Mark Westman 11 2) Matt Coleman 12
3) Anthony Anastasi 10 4) Tyler Mister-Young 12
13 Overlea 9:00.71
1) Byron Clark 11 2) Ali Williams 12
3) Jordan Watson 12 4) Miracle Onuoha 11
14 Queen Anne's County 9:13.29
1) Vernon Ashley 11 2) James Higginbotham 12
3) Justin Reed 12 4) Nikolai Rhodes 12
15 Kent Island 9:13.72
1) Joe Kelly 12 2) Ethan Groff 11
3) Anthony Jenkins 11 4) Tucker Ridgeway 11
16 Randallstown 9:26.64
1) Benjamin Dimukeje 11 2) Timothy Brice 10
3) Adebayo Awokoya 11 4) Justin Shannon 12
Boys High Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 8"
2A: @ 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cory Schlee 10 Oakdale 6-02.00 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
O O XO O XX
2 Elijah Richardson 11 Century 6-00.00 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Ryan Turlik 11 Liberty 5-10.00 4.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
3 Tyler Sisler 12 Mountain Ridge 5-10.00 4.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
3 Alex Stefanick 11 Century 5-10.00 4.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
3 Tre'von Hopkins 11 Oakland Mills 5-10.00 4.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
7 Kollin Smith 10 Douglass-PG 5-10.00 2
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XO XXX
8 Adam Middlebrook 12 Oakdale 5-10.00 1
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P XXO XXX
9 Dawaun Jones 11 Loch Raven 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
9 Anton Black 11 North Caroline 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
11 Derek Miles-potter 12 Kent Island 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
11 Trayvonta Smith 12 Patuxent 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
-- Noah Stone 12 Catoctin NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Darrion Dorsey 10 Chesapeake-BC NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Levy Johnson 11 Owings Mills NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Nate Mcmillan 12 Hereford NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Owen Bennett 12 Marriotts Ridge NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Tyron Wilson 12 Easton NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Melvin Morris 12 Wicomico DNS
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 10' 6"
2A: @ 15-00 5/22/2014 Chandler Kennell, Century
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Nick Neral 12 Century 15-00.00@ 10
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-04.00
P P P O O XO XO O XXX
2 Dean Palmer 12 North East 14-06.00 8
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Adam Middlebrook 12 Oakdale 13-06.00 6
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P P P O P XXO O XXX
4 Allahjah Sorden 11 Elkton 13-00.00 5
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P P XXO O O XXX
5 Seth Jacobs 11 Century 13-00.00 4
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P O P O XO XXO XXX
6 Braedan Balch 10 Liberty 12-06.00 3
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O O XO O O XXX
7 George Stultz 9 Oakdale 12-06.00 2
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P O XXO XO XXX
8 Kyle Bryant 10 Century 11-06.00 1
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
XO XXO O XXX
9 Will Diederich 11 Middletown 10-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XXX
-- Kurt Kuegler 11 Southern-AA NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- Greg Leasure 10 Hereford NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- Joshua Cooper 11 Loch Raven NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- Jordan Hettleman 10 Hereford NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- Josh Meoli 10 Loch Raven NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- Dylan Fox 11 Hereford DNS
-- Brandon Bauer 12 Wicomico DNS
-- Devin Robinson 10 North Caroline DNS
Boys Long Jump 2A
===========================================================================
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Kollin Smith 10 Douglass-PG 21-10.25 1.0 10
21-02(+0.0) 21-10.25(1.0) 19-10.50(1.6) 20-05.25(1.1) 21-01.75(+0.0) 21-06(0.9)
2 Devin Butler 11 Douglass-PG 21-04.25 +0.0 8
21-04.25(+0.0) 21-02.25(0.7) 20-01.25(1.0) 19-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 21-01(0.6)
3 Jonathan Thomas 12 F.S. Key 20-11.00 +0.0 6
20-11(+0.0) 20-08.75(+0.0) 20-05.75(0.9) 19-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 20-03.50(+0.0)
4 Amari Wilson 12 Oakland Mills 20-01.25 +0.0 5
18-06(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 20-01.25(+0.0) 19-11.50(0.4) 19-01.50(+0.0) 18-06.75(0.1)
5 Dawaun Jones 11 Loch Raven 20-00.75 +0.0 4
19-04.25(0.8) 19-08.50(0.8) 18-09(0.1) 20-00.75(+0.0) 19-04.25(0.6) 18-09.75(0.8)
6 Chris Haile 10 North Caroline 19-11.00 0.1 3
18-04.50(1.2) 19-04(+0.0) 19-11(0.1) 17-11.25(0.9) 19-01.25(+0.0) 18-02(+0.0)
7 Donte Evans 11 Harford Tech 19-10.00 0.6 2
18-11.75(0.8) 19-10(0.6) 18-11.75(1.0) 18-02.50(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 19-08.50(0.8)
8 Juma Putman 10 Patterson 19-08.00 1.6 1
18-03(+0.0) 18-11.50(+0.0) 19-08(1.6) 18-10(0.2) 18-01.50(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0)
9 Harry Moore 11 Mountain Ridge 19-07.50 0.2
19-07.50(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 19-07(0.6) 19-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
10 Tre'von Hopkins 11 Oakland Mills 19-04.25 2.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-04.25(2.0)
11 Dominick Mcvay 12 Walkersville 18-08.25 +0.0
18-07.50(+0.0) 17-11.75(0.4) 18-08.25(+0.0)
12 Johan Milele 10 Loch Raven 18-02.25 +0.0
17-07.50(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0) 18-01.50(1.0)
13 Nayel Oge 9 Parkside 18-00.50 0.1
17-00.75(+0.0) 18-00.50(0.1) 18-00.25(1.1)
14 Patrick Kelly 11 South Carrol 18-00.00 1.2
17-11(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-00(1.2)
-- De'shawnte Murray 12 Wicomico DNS NWI
-- Laquell Coleman 12 Patterson DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===========================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
2A: @ 48-00 1988 Kelly Davis, Centennial
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 De'shawnte Murray 12 Wicomico 47-00.75 +0.0 10
46-09.50(2.0) 47-00.75(+0.0) 45-06.75(1.5) 46-03.50(0.2) PASS(0.2) PASS(0.4)
2 Devin Butler 11 Douglass-PG 45-02.75 +0.0 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 43-11.50(0.3) 45-02.75(+0.0) 41-04(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Darius Howe 12 Western Tech 44-11.25 0.5 6
43-10.25(0.3) 44-09(1.0) 44-06.50(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 44-11.25(0.5)
4 Jonathan Thomas 12 F.S. Key 43-08.25 1.4 5
FOUL(1.8) 42-11.50(+0.0) 43-08.25(1.4) 41-11(0.8) 43-00(1.0) 43-07.25(+0.0)
5 George Stultz 9 Oakdale 43-04.25 0.5 4
43-00.50(+0.0) 42-05.25(0.6) FOUL 43-04.25(0.5) FOUL 43-03.75(0.3)
6 Montrae Martin 11 Loch Raven 42-02.00 1.6 3
41-05.50(+0.0) 42-02(1.6) FOUL(0.1) 41-09.75(0.5) 40-11.75(1.5) PASS(1.6)
7 Scott Murri 10 Century 41-07.50 +0.0 2
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 40-02.50(0.8) 39-08.50(1.2) 41-07.50(+0.0) 40-00.50(0.1)
8 Raiquon Estep 9 Elkton 41-06.25 1.0 1
40-03.75(1.4) 40-02.75(+0.0) 39-03(0.4) 40-03.75(1.9) 41-05(0.1) 41-06.25(1.0)
9 Yimine Lewis 10 Randallstown 40-06.00 0.1
39-09.50(0.9) 36-03.25(1.0) 40-06(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 39-07.75(0.5) 38-10(+0.0)
10 Joseph Berry 12 Calvert 39-09.50 1.4
39-09.50(1.4) 37-10.50(+0.0) 39-03.50(1.2)
11 Marquis Telestorb 9 Largo 39-05.50 1.5
39-01(0.6) 39-05.50(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
12 Bryce Calhoun 11 Rising Sun 38-10.00 0.1
38-00.50(2.9) 38-04.25(+0.0) 38-10(0.1)
13 Brenden McCrae 10 Patuxent 38-08.75 2.6
38-08.75(2.6) 38-05(1.9) FOUL(1.7)
14 Avery Jones 10 Harford Tech 38-08.75 1.0
37-02.50(3.2) 37-08.75(0.3) 38-08.75(1.0)
15 Adam Middlebrook 12 Oakdale 38-07.00 0.6
FOUL FOUL(0.3) 38-07(0.6)
-- Monte Stewart 12 Carver Vo-Tech DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 2A
=====================================================================
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tyler Cox 12 Winters Mill 51-04.50 10
46-08 50-06 51-04.50 51-03.50 49-03.50 FOUL
2 Mike Nash 10 Hereford 50-11.00 8
48-02 50-05 48-08 47-05.50 50-11 49-07
3 Tony Digiuseppe 12 Boonsboro 47-05.00 6
45-08.50 47-05 44-10.50 45-05.50 45-03 44-08
4 Jamion Franklin 9 North Caroline 47-02.00 5
46-11 45-05.50 46-06 47-02 46-01.50 46-00
5 Josh Eastridge 12 North East 45-10.00 4
43-07.50 FOUL 44-01.50 44-03.50 45-10 FOUL
6 Haydan Lindsay 11 Mountain Ridge 45-05.00 3
45-04 44-05 43-04.50 FOUL 43-05 45-05
7 Rodney Sellers 12 Randallstown 44-08.50 2
FOUL 42-08.50 44-08.50 39-07 41-08.50 37-10
8 Tevon Littleton 12 Largo 44-04.50 1
42-03.50 43-03 44-04.50 41-08.50 42-02 42-01
9 Alec Preisch 11 North East 42-01.00
40-04 42-01 42-01 41-08 38-08 40-11
10 Josh Cabaniss 12 Liberty 41-08.50
39-08.50 41-08.50 40-05
11 Isaiah Barnes 11 Owings Mills 41-05.50
40-05.50 40-04 41-05.50
12 Ian Birl 12 North East 40-05.00
38-03 40-03 40-05
13 Deshawn Edwards 10 Patterson 37-11.50
37-11.50 34-01 35-02
14 Amir Fenwick 12 Douglass-PG 37-04.50
36-11 36-04.50 37-04.50
-- Matthew Whetstone 12 Mountain Ridge DNS
-- Isiah Ryan 12 Friendly DNS
-- Melvin Bell 11 Oakland Mills DNS
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=====================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
2A: @ 167-10 2012 Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tony Digiuseppe 12 Boonsboro 153-10 10
145-03 140-11 153-10 147-00 FOUL 145-05
2 Alec Preisch 11 North East 138-08 8
130-00 FOUL 132-11 132-08 138-08 113-04
3 Haydan Lindsay 11 Mountain Ridge 136-09 6
136-06 136-09 127-06 FOUL 124-10 126-07
4 Tyler Cox 12 Winters Mill 135-00 5
FOUL 135-00 FOUL FOUL 133-03 FOUL
5 Nygel Foster 11 Liberty 131-08 4
131-08 FOUL FOUL 129-06 FOUL FOUL
6 Alex Kerns 12 Rising Sun 130-06 3
FOUL 126-10 130-06 122-08 125-04 FOUL
7 Tevon Littleton 12 Largo 129-04 2
129-04 128-04 126-02 124-04 128-07 125-08
8 Mike Nash 10 Hereford 124-11 1
115-05 120-06 124-04 110-10 117-04 124-11
9 John Kerns 11 Easton 122-05
122-05 FOUL 116-04 FOUL 120-09 FOUL
10 Joseph Yankowski 11 Century 122-03
108-02 122-03 121-00
11 Rodney Sellers 12 Randallstown 120-03
120-03 116-00 FOUL
12 Nicholas Anderson 12 Overlea 115-03
111-07 115-03 109-02
13 Lee Duthu 10 Owings Mills 110-10
110-10 FOUL 102-05
14 Melvin Bell 11 Oakland Mills 108-08
FOUL 100-02 108-08
15 Lucas Hanson 12 Boonsboro 108-03
FOUL 108-03 107-09
16 Sutton Walker 12 Patuxent 97-06
96-10 92-03 97-06
17 Devin Naylon 11 Century 93-02
93-02 FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Hurd 12 Marriotts Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jamion Franklin 9 North Caroline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brendan Cassels 12 Walkersville DNS
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Oakdale 105 2) Boonsboro 58
3) Liberty 50 4) Largo 43
4) Hereford 43 6) Marriotts Ridge 42
7) Western Tech 40 8) Century 39
9) South Carroll 28.50 10) Patuxent 26
11) Randallstown 25 11) Middletown 25
11) Frederick Douglass-PG 25 14) Mountain Ridge 22
15) Oakland Mills 16 16) Williamsport 14.50
17) Catoctin 14 18) Francis Scott Key 13
18) Poolesville 13 20) Harford Tech 10
21) Winters Mill 9 22) Friendly 8
23) Lansdowne 7 24) Patterson Mill 4
24) Parkside 4 24) Queen Anne's County 4
27) Walkersville 3 27) Loch Raven 3
29) North East 2 29) Overlea 2
29) North Caroline 2 32) Calvert 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Century 85.50 2) Frederick Douglass-PG 75
3) Oakdale 74 4) Catoctin 44
5) Largo 38 6) Hereford 31
7) Oakland Mills 26.50 8) Mountain Ridge 25.50
9) North East 25 10) North Caroline 24
11) Owings Mills 22 12) Liberty 21.50
13) Walkersville 21 14) Western Tech 19
15) Boonsboro 18 15) Wicomico 18
15) Randallstown 18 18) Winters Mill 15
19) Queen Anne's County 14 20) South Carroll 12
20) Loch Raven 12 22) Francis Scott Key 11
23) Eastern Tech 10 24) Gwynn Park 9
25) Harford Tech 8 26) Elkton 6
27) Patuxent 4 28) Middletown 3
28) Dunbar 3 28) Rising Sun 3
31) Calvert 2 31) Patterson 2
33) Fallston 1 33) Marriotts Ridge 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Parker 12 Westlake 11.51Q 3.2 2
2 Jamila Brown 11 Wilde Lake 11.95Q 3.6 1
3 Kathleen Amstad 12 Centennial 12.12Q 3.2 2 12.116
4 Jaida Smith 9 Frederick 12.12Q 3.6 1 12.118
5 Destiny Moore 12 Milford Mill 12.15q 3.2 2 12.146
6 Erykah Ellerby 11 Milford Mill 12.15q 3.6 1 12.149
7 Jennica Terry 10 J.M. Bennett 12.27q 3.6 1
8 Camryn Blake 10 Tuscarora 12.33q 3.6 1
9 Kamtochi Okeke 11 Towson 12.45 3.6 1
10 Taylor Williams 12 Long Reach 12.47 3.2 2
11 Tylar Colbert 9 Digital Harbor 12.76 3.2 2
12 Karryngton Harrison 10 Potomac 13.01 3.6 1
13 Kennedy Chaney 9 Frederick 13.09 3.6 1
-- Mia Del Borrello 12 Damascus DNS 3.2 2
-- Christina Riggins 10 C. Milton Wright DNS 3.2 2
-- Azarelle Mapp 10 J.M. Bennett DNS 3.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===========================================================================
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Parker 12 Westlake 11.97 +0.0 10
2 Jamila Brown 11 Wilde Lake 12.06 +0.0 8
3 Destiny Moore 12 Milford Mill 12.38 +0.0 6
4 Jaida Smith 9 Frederick 12.39 +0.0 5
5 Kathleen Amstad 12 Centennial 12.47 +0.0 4
6 Camryn Blake 10 Tuscarora 12.48 +0.0 3
7 Erykah Ellerby 11 Milford Mill 12.63 +0.0 2
8 Jennica Terry 10 J.M. Bennett 12.75 +0.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Parker 12 Westlake # 24.01Q 1.5 2
2 Jamila Brown 11 Wilde Lake 24.45Q 3.8 1
3 Camryn Blake 10 Tuscarora 24.48Q 3.8 1
4 Kathleen Amstad 12 Centennial 24.82Q 1.5 2
5 Aliya Sharp 12 Milford Mill 24.94q 1.5 2
6 Kayla Barnes 10 City College 25.46q 3.8 1
7 Dominique Jeffery 9 Lackey 25.50q 1.5 2
8 Jenae Dorsey 9 Franklin 25.53q 3.8 1
9 Destiny Moore 12 Milford Mill 25.56 1.5 2
10 Jada Miller 11 Milford Mill 26.05 3.8 1
11 Denise Woode 11 Damascus 26.06 1.5 2
12 Jaida Smith 9 Frederick 26.08 3.8 1
13 Jennica Terry 10 J.M. Bennett 26.18 1.5 2
14 Sahee Abdelmomin 12 Damascus 26.28 1.5 2
15 Jayla Greenfield 12 Westlake 26.40 3.8 1
16 Eriell Wallace 12 Digital Harbor 26.49 3.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===========================================================================
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Parker 12 Westlake 24.21# 0.6 10
2 Jamila Brown 11 Wilde Lake 24.41 0.6 8
3 Camryn Blake 10 Tuscarora 24.93 0.6 6
4 Kathleen Amstad 12 Centennial 25.17 0.6 5
5 Dominique Jeffery 9 Lackey 25.31 0.6 4
6 Aliya Sharp 12 Milford Mill 25.56 0.6 3
7 Kayla Barnes 10 City College 25.60 0.6 2
8 Jenae Dorsey 9 Franklin 25.63 0.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 54.35 1995 Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Aliya Sharp 12 Milford Mill 56.94 2 10
2 Dominique Jeffery 9 Lackey 57.21 2 8
3 Nyjari Mcneil 9 Franklin 57.65 2 6
4 Eriell Wallace 12 Digital Harbor 57.71 2 5
5 Denise Woode 11 Damascus 57.72 2 4
6 Alyssa Rishell 11 Watkins Mill 58.52 2 3
7 Cheryl Dombrowski 12 Mt. Hebron 58.56 1 2
8 Mariah McLane 12 Seneca Valley 58.68 2 1
9 Harleigh White 10 Huntingtown 59.12 1
10 Omolola Sanusi 10 Seneca Valley 59.44 1
11 Clarke Hooper 12 Huntingtown 1:00.29 1
12 Ivonna Hoskins 10 City College 1:00.31 1
13 Kathryn Greene 9 Milford Mill 1:00.63 2
14 Amani Hite 12 City College 1:00.68 1
15 Pilar Hambrick 11 Parkville 1:01.06 1
16 Kailene Ligons 11 Westlake 1:03.23 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 2:12.02 2012 Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Jennifer Bleakney 12 Atholton 2:14.21 2 10
2 Nyjari Mcneil 9 Franklin 2:18.55 2 8
3 Kaliyah Gorman 12 Huntingtown 2:18.76 1 6
4 Bailey Tregoning 12 Linganore 2:19.25 2 5
5 Rebekah Markovitz 12 Atholton 2:20.29 2 4
6 Eileen Zohorsky 12 Mt. Hebron 2:21.69 2 3
7 Clarke Hooper 12 Huntingtown 2:21.90 2 2
8 Eleanor Vanvranken 10 Atholton 2:22.29 2 1
9 Alyssa Rishell 11 Watkins Mill 2:22.58 1
10 Jessica Rogers 9 C. Milton Wright 2:22.84 1
11 Maria Carberry 11 Urbana 2:24.42 2
12 Kaylee Barnett 10 Northeast 2:24.61 1
13 Pam Koga 11 C. Milton Wright 2:25.18 1
14 Mariah McLane 12 Seneca Valley 2:25.32 1
15 Maeve O'Connor 10 Towson 2:27.71 1
16 Skye Cummings 10 Westlake 2:27.88 1
-- Evangela Shread 11 River Hill DNS 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=====================================================================
3A: # 4:49.85 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jennifer Bleakney 12 Atholton 4:58.29 10
2 Emily Mulhern 12 Urbana 5:05.32 8
3 Maria Carberry 11 Urbana 5:06.72 6
4 Natasha Freed 12 Thomas Johnson 5:16.19 5
5 Kaylee Barnett 10 Northeast 5:18.58 4
6 Sydney Conboy 9 Towson 5:19.92 3
7 Ciciely Davy 11 Albert Einstein 5:20.08 2
8 Pam Koga 11 C. Milton Wright 5:22.41 1
9 Colleen Kernan 12 Westminster 5:23.63
10 Julia Nardone 12 Glenelg 5:28.58
11 Paris Hunter 9 Tuscarora 5:30.51
12 Sarah Deresky 9 Northern-Cal 5:31.87
13 Elizabeth Oldhouser 12 River Hill 5:32.86
14 Julianne Ogden 12 Northern-Cal 5:33.79
15 Dresden Dosch 12 Patapsco 5:34.17
16 Bridgett Redding 11 Huntingtown 5:38.08
-- Evangela Shread 11 River Hill DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=====================================================================
3A: # 10:24.77 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Maria Carberry 11 Urbana 11:05.95 10
2 Natasha Freed 12 Thomas Johnson 11:17.31 8
3 Emily Mulhern 12 Urbana 11:20.87 6
4 Elizabeth Oldhouser 12 River Hill 11:31.35 5
5 Colleen Kernan 12 Westminster 11:37.54 4
6 Ciciely Davy 11 Albert Einstein 11:39.96 3
7 Abigail Pinto 10 Thomas Johnson 11:46.75 2
8 Kaylee Barnett 10 Northeast 11:51.04 1
9 Sydney Conboy 9 Towson 11:58.58
10 Johanna Admiraal 11 Towson 12:00.68
11 Adrianna Wilder 9 Northern-Cal 12:19.92
12 Anna Latzko 11 River Hill 12:25.07
13 Allison Krein 12 River Hill 12:27.43
14 Lauren Miller 9 Towson 12:28.33
15 Kelly Winklbauer 12 Urbana 12:28.75
16 Julianne Ogden 12 Northern-Cal 12:36.18
17 Sarah Deresky 9 Northern-Cal 12:48.86
-- Julia Nardone 12 Glenelg DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yinka Alabi 12 Milford Mill 14.55Q 1.3 2
2 Lillian Reese 11 La Plata 14.61Q 3.2 3 14.606
3 Renee Summerville 12 Digital Harbor 14.88Q 1.1 1
4 Sydney Williams 10 Lackey 14.61Q 3.2 3 14.608
5 Alyssa Lednum 11 La Plata 14.81Q 1.3 2
6 Frances Felix 12 Baltimore Poly 14.97Q 1.1 1
7 Bria Hill 12 Long Reach 14.82q 1.3 2
8 Nikiya Mitchell 10 Lackey 14.94q 3.2 3
9 Elon Woodson 12 Milford Mill 15.05 3.2 3
10 Monyea Early 12 Digital Harbor 15.74 1.1 1
11 Toni Jennings 11 Reservoir 15.78 3.2 3
12 Shawana Lachir 12 Urbana 15.96 1.1 1
13 Erianna Gudger 11 Huntingtown 16.02 1.3 2
14 Taylor Bailey 11 Seneca Valley 16.15 1.1 1
15 Taja Lanier 11 Tuscarora 16.63 1.3 2
16 Rynaisha Jenkins 10 South Hagerstown 16.87 1.1 1
17 Ayreonna Stokes 9 Milford Mill 16.95 3.2 3
-- Brooke Zeberlein 12 C. Milton Wright DNS 1.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===========================================================================
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Yinka Alabi 12 Milford Mill 14.49 -0.7 10
2 Lillian Reese 11 La Plata 14.83 -0.7 8
3 Sydney Williams 10 Lackey 15.03 -0.7 6
4 Bria Hill 12 Long Reach 15.16 -0.7 5
5 Renee Summerville 12 Digital Harbor 15.22 -0.7 4
6 Alyssa Lednum 11 La Plata 15.23 -0.7 3
7 Frances Felix 12 Baltimore Poly 15.44 -0.7 2
8 Nikiya Mitchell 10 Lackey 15.84 -0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 43.44 1982 Karen Woods, Central-PG
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Yinka Alabi 12 Milford Mill 44.04 3 10
2 Kaliyah Gorman 12 Huntingtown 45.05 3 8
3 Jada Jackson 12 Thomas Stone 45.46 3 6
4 Deja Stevenson 11 Baltimore Poly 45.78 3 5
5 Renee Summerville 12 Digital Harbor 46.22 3 4
6 Nadia Hackett 10 Baltimore Poly 46.72 3 3
7 Mia Del Borrello 12 Damascus 47.36 1 2
8 Alyssa Lednum 11 La Plata 47.93 2 1
9 Sydney Williams 10 Lackey 47.96 3
10 Erianna Gudger 11 Huntingtown 48.79 2
11 Rynaisha Jenkins 10 South Hagerstown 48.92 2
12 Reilly Maxwell 11 Tuscarora 49.19 1
13 Mecalia Palmer 12 Rockville 49.50 3
14 Eleanor Hudson 11 Towson 49.64 2
15 Ayreonna Stokes 9 Milford Mill 55.03 2
-- Tylar Colbert 9 Digital Harbor FS 2
-- Brooke Zeberlein 12 C. Milton Wright DNS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 47.49 1995 Howard
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Westlake 48.73 3 10
1) Jayla Greenfield 12 2) Kailene Ligons 11
3) Kiara Parker 12 4) Le'Anna Thomas 9
2 Wilde Lake 49.20 3 8
1) Briyonna Carter 11 2) Jamila Brown 11
3) Faith Taylor 12 4) Londyn Tyler 11
3 Tuscarora 49.30 3 6
1) Mariah Kennedy 12 2) Kimberly Hammond 11
3) Lauryn Reamy 10 4) Camryn Blake 10
4 Digital Harbor 49.72 3 5
1) Morgan Colbert 12 2) Eriell Wallace 12
3) Monyea Early 12 4) Tylar Colbert 9
5 Reservoir 49.80 3 4
1) Diamond Turner 10 2) Jhanez Lawrence 12
3) Kayla Pindell 11 4) Toni Jennings 11
6 Damascus 49.85 2 3
1) Mia Del Borrello 12 2) Denise Woode 11
3) Becca Lokos 12 4) Sahee Abdelmomin 12
7 James M. Bennett 50.04 1 2
1) Azarelle Mapp 10 2) Kyrah Sesler 11
3) Ashley Woolfork 9 4) Jennica Terry 10
8 Baltimore City College 50.06 3 1
1) Taylor Moore 10 2) Amani Hite 12
3) Diamond Wellons 10 4) Kayla Barnes 10
9 Frederick 50.37 2
1) Kennedy Chaney 9 2) Hillary Nkrumah 9
3) Hannah Meredith 9 4) Jaida Smith 9
10 Long Reach 50.45 3
1) Alexandria Collins 9 2) Bria Hill 12
3) Joelle Bailey 10 4) Taylor Williams 12
11 South Hagerstown 50.50 2
1) Heidi Sutphin 11 2) Paige Flemings 12
3) Milan Fields 12 4) Tysin Lewis 9
12 Aberdeen 51.05 2
1) Tavon Roberts 11 2) Cierra Reid 12
3) Atiya Real 10 4) Amaree Yates 10
13 Franklin 51.55 2 51.544
1) Alina Moore 10 2) Jenae Dorsey 9
3) Sabrina Ross 12 4) Tierra Smooth 10
14 Bel Air 51.55 2 51.547
1) Maya White 11 2) Moriah Greene 10
3) Samantha Bowen 11 4) Mackenzie Wills 11
15 Henry E. Lackey 51.92 1
1) Lauryn Young 10 2) Nikiya Mitchell 10
3) Amber Conyers 11 4) Destiny Thompson 9
16 Huntingtown 52.00 1
1) Kiarali Bracero 11 2) Erianna Gudger 11
3) Auj'Zhanea Goodman 9 4) Jordyn Taylor 11
-- Milford Mill Academy DQ 3 5.10.6/5.10.7
1) Erykah Ellerby 11 2) Capria Hawkins 10
3) Destiny Moore 12 4) Kyesha King 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 1:38.90 2008 Westlake
D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Milford Mill Academy 1:40.85 2 10
1) Aliya Sharp 12 2) Yinka Alabi 12
3) Destiny Moore 12 4) Jada Miller 11
2 Westlake 1:42.55 2 8
1) Kiara Parker 12 2) Kailene Ligons 11
3) Jayla Greenfield 12 4) Le'Anna Thomas 9
3 Baltimore City College 1:43.92 2 6
1) Amani Hite 12 2) Ivonna Hoskins 10
3) Taylor Moore 10 4) Kayla Barnes 10
4 Wilde Lake 1:45.43 2 5
1) Briyonna Carter 11 2) Jamila Brown 11
3) Faith Taylor 12 4) Londyn Tyler 11
5 Digital Harbor 1:45.56 2 4
1) Morgan Colbert 12 2) Petergaye Samuels 11
3) Monyea Early 12 4) Renee Summerville 12
6 Watkins Mill 1:47.10 1 3
1) Rhoda Miller 10 2) Alyssa Rishell 11
3) Dajia Harper 9 4) Marian Sankoh 11
7 Tuscarora 1:47.29 2 2
1) Mariah Kennedy 12 2) Kimberly Hammond 11
3) Reilly Maxwell 11 4) Camryn Blake 10
8 Seneca Valley 1:47.42 1 1
1) Helnsarah Penda 11 2) Omolola Sanusi 10
3) Keanna Blue 11 4) Taylor Bailey 11
9 Thomas Stone 1:48.24 1
1) Joelle Tiller 12 2) Jada Jackson 12
3) Mone't Peterson 10 4) Rya Nelson 10
10 Franklin 1:48.49 1
1) Jenae Dorsey 9 2) Olivia Gruver 12
3) Naomi Roth 12 4) Sabrina Ross 12
11 Reservoir 1:48.82 2
1) Toni Jennings 11 2) Jhanez Lawrence 12
3) Aushuwa Johnson 11 4) Kayla Pindell 11
12 Bel Air 1:50.52 1
1) Maya White 11 2) Samantha Bowen 11
3) Julia Merritt 10 4) Mackenzie Wills 11
-- Henry E. Lackey DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Sydney Williams 10 2) Dominique Jeffery 9
3) Destiny Thompson 9 4) Nikiya Mitchell 10
-- South Hagerstown DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Rynaisha Jenkins 10 2) Heidi Sutphin 11
3) Milan Fields 12 4) Tysin Lewis 9
-- James M. Bennett DQ 1 5.10.6/5.10.7
1) Azarelle Mapp 10 2) Kyrah Sesler 11
3) Ashley Woolfork 9 4) Jennica Terry 10
-- Westminster DNS 1
1) Erin Glendenning 12 2) Brittany Davis 11
3) Kaileigh Harrison 9 4) Ellie Gillcrist 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 3:51.5h 1982 Central-PG
P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Milford Mill Academy 3:54.25 2 10
1) Kathryn Greene 9 2) Yinka Alabi 12
3) Aliya Sharp 12 4) Ciara Moseley 12
2 Huntingtown 3:58.86 2 8
1) Kaliyah Gorman 12 2) Bridgett Redding 11
3) Harleigh White 10 4) Clarke Hooper 12
3 Thomas Stone 4:00.67 2 6
1) Mone't Peterson 10 2) Annalyse Carson 10
3) Rya Nelson 10 4) Jada Jackson 12
4 Digital Harbor 4:01.40 2 5
1) Renee Summerville 12 2) Eriell Wallace 12
3) Tylar Colbert 9 4) Petergaye Samuels 11
5 Seneca Valley 4:03.90 2 4
1) Sandra Aka 12 2) Jordyn Pugh 10
3) Omolola Sanusi 10 4) Mariah McLane 12
6 Henry E. Lackey 4:03.90 1 3
1) Sydney Williams 10 2) Destiny Thompson 9
3) Dominique Jeffery 9 4) Mackaiya Cherry 11
7 Mt. Hebron 4:05.80 1 2
1) Cheryl Dombrowski 12 2) Ebere Ugorji 9
3) Alexandra Banham 9 4) Morgan Flack 9
8 Baltimore City College 4:08.02 2 1
1) Ivonna Hoskins 10 2) Kayla Barnes 10
3) Lashea Lanier 9 4) Amani Hite 12
9 Watkins Mill 4:09.03 2
1) Rhoda Miller 10 2) Marian Sankoh 11
3) Caitlyn Rishell 11 4) Alyssa Rishell 11
10 Urbana 4:10.09 2
1) Anna Miller 10 2) Maddie Sarro 11
3) Erika Nepomuceno 11 4) Abby Grabowski 10
11 Albert Einstein 4:11.02 1
1) Hannah Butler 12 2) Winona Peace 12
3) Rachel McGinnis 12 4) Victoria Cabellos 11
12 Westlake 4:14.15 1
1) Brianna Edmonds 11 2) Kailene Ligons 11
3) Skye Cummings 10 4) Le'Anna Thomas 9
13 Westminster 4:15.59 1
1) Ellie Gillcrist 12 2) Kaileigh Harrison 9
3) Rachel Rogalski 9 4) Georgia Gillchrist 11
14 Franklin 4:20.04 1
1) Jenae Dorsey 9 2) Naomi Roth 12
3) Alina Moore 10 4) Sarah Merkle 12
15 North Harford 4:29.61 1
1) Mikaela Tillman 11 2) Alyssa Baca 11
3) Paige Evans 10 4) Charece Michel 10
-- Atholton DQ 1 5.12.1e
1) Chelsea Mitchell 12 2) Krystal Wood 10
3) Eleanor Vanvranken 10 4) Rebekah Markovitz 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=====================================================================
3A: # 9:17.20 2009 Western
S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Atholton 9:29.66 10
1) Eleanor Vanvranken 10 2) Rebekah Markovitz 12
3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 10 4) Jennifer Bleakney 12
2 Huntingtown 9:47.20 8
1) Kaliyah Gorman 12 2) Bridgett Redding 11
3) Rebekah Johnson 10 4) Clarke Hooper 12
3 Urbana 9:47.60 6
1) Anna Miller 10 2) Maddie Sarro 11
3) Abby Grabowski 10 4) Kelly Winklbauer 12
4 Northern-Calvert 9:51.80 5
1) Adrianna Wilder 9 2) Mary Twetten 9
3) Katie Kampsen 12 4) Sarah Deresky 9
5 Seneca Valley 9:52.94 4
1) Jordyn Pugh 10 2) Amy Lai 10
3) Mariah McLane 12 4) Omolola Sanusi 10
6 Mt. Hebron 9:53.26 3
1) Eileen Zohorsky 12 2) Megan Benoit 11
3) Michelle Hodge 11 4) Alexandra Banham 9
7 Baltimore Poly 10:05.81 2
1) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 10 2) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 10
3) Rebecca Brody 9 4) Nadia Hackett 10
8 Albert Einstein 10:06.38 1
1) Rachel McGinnis 12 2) Victoria Cabellos 11
3) Halcyon Ruskin 12 4) Pauline McMurry 12
9 Thomas Stone 10:07.45
1) Mone't Peterson 10 2) Jada Jackson 12
3) Rya Nelson 10 4) Kiera Boudias 10
10 River Hill 10:08.20
1) Allison Krein 12 2) Jillian Kelley 12
3) Eileen Ying 11 4) Jasmine Tiamfook 9
11 Towson 10:20.88
1) Johanna Admiraal 11 2) Nada Ibrahim 11
3) Lauren Miller 9 4) Maeve O'Connor 10
12 C. Milton Wright 10:23.89
1) Jessica Rogers 9 2) Emma Martin 11
3) Taylor Walker 12 4) Lauren Fortuna 10
13 Damascus 10:24.58
1) Mina Del Borrello 9 2) Anne Elliot 9
3) Madeleine Strokis 11 4) Skylar Werner 9
14 North Harford 10:24.71
1) Alyssa Baca 11 2) Courtney Klapka 10
3) Valerie Taylor 10 4) Casey Welsh 11
15 Westminster 10:34.05
1) Erin Moberly 12 2) Jordan Mann 12
3) Ashleigh Kocher 12 4) Erin Finn 12
16 Westlake 10:43.54
1) Skye Cummings 10 2) Kennedeigh Hairston 11
3) Jordan Davis 9 4) Jour'dan Haynes 9
Girls High Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 4' 8"
3A: # 5-09 1995 Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Nala Gilbert 11 Franklin 5-03.00 10
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00
XO XO O O
2 Deanna Yancey 10 Wilde Lake 5-02.00 8
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XXO O XXX
3 Bailey Tregoning 12 Linganore 5-00.00 5.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
3 Chelsea Wright 11 South Hagerstown 5-00.00 5.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
5 Olivia Gruver 12 Franklin 5-00.00 3.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO O
5 Laura Casadonte 12 Thomas Johnson 5-00.00 3.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XO O XXX
7 Kaitlyn Wojtanowski 12 Centennial 5-00.00 2
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XO XO XXX
8 Julia Shanley 10 Mt. Hebron 4-10.00 1
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
9 Kaitlyn Hinds 11 Huntingtown 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO O XXX
10 Amy Trembly 10 Northern-Cal 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
11 Trishna Clarke 12 Long Reach 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
12 Andrea Caputo 12 Damascus 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
13 Hannah Prem 12 Towson 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
13 Lillian Reese 11 La Plata 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Alexis Powell 12 Patapsco NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Hannah Wilson 12 Stephen Decatur X5-00.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 8'0"
3A: # 12-00 5/23/2014 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
State Meet: R 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mia Del Borrello 12 Damascus 10-00.00 10
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O XO XXX
2 Alex Howell 12 Westminster 9-06.00 7
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
2 Sophie Caplan 11 River Hill 9-06.00 7
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O O XXX
4 Makenzie Keepers 11 Thomas Johnson 9-06.00 5
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O O O XXO XXX
5 Jane Tripp 10 Wilde Lake 9-00.00 4
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O O XXX
6 Katie Krutz 11 Reservoir 9-00.00 3
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O XO XXX
7 Mary Teunis 12 South Hagerstown 8-06.00 1.50
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXX
7 Jordan Rampolla 11 C. Milton Wright 8-06.00 1.50
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXX
9 Hannah Taylor 9 Towson 8-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO O XXX
10 Alina Nagornyuk 10 Bel Air 8-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O XXO XXX
11 Sarah Hajzus 10 Urbana 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXX
11 Katie Hofman 11 Stephen Decatur 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXX
13 Hannah Wilson 12 Stephen Decatur 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
XO XXX
-- Kemi Moore 11 River Hill NH
8-00.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 3A
===========================================================================
3A: # 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Lillian Reese 11 La Plata 17-06.00 +0.0 10
17-02.50(2.8) 17-02.50(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 17-06(+0.0) 17-01(4.6)
2 Harleigh White 10 Huntingtown 17-00.50 1.6 8
15-10.50(2.4) 16-08.50(0.9) 17-00.50(1.6) 16-02.50(2.4) 16-09.50(1.6) 16-08(2.4)
3 Janay Cooper-marshall 10 Reservoir 17-00.00 +0.0 6
15-06.50(1.8) 15-09.50(1.8) 16-04.50(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) 16-10(1.1) 15-09.50(1.5)
4 Jessica Hoult 10 Thomas Johnson 16-10.50 0.1 5
16-05(0.7) 16-03(2.6) 15-07(1.3) 16-10.50(0.1) 16-09.50(1.0) FOUL(2.9)
5 Winona Peace 12 Albert Einstein 16-09.00 +0.0 4
16-00(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 16-07(0.8) 16-09(+0.0) 14-10.50(1.8) 15-00(2.0)
6 Olivia Gruver 12 Franklin 16-05.00 +0.0 3
15-09.50(0.4) 16-05(+0.0) 15-10(1.9) 16-04(+0.0) 15-03.50(0.2) 16-01.50(0.5)
7 Amber Conyers 11 Lackey 16-03.50 1.3 2
15-05.75(0.2) 16-03.50(1.3) 15-08.50(0.5) 15-07.50(0.5) 16-01.25(0.7) 16-03.25(1.6)
8 Monyea Early 12 Digital Harbor 16-03.50 0.7 1
14-08(1.6) 15-09.25(1.1) 16-03.50(0.7) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-00(0.3) 14-08(2.8)
9 Isabelle Price 12 Atholton 16-02.00 2.1
16-02(2.1) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-03(1.4) 15-11(+0.0) 15-06.50(1.3) 15-04.50(1.8)
10 Jhanez Lawrence 12 Reservoir 15-08.00 2.9
15-08(2.9) 14-10(2.4) 15-03(1.0)
11 Taylor Bailey 11 Seneca Valley 15-06.00 2.1
15-06(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 15-00(1.9)
12 Morgan Colbert 12 Digital Harbor 15-05.50 2.0
15-04(1.5) 14-02.50(+0.0) 15-05.50(2.0)
13 Cierra Reid 12 Aberdeen 15-04.00 1.3
15-04(1.3) 15-01.50(1.5) 15-04(1.0)
14 Diamond Wellons 10 City College 14-09.75 1.3
13-10.50(2.3) 14-08.50(1.5) 14-09.75(1.3)
15 Sabrina Ross 12 Franklin 14-05.50 2.4
14-00.50(1.4) 14-05.50(2.4) 14-05(1.8)
16 Bethany Williams 10 Stephen Decatur 14-03.00 0.7
FOUL 14-03(0.7) FOUL
17 Becca Lokos 12 Damascus 14-02.50 0.3
14-02.50(0.3) 14-00(0.8) 14-02.25(1.0)
18 Nadyah Hilmi 12 C. Milton Wright 14-01.50 1.3
13-08.50(2.1) 13-00(3.2) 14-01.50(1.3)
Girls Triple Jump 3A
===========================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
3A: # 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Harleigh White 10 Huntingtown 38-04.25 NWI 10
38-04.25(NWI) FOUL 36-00.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) FOUL 37-04(NWI)
2 Bria Hill 12 Long Reach 36-05.00 NWI 8
34-02(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI)
3 Cierra Reid 12 Aberdeen 35-11.75 NWI 6
33-00.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI)
4 Zhane Washington 12 Urbana 35-04.75 NWI 5
31-08(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) FOUL 35-04.75(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)
5 Briyonna Carter 11 Wilde Lake 35-04.50 NWI 4
34-00(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
6 Trishna Clarke 12 Long Reach 35-03.50 NWI 3
35-00.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 34-06.50(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Amber Conyers 11 Lackey 35-01.00 NWI 2
34-01.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI)
8 Elon Woodson 12 Milford Mill 35-00.00 NWI 1
35-00(NWI) 33-01(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 C. Cooper 9 Aberdeen 33-08.00 NWI
28-06.75(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 30-11.25(NWI)
10 Taylor Bailey 11 Seneca Valley 33-05.50 NWI
FOUL 33-05.50(NWI) FOUL
11 Imani Costley 11 Franklin 33-04.75 NWI
32-04(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI)
12 Lillian Reese 11 La Plata 33-01.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 33-01(NWI)
13 Lauryn Young 10 Lackey 32-07.00 NWI
32-02.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI)
14 Denise Woode 11 Damascus 29-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 29-10(NWI)
-- Tyatianna Johnson 12 Seneca Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deja Stevenson 11 Baltimore Poly DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put 3A
=====================================================================
3A: # 43-11.25 2009 Amanda Deller, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Amanda Murphy 11 Franklin 36-07.75 10
36-05.25 FOUL 35-04.50 34-07.50 35-03 36-07.75
2 Shantara Poole 12 Tuscarora 36-06.50 8
35-07.75 36-06.50 35-10.25 35-04 35-08.50 35-10.50
3 Delia Sipe 10 Urbana 36-04.50 6
35-00 34-11 35-09.50 34-11 36-04.50 34-09
4 Taylor Cole 12 Aberdeen 34-07.50 5
32-06.50 34-07.50 30-05 31-06 33-01.75 33-01.25
5 Kiarra Nowell 11 C. Milton Wright 34-05.50 4
34-04.50 32-04.50 34-05.50 32-10.50 33-00.50 32-07.25
6 Samantha Bolin 9 Huntingtown 33-08.75 3
31-01.50 32-01.50 33-08.75 30-06.50 31-07.75 30-00
7 Holly Van Wie 12 Northern-Cal 33-00.00 2
31-06.50 33-00 32-03 31-04.75 30-00.50 32-08.50
8 Myra Morris 12 Frederick 32-04.00 1
31-11 31-03 32-04 30-06 31-11.50 31-11.50
9 Kaylyn Butler 11 City College 32-01.50
28-08.25 27-02.50 32-01.50 30-09.25 30-08 31-08
10 Courtney Hawkins 9 Lackey 31-07.00
30-07.50 31-07 31-01
11 Bryhanna Masser 12 South Hagerstown 31-03.00
30-08 30-10.75 31-03
12 Devonna Jennings 10 Aberdeen 31-01.00
31-01 27-01.50 26-09
13 Samirah Brown 9 Northern-Cal 30-11.00
28-04 30-10 30-11
14 Kemi Moore 11 River Hill 29-08.75
29-08.75 28-01.75 28-08.25
15 Kayla Harrison 11 La Plata 29-07.00
FOUL 27-03 29-07
16 Natalie Jennings 12 Centennial 28-10.00
28-10 FOUL 25-05.50
17 Lola Alli 9 Reservoir 27-03.00
24-04 27-03 27-02.50
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=====================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
3A: # 152-07 2003 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Amanda Murphy 11 Franklin 131-02 10
131-02 113-08 119-08 114-09 114-01 126-01
2 Delia Sipe 10 Urbana 116-09 8
106-07 111-09 FOUL 114-10 FOUL 116-09
3 Dalina Julien 11 Albert Einstein 112-01 6
112-01 FOUL 107-08 109-06 FOUL 99-01
4 Taylor Cole 12 Aberdeen 109-07 5
101-04 107-08 FOUL 101-06 109-07 91-00
5 Kiarra Nowell 11 C. Milton Wright 105-02 4
104-11 102-00 91-06 82-04 105-02 101-03
6 Marie-ange Kasende 12 Thomas Johnson 100-05 3
100-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 90-00
7 Lola Alli 9 Reservoir 100-04 2
89-06 FOUL 100-04 FOUL 84-09 FOUL
8 Autumn Townsend 11 La Plata 98-00 1
86-11 91-01 98-00 82-09 84-08 81-06
9 Shantara Poole 12 Tuscarora 97-11
FOUL FOUL 97-11 95-04 79-08 76-04
10 Courtney Hawkins 9 Lackey 97-11
97-11 92-11 FOUL 95-01 FOUL FOUL
11 Ashleigh Kocher 12 Westminster 93-05
93-05 92-11 FOUL
12 Natalie Jennings 12 Centennial 92-01
90-04 FOUL 92-01
13 Kemi Moore 11 River Hill 90-04
90-03 FOUL 90-04
14 Karley Dunn 11 La Plata 90-00
FOUL 87-02 90-00
15 Sade Herbert 11 Chopticon 80-05
FOUL FOUL 80-05
16 Kaylyn Butler 11 City College 72-11
56-11 72-11 65-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will Moten 10 Westlake 10.73Q 3.6 2
2 Robert Miller 11 City College 10.89Q 0.5 3
3 Darian Robinson 11 South Hagerstown 10.92Q 3.3 1
4 Darnell Pratt 10 Mt. Hebron 10.83Q 3.6 2
5 Darius Hinton 12 Franklin 10.99Q 3.3 1
6 Kelvyn Sosoo 11 Reservoir 11.08Q 0.5 3
7 Dajon Wiseman 11 Huntingtown 11.05q 3.3 1 11.042
8 Damik Bess 12 Huntingtown 11.05q 3.6 2 11.047
9 Christian Saulsbury 10 Wilde Lake 11.09 0.5 3
10 Tylor Bailey 12 Westminster 11.10 3.3 1
11 Eriq Fadahunsi 12 Lackey 11.12 3.6 2
12 Jared Allen 10 Glenelg 11.21 0.5 3 11.201
12 Matthew Mercer 12 Reservoir 11.21 3.3 1 11.201
14 Elijah Atkins 10 Urbana 11.39 3.3 1
15 J'Sean (xavi Williams 10 Seneca Valley 11.44 0.5 3
16 Kelvin Watson 12 Tuscarora 11.50 3.6 2
17 Jarius Brooks 11 Parkville 11.54 3.6 2
-- Orion Jones 12 Milford Mill DNS 0.5 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===========================================================================
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Will Moten 10 Westlake 10.92 -1.7 10
2 Robert Miller 11 City College 10.97 -1.7 8
3 Darnell Pratt 10 Mt. Hebron 11.15 -1.7 6
4 Dajon Wiseman 11 Huntingtown 11.23 -1.7 5
5 Kelvyn Sosoo 11 Reservoir 11.31 -1.7 4
6 Darian Robinson 11 South Hagerstown 11.33 -1.7 3
7 Darius Hinton 12 Franklin 11.44 -1.7 2
8 Damik Bess 12 Huntingtown 11.46 -1.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darnell Pratt 10 Mt. Hebron 21.67Q 0.6 3
2 Will Moten 10 Westlake 21.82Q 1.2 2
3 Dorrien Lewis 11 La Plata 22.69Q 0.4 1
4 Dillon Carrington 12 Atholton 22.26Q 0.6 3
5 Miles Walker 12 Atholton 22.32Q 1.2 2
6 Darian Robinson 11 South Hagerstown 22.70Q 0.4 1
7 Isaiah Fluker 12 Thomas Stone 22.34q 0.6 3
8 Miles Hollimon 10 Franklin 22.56q 0.6 3
9 Dominic Brooks` 12 City College 22.58 1.2 2
10 Damik Bess 12 Huntingtown 22.64 1.2 2
11 Tylor Bailey 12 Westminster 22.82 1.2 2
12 Kelvyn Sosoo 11 Reservoir 22.90 0.4 1
13 Dillon Mitchell 12 Reservoir 22.91 0.6 3
14 Zae Wright 11 Seneca Valley 23.18 0.6 3
15 Dana Jackson 11 Milford Mill 23.33 0.4 1
16 Jarius Brooks 11 Parkville 23.59 0.4 1
17 Calvin Bembry 12 North Hagerstown 23.99 0.4 1
-- J'Sean (xavi Williams 10 Seneca Valley DQ 1.2 2 5.12.1d
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===========================================================================
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Darnell Pratt 10 Mt. Hebron 21.86 -1.5 10
2 Will Moten 10 Westlake 21.96 -1.5 8
3 Miles Walker 12 Atholton 22.34 -1.5 6
4 Dillon Carrington 12 Atholton 22.63 -1.5 5
5 Isaiah Fluker 12 Thomas Stone 23.09 -1.5 4
6 Dorrien Lewis 11 La Plata 23.23 -1.5 3
7 Miles Hollimon 10 Franklin 23.29 -1.5 2
8 Darian Robinson 11 South Hagerstown 23.32 -1.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 47.48 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Darnell Pratt 10 Mt. Hebron 48.53 2 10
2 Thomas Alcorn 10 Westlake 49.45 2 8
3 Dillon Carrington 12 Atholton 49.70 2 6
4 Dorrien Lewis 11 La Plata 50.00 2 5
5 Nicholas Wardell 12 Mt. Hebron 50.79 2 4
6 Mark Meynisse 12 Aberdeen 50.87 1 3
7 Eric Kilcoyne 12 Tuscarora 51.37 2 2
8 Corey Wilds 12 Milford Mill 51.49 2 1
9 Parker Mellott 11 Urbana 51.74 1
10 Travis Walker 12 Milford Mill 51.80 1
11 Scott Teal 10 Tuscarora 51.88 1
12 Ryan Scott 12 Wheaton 51.92 1
13 Juwan Gray 12 Thomas Stone 52.30 2
14 Isaiah Fluker 12 Thomas Stone 52.75 1
15 Kenny King 12 C. Milton Wright 53.40 1
-- Miles Walker 12 Atholton DNS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 1:51.0h 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Jordan Leon 12 Milford Mill 1:53.40 2 10
2 Christopher Heydrick 12 River Hill 1:54.00 2 8
3 Alec Vaughan 12 Mt. Hebron 1:56.60 2 6
4 Joe Pavao 12 Centennial 1:57.62 2 5
5 Miguel Suero 12 Rockville 1:58.38 2 4
6 Nicholas Wardell 12 Mt. Hebron 1:58.48 2 3
7 Liam Pedersen 11 River Hill 1:59.35 2 2
8 Mark Moody 12 River Hill 1:59.69 2 1
9 Manuel Suero 12 Rockville 2:00.37 1
10 Kyle Williams 12 Lackey 2:00.45 2
11 Taylor Kracher 12 Frederick 2:00.67 2
12 Gavin Brennan 11 Aberdeen 2:00.88 1
13 Travis Walker 12 Milford Mill 2:01.01 1
14 Kristopher Purdie 12 Woodlawn 2:01.46 1
15 Parker Harrington 12 Stephen Decatur 2:01.47 1
16 Thomas Hedges 12 Mt. Hebron 2:01.80 2
17 Andree' Di-reumante 11 Northwood 2:02.44 1
18 Miles Smith 11 La Plata 2:03.88 2
19 Matt Bennett 11 Northern-Cal 2:08.38 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=====================================================================
3A: # 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jordan Leon 12 Milford Mill 4:16.05 10
2 Christopher Heydrick 12 River Hill 4:16.47 8
3 David Eisenhauer 12 Wilde Lake 4:19.92 6
4 Matt Bennett 11 Northern-Cal 4:20.22 5
5 Mark Moody 12 River Hill 4:22.29 4
6 Nick Fransham 12 North Harford 4:22.45 3
7 Liam Pedersen 11 River Hill 4:22.46 2
8 Nicholas Danner 11 Urbana 4:27.68 1
9 Jesse Parsons 12 Westminster 4:27.92
10 David Dzambasow 11 Edgewood 4:31.92
11 Gavin Prather 11 Tuscarora 4:33.04
12 Miles Smith 11 La Plata 4:34.10
13 Taylor Kracher 12 Frederick 4:34.34
14 Jereamy Hall 12 Westlake 4:34.75
15 Nico Johnson 12 Thomas Johnson 4:39.43
16 Billy Burch 11 Thomas Stone 4:43.06
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=====================================================================
3A: # 9:13.27 2009 Graham Bazell, Atholton
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jordan Leon 12 Milford Mill 9:29.24 10
2 Nick Fransham 12 North Harford 9:31.01 8
3 Matt Bennett 11 Northern-Cal 9:38.70 6
4 David Eisenhauer 12 Wilde Lake 9:42.25 5
5 Trent Rose 11 River Hill 9:46.51 4
6 Darren Harman 11 South Hagerstown 9:49.12 3
7 William Kirk 12 Rockville 9:51.17 2
8 Kieran Mcdermott 9 Bel Air 9:56.51 1
9 Nicholas Danner 11 Urbana 10:00.36
10 Jereamy Hall 12 Westlake 10:01.57
11 Eric Smart 12 Wilde Lake 10:02.56
12 Vaughn Parts 11 Towson 10:03.30
13 Nico Johnson 12 Thomas Johnson 10:09.81
14 Rahul Reddy 10 River Hill 10:14.79
15 Jay Hall 9 Westlake 10:20.62
16 Billy Burch 11 Thomas Stone 10:36.98
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Beisser 12 Linganore 14.53Q 1.8 1
2 Robert Miller 11 City College 14.86Q 3.1 2
3 Jalen Elliott 11 Westlake 14.73Q 1.8 1
4 Kion Gibson 12 Aberdeen 15.27Q 3.1 2
5 Matthew Marcel 12 Urbana 15.30q 1.8 1
6 Donte Mitchell 12 Reservoir 15.37q 3.1 2
7 Enyioha Ike Amaechi 12 Baltimore Poly 15.44q 1.8 1
8 Prince Mills 12 Urbana 15.64q 1.8 1
9 Makiyah Gorman 11 Huntingtown 15.91 1.8 1
10 Sean Velazquez-alvino 12 Stephen Decatur 15.98 1.8 1
11 Sean Miller 12 Urbana 16.12 3.1 2
12 Diondre Holt 10 Franklin 16.15 1.8 1
13 Cody Evans 12 Westminster 16.22 3.1 2
14 Jalen Jackson 12 Thomas Stone 16.36 3.1 2
15 T.J. Lyles 10 Wilde Lake 16.38 3.1 2
16 Victor Thomas 12 Parkville 17.58 3.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===========================================================================
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Miller 11 City College 14.25 2.1 10
2 Adam Beisser 12 Linganore 14.57 2.1 8
3 Jalen Elliott 11 Westlake 14.71 2.1 6
4 Donte Mitchell 12 Reservoir 15.22 2.1 5
5 Matthew Marcel 12 Urbana 15.45 2.1 4
6 Prince Mills 12 Urbana 15.70 2.1 3
7 Enyioha Ike Amaechi 12 Baltimore Poly 15.81 2.1 2
8 Kion Gibson 12 Aberdeen 16.07 2.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Robert Miller 11 City College 38.15 3 10
2 Jeremy Middlebrook 12 Edgewood 38.69 3 8
3 Kyle Williams 12 Lackey 39.06 3 6
4 Adam Beisser 12 Linganore 39.35 3 5
5 Marquise Hill 11 Digital Harbor 40.30 2 4
6 Enyioha Ike Amaechi 12 Baltimore Poly 40.72 3 3
7 Victor Kyle 12 Wheaton 40.84 2 2
8 Jalen Jackson 12 Thomas Stone 40.94 2 1
9 Victor Thomas 12 Parkville 40.97 2
10 Joel Klopcic 12 C. Milton Wright 41.14 2
11 Preston Hogue 12 Mt. Hebron 41.22 3
12 Glenn Dennis 11 Woodlawn 41.26 2
13 Salim Addrey 12 Watkins Mill 41.36 1
14 Matthew Marcel 12 Urbana 41.42 1
15 Donte Mitchell 12 Reservoir 41.48 3
16 Jalen Elliott 11 Westlake 41.90 3
17 Makiyah Gorman 11 Huntingtown 41.92 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Westlake 43.05 2 10
1) Kevin McGill 11 2) Will Moten 10
3) Jalen Elliott 11 4) Thomas Alcorn 10
2 Milford Mill Academy 43.33 2 8
1) Dana Jackson 11 2) Christopher Jones 12
3) Orion Jones 12 4) Kennard Goins 10
3 Franklin 43.37 2 6
1) Warren Jones 12 2) Jacquez Adams 12
3) Ricky Freeman 11 4) Darius Hinton 12
4 Reservoir 43.44 2 5
1) Malik Sullivan 11 2) Matthew Mercer 12
3) Kelvyn Sosoo 11 4) Leroy Kamu 9
5 Bel Air 43.77 2 4
1) Jonathan Sayihe 11 2) Devin Bowers 12
3) Michael Creighton 11 4) Ryan Wills 11
6 Seneca Valley 44.06 2 3
1) J'Sean (xavi Williams 10 2) Onaja Robinson 12
3) Andrew Dantzler 11 4) Damion Rowe 12
7 Westminster 44.08 2 2
1) Nile Crump 12 2) Zane Lewis 9
3) Tevin Bailey 12 4) Tylor Bailey 12
8 Damascus 44.28 1 1
1) Markus Vinson 10 2) Jacob Funk 12
3) Jalen Christian 12 4) Javier Smith 9
9 Wilde Lake 44.45 1
1) Stevens Celestin 12 2) Christian Saulsbury 10
3) Daquan Pridget 10 4) Philip Bonsu 11
10 Huntingtown 44.53 1
1) Dajon Wiseman 11 2) Grant Hooper 10
3) Skyler Berry 11 4) Damik Bess 12
11 Thomas Stone 44.53 1
1) Marquis Bundy 12 2) Aaron Holliday 11
3) De'john Broadwater 10 4) Demetri Morsell 9
12 South Hagerstown 44.57 2
1) D'Morea James 12 2) Austin Shelton 11
3) Jordan Douglas 11 4) Darian Robinson 11
13 River Hill 44.70 1
1) Jake Lancelotta 11 2) Clayborne Chavers 12
3) Silas Rozario 12 4) Jonathan Kanda 12
14 Digital Harbor 44.78 1
1) Corey Kelly 12 2) Datwan Jones 11
3) Marquise Hill 11 4) Christopher Johnson 12
15 North Hagerstown 45.23 1
1) Chester Randall 10 2) Damien Baskin 12
3) Immanuel Cowans 11 4) Calvin Bembry 12
16 Northeast 46.28 1
1) Davon Carroll 9 2) Justin Masaon 11
3) Demetrius Jones 9 4) Kai Samuels 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Baltimore City College 1:29.13 3 10
1) Anthony Crawley 12 2) dominic brooks 12
3) Cameron Taylor 11 4) Robert Miller 11
2 Westlake 1:29.40 3 8
1) Kevin McGill 11 2) Will Moten 10
3) Corey Hodnett 11 4) Thomas Alcorn 10
3 Milford Mill Academy 1:30.49 3 6
1) Orion Jones 12 2) Kyle Kilette 12
3) Dana Jackson 11 4) Christopher Jones 12
4 Atholton 1:30.51 3 5
1) Miles Walker 12 2) Jeremy Falwell 11
3) Eric Love 10 4) Dillon Carrington 12
5 Reservoir 1:30.59 3 4
1) Donte Mitchell 12 2) Matthew Mercer 12
3) Kelvyn Sosoo 11 4) Dillon Mitchell 12
6 Thomas Stone 1:30.60 3 3
1) Marquis Bundy 12 2) Aaron Holliday 11
3) Juwan Gray 12 4) Isaiah Fluker 12
7 Franklin 1:30.67 3 2
1) Darius Hinton 12 2) Fadhili Maina 10
3) Warren Jones 12 4) Miles Hollimon 10
8 Digital Harbor 1:31.56 2 1
1) Montice Stephen 10 2) Datwan Jones 11
3) Corey Kelly 12 4) Marquise Hill 11
9 Glenelg 1:32.42 2
1) Jared Allen 10 2) Jack Manning 11
3) Scott Boettinger 11 4) Miles Mowbray 11
10 Albert Einstein 1:32.58 3
1) Destiny Peabody 12 2) Monley Julien 12
3) Johnson Kilgore 12 4) Raheem Hayes 12
11 Henry E. Lackey 1:32.80 2
1) Tyron Butler 12 2) Justin Walton 12
3) Kyle Williams 12 4) Eriq Fadahunsi 12
12 Seneca Valley 1:32.93 2
1) Andrew Dantzler 11 2) Jamal Ofori 12
3) Zae Wright 11 4) Damion Rowe 12
13 C. Milton Wright 1:33.21 2
1) Shalen Moore 11 2) Will Bailey 11
3) Josh Bailey 11 4) Freddie Montgomery 12
14 Tuscarora 1:34.04 1
1) Scott Teal 10 2) Eric Kilcoyne 12
3) Jaelin Maddox 11 4) Kelvin Watson 12
15 Huntingtown 1:34.07 1
1) Dajon Wiseman 11 2) Grant Hooper 10
3) Skyler Berry 11 4) Damik Bess 12
16 Parkville 1:34.13 2
1) Isaiah Jones 11 2) Stephen Stokes 11
3) Anthony Nwoye 12 4) Jarius Brooks 11
-- Urbana DQ 1 5.12.1
1) John Mangrum 12 2) Parker Mellott 11
3) Hamad Usmani 12 4) Elijah Atkins 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 3:15.50 1979 Fairmont Heights
R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Milford Mill Academy 3:22.67 2 10
1) Jordan Leon 12 2) Travis Walker 12
3) Dana Jackson 11 4) Corey Wilds 12
2 Mt. Hebron 3:23.12 2 8
1) Darnell Pratt 10 2) Preston Hogue 12
3) Justin Johnson 11 4) Alec Vaughan 12
3 Thomas Stone 3:24.71 2 6
1) Michael Dorsey 12 2) Aaron Holliday 11
3) Juwan Gray 12 4) Isaiah Fluker 12
4 Westlake 3:26.37 1 5
1) Corey Hodnett 11 2) Tobias Hurley 10
3) Jalen Elliott 11 4) Thomas Alcorn 10
5 Atholton 3:28.31 2 4
1) Miles Walker 12 2) Jeremy Falwell 11
3) Steven Lefleur 12 4) Dillon Carrington 12
6 Tuscarora 3:28.61 2 3
1) Scott Teal 10 2) Gavin Prather 11
3) Jaelin Maddox 11 4) Eric Kilcoyne 12
7 Digital Harbor 3:29.98 2 2
1) Christopher Johnson 12 2) Marquise Hill 11
3) Datwan Jones 11 4) Tyler Dash 10
8 Franklin 3:30.17 1 1
1) Warren Jones 12 2) Fadhili Maina 10
3) Aaron Slater 11 4) Miles Hollimon 10
9 Gov. Thomas Johnson 3:32.37 1
1) Trenton Snipes 11 2) Kenneth Walker 12
3) Sean Burrus 10 4) Cheyenne Johnson 10
10 La Plata 3:32.60 2
1) Hayden Wright 10 2) Kevin O'Clair 12
3) Cayden Mathews 10 4) Dorrien Lewis 11
11 Urbana 3:32.89 1
1) Parker Mellott 11 2) Sawyer Estok 9
3) Tim Kim 12 4) Hamad Usmani 12
12 Glenelg 3:33.35 2
1) Jared Allen 10 2) Scott Boettinger 11
3) Jack Manning 11 4) Toby Dilworth 11
13 Westminster 3:33.71 1
1) Cody Evans 12 2) Alex Langan 11
3) Garvin Steele 10 4) Jesse Parsons 12
14 Parkville 3:33.84 1
1) Victor Thomas 12 2) Stephen Stokes 11
3) Joshua Brice 12 4) George Akparewa 12
15 Henry E. Lackey 3:35.06 1
1) Kyle Williams 12 2) Eriq Fadahunsi 12
3) Tyron Butler 12 4) Kavon Smith 9
16 North Hagerstown 3:39.00 1
1) Chris Smith 11 2) Damien Baskin 12
3) Dyujay Smith 10 4) Immanuel Cowans 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=====================================================================
3A: # 7:49.70 1978 Fairmont Heights
D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 River Hill 7:58.59 10
1) Tanzer Balimtas 12 2) Mark Moody 12
3) Liam Pedersen 11 4) Christopher Heydrick 12
2 Mt. Hebron 8:03.63 8
1) Nicholas Wardell 12 2) Justin Johnson 11
3) Thomas Hedges 12 4) Alec Vaughan 12
3 La Plata 8:20.36 6
1) Marcus Stine 12 2) Gage White 10
3) Kevin O'Clair 12 4) Miles Smith 11
4 Wilde Lake 8:21.05 5
1) Joseph Keating 12 2) Daniel Cybyk 12
3) Hunter Kahn 11 4) David Eisenhauer 12
5 Rockville 8:27.34 4
1) Manuel Suero 12 2) William Kirk 12
3) Adam Sarsony 11 4) Miguel Suero 12
6 Aberdeen 8:28.39 3
1) Steven Nichols 12 2) Nathan Reed 11
3) Victor Romero 11 4) Gavin Brennan 11
7 Urbana 8:32.93 2
1) Kevin Cory 12 2) Garrett Santis 11
3) Sawyer Estok 9 4) Nicholas Danner 11
8 Frederick 8:34.09 1
1) Ryan English 11 2) Chase Leclair 11
3) Jordan Champe 10 4) Taylor Kracher 12
9 Linganore 8:35.56
1) Shane Fossett 12 2) Clay Buckman 9
3) Micah Hewitson 10 4) Riley Mack 12
10 Thomas Stone 8:37.18
1) Juwan Gray 12 2) Michael Dorsey 12
3) Michael McGraw 10 4) Billy Burch 11
11 Bel Air 8:37.82
1) Ethan Anderson 10 2) Eric Ingram 12
3) Ethan Brito 12 4) Kieran Mcdermott 9
12 Atholton 8:39.42
1) Jack Kavka 11 2) Timothy Bernard 12
3) Fergus Hall 12 4) Bryce Rosicky 12
13 Northern-Calvert 8:48.53
1) Tyson Tran 11 2) Michael Metler 11
3) Will Carpenter 11 4) Charlie Sweeney 10
14 Woodlawn 8:56.14
1) Glenn Dennis 11 2) Ira Tittle 12
3) Eric Johnson 10 4) Kristopher Purdie 12
15 Huntingtown 8:56.62
1) Michael Pettiford 11 2) Colin Flynn 10
3) Ben Russell 9 4) Adam Scrivener 12
16 C. Milton Wright 9:01.64
1) Eric Jagde 12 2) James Natoli 12
3) Lucas Valdes 11 4) Mike Foulks 11
Boys High Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 8"
3A: # 6-10 1999 Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tevin Bailey 12 Westminster 6-04.00 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
O O O XO O XXX
2 Joseph Benson 11 Reservoir 6-02.00 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O O XXX
3 Dominic Brooks` 12 City College 6-02.00 6
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O XXO O XXX
4 Arnold Ebiketie 10 Albert Einstein 6-02.00 5
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O XXO XXX
5 Dominique Anderson 11 Thomas Johnson 6-00.00 4
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O XXO XXX
6 Terrence Warfield 12 Frederick 5-10.00 2.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
6 Nnamdi Chandler 11 Westlake 5-10.00 2.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
8 Jamario Sampson 11 C. Milton Wright 5-10.00 0.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO O XXX
8 Elijah White 10 Centennial 5-10.00 0.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO O XXX
10 Lars Eklund 9 Linganore 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XO XXX
11 Dante Brown 11 C. Milton Wright 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XO XXX
12 Jesse Garcia 12 Chopticon 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XO XXX
13 Eli Geist 12 Centennial 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
13 Matthew Mercer 12 Reservoir 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
13 Monley Julien 12 Albert Einstein 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
13 Mike Williams 11 Northern-Cal 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
17 Barry Gardner 11 Woodlawn 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
-- Javon Barrett 11 Chopticon NH
5-08.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 10' 0"
3A: # 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Calvin Pitney 12 Glenelg 14-06.00 10
14-06.00 15-06.00
O XXX
2 Jake Davenport 12 Bel Air 13-00.00 8
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O O O O O XXX
3 Sean Sawitzke 12 Thomas Johnson 12-06.00 6
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O XO XXX
4 Sammy Routt 12 Centennial 12-06.00 5
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Alex Hall 11 Westminster 12-00.00 4
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O XO O O O XXX
6 Silas Rozario 12 River Hill 12-00.00 3
11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O XO XXX
7 Brett Kim 11 Stephen Decatur 12-00.00 2
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Nick Herd 12 C. Milton Wright 11-06.00 1
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O O XXX
9 Dexter Mills 11 Westminster 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XO XO O XXX
10 Hyun Chun 12 Stephen Decatur 10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O O XXX
11 Evan Haas 12 Stephen Decatur 10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O XXO XXX
12 Edwin Figueroa 10 Northeast 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O XO XXX
12 Matt Kim 12 Atholton 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXX
12 Brandon Hughes 11 South Hagerstown 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O XO XXX
15 Kevin West 9 Urbana 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
-- Akash Menon 12 Urbana DNS
Boys Long Jump 3A
===========================================================================
3A: # 23-04.50 2006 Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Adam Beisser 12 Linganore 22-01.50 1.6 10
FOUL(3.3) 21-11(2.8) 21-09.50(1.3) 21-09.75(0.4) 22-01.50(1.6) PASS
2 Donavan Beckett-simms 11 Seneca Valley 21-08.75 2.6 8
21-08.75(2.6) 21-08(3.5) 21-02(2.1) 19-04.50(0.9) 20-03.50(1.0) 20-10.25(0.9)
3 Dillon Mitchell 12 Reservoir 21-08.50 2.4 6
20-06(1.4) 21-08.50(2.4) PASS PASS 18-02(1.2) 20-06.75(1.2)
4 Jarred White 12 Northern-Cal 21-07.00 1.6 5
20-05.25(0.7) 21-05.50(0.2) 21-07(1.6) 21-02.50(1.2) 21-04(0.2) 20-09.25(2.4)
5 Wlliam Henderson 10 Baltimore Poly 21-03.50 1.2 4
18-10.50(2.3) 19-09.75(3.5) 21-03(1.3) 21-03.50(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.6)
6 Jesse Garcia 12 Chopticon 20-11.50 2.2 3
FOUL(1.5) 20-10.25(3.1) 20-03(4.8) 20-11.50(2.2) 20-07.50(0.7) 19-11.50(+0.0)
7 Deontaye White 12 Milford Mill 20-11.50 1.1 2
20-04.50(2.6) 18-06(1.0) 19-05.75(2.7) 18-01(1.9) 20-11.50(1.1) 20-08.25(0.9)
8 Andrew Humm 12 Mt. Hebron 20-11.50 1.8 1
20-02(2.6) 20-11.50(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 19-09.75(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 20-05.50(+0.0)
9 Kavon Smith 9 Lackey 20-00.50 3.3
FOUL(3.0) 20-00.50(3.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 19-09(+0.0)
10 Ricky Freeman 11 Franklin 19-11.50 1.2
19-11.50(1.2) FOUL(2.3) 19-05(2.5)
11 Chris Smith 11 North Hagerstown 19-06.25 2.1
19-02.50(2.0) 19-06.25(2.1) 19-02(1.5)
12 T.J. Lyles 10 Wilde Lake 19-05.50 5.0
18-07.50(1.7) 19-05.50(5.0) 19-03(0.5)
13 Brandon Hughes 11 South Hagerstown 18-11.50 4.4
18-11.50(4.4) 14-02(2.7) 17-03.50(0.2)
14 Malik Robinson 12 Westlake 18-09.50 4.3
FOUL(4.7) 18-09.50(4.3) FOUL(2.7)
15 Javan Milton 10 Edgewood 17-10.00 4.1
17-10(4.1) 16-05.50(5.0) 17-08(0.8)
-- Christopher Jones 12 Milford Mill DNS NWI
-- Montice Stephen 10 Digital Harbor DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump 3A
===========================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
3A: # 47-09.75 2009 Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Elijah White 10 Centennial 45-07.75 0.8 10
44-10.75(0.2) 44-11.25(0.3) 45-07.75(0.8) 43-08.25(0.4) 44-08(1.4) 45-07(1.4)
2 Donavan Beckett-simms 11 Seneca Valley 45-06.25 3.7 8
45-03.25(0.3) FOUL 45-06.25(3.7) 42-09.50(+0.0) 42-10(1.7) 43-05.75(+0.0)
3 Chris Smith 11 North Hagerstown 43-09.25 0.6 6
41-08.25(+0.0) 43-05.75(1.8) 41-11.75(+0.0) 41-00(1.6) 43-07.25(0.6) 43-09.25(0.6)
4 Malik Robinson 12 Westlake 43-07.00 1.4 5
41-05.50(0.7) 43-07(1.4) 41-00.25(2.1) 39-04.25(2.4) FOUL 40-06.25(1.1)
5 Dominique Anderson 11 Thomas Johnson 43-05.25 0.7 4
42-01(0.4) 43-01.25(+0.0) 42-00(1.1) 41-10.25(2.0) 43-05.25(0.7) 42-00.75(1.4)
6 Wlliam Henderson 10 Baltimore Poly 43-03.00 0.7 3
42-10.75(2.5) 42-05.25(1.8) 43-03(0.7) 42-09.75(3.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Yash Kommula 11 Reservoir 43-01.00 +0.0 2
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 42-03(2.0) 42-04.25(+0.0) 43-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Christopher Jones 12 Milford Mill 42-09.75 1.0 1
40-01.50(1.1) FOUL 42-09.75(1.0) 39-06(2.0) FOUL 40-08.50(+0.0)
9 Cameron Moorehead 12 Huntingtown 42-01.25 1.6
42-01.25(1.6) 39-05.50(1.9) FOUL(0.3) 38-06.75(0.3) PASS(0.2) PASS(+0.0)
10 Darius Bowie 11 South Hagerstown 41-07.00 0.1
41-05.50(0.3) 38-10.75(3.0) 41-07(0.1)
11 Michael Dorsey 12 Thomas Stone 41-05.00 0.8
39-11.75(2.2) 40-03.75(2.1) 41-05(0.8)
12 Deontaye White 12 Milford Mill 41-03.50 1.5
39-01.50(1.6) 39-08.25(0.5) 41-03.50(1.5)
13 Chester Randall 10 North Hagerstown 41-00.00 1.9
41-00(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
14 Connor Robinson 11 Wilde Lake 40-11.50 +0.0
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 40-11.50(+0.0)
15 Brandon Chambers 12 J.M. Bennett 40-01.75 2.3
39-01.75(0.1) 40-01.75(2.3) 39-07.75(1.1)
16 Nyshaun Greene 11 Aberdeen 39-00.25 0.8
39-00.25(0.8) 38-06(0.2) 38-09(0.5)
17 Ian Fink 10 C. Milton Wright 38-04.25 2.1
37-08.25(2.3) 37-05.50(1.1) 38-04.25(2.1)
Boys Shot Put 3A
=====================================================================
3A: # 63-06 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Nicholas Coburn 12 Centennial 49-03.50 10
47-09.50 FOUL 49-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Billy Emerson 12 Watkins Mill 49-00.00 8
46-02 48-01 49-00 48-07.25 48-05 48-03
3 Antijuan Washington 11 Dundalk 48-06.00 6
48-06 45-11 47-04.25 48-00 44-07.50 46-07.75
4 Elijah Johnson 10 Aberdeen 48-05.00 5
46-11 48-05 47-01.75 46-08.50 48-01 FOUL
5 Steven Thomas 12 Baltimore Poly 47-11.00 4
47-03.50 47-11 42-11 46-04 44-11 FOUL
6 Alexander Devine 11 La Plata 47-09.50 3
FOUL 47-09.25 47-00.25 46-09 47-09.50 44-11
7 Daryl Johnson 12 Baltimore Poly 47-05.75 2
47-05.75 43-10.50 43-06 FOUL 46-00 43-11
8 Brennan Mason 12 Franklin 46-11.50 1
FOUL 46-11.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46-09
9 Daniel Usher 12 Reservoir 46-07.50
45-04.75 41-06.50 44-07.50 46-07.50 46-02.50 45-05.50
10 Andrew Visconti 12 Bel Air 44-04.50
44-04.50 42-10.25 42-11.25
11 Robert Meador 11 Huntingtown 43-02.00
40-07 43-02 41-09
12 Marc Esteban 12 Thomas Johnson 42-03.00
FOUL 42-03 41-07
13 Onaje Robinson II 12 Seneca Valley 42-00.00
42-00 41-00.75 41-04
14 Tyriek Kimble 12 Frederick 41-09.00
41-09 41-01 40-08.25
15 Nick Childress 11 Northern-Cal 41-02.00
41-02 FOUL 40-08.50
-- Christopher Alexy 10 Huntingtown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=====================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
3A: # 185-08 1999 Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Billy Emerson 12 Watkins Mill 161-09 10
145-03 161-09 143-11 FOUL 131-07 159-07
2 Michael Belcher 12 Urbana 147-10 8
131-10 134-10 FOUL 120-05 147-10 129-04
3 Thomas Rice 12 Mt. Hebron 146-10 6
FOUL 146-10 137-08 109-01 132-08 137-08
4 Alexander Devine 11 La Plata 145-11 5
145-02 143-08 145-11 135-04 128-04 128-01
5 Daniel Usher 12 Reservoir 144-10 4
139-11 144-10 139-01 136-11 144-08 143-06
6 Nick Childress 11 Northern-Cal 142-08 3
135-11 142-08 130-00 137-03 138-04 FOUL
7 Trey Simpson 12 Linganore 138-01 2
125-00 125-08 138-01 130-00 FOUL 129-07
8 Jake Ottenwaelder 12 Huntingtown 131-08 1
127-01 FOUL 131-08 125-07 113-06 106-03
9 Antijuan Washington 11 Dundalk 130-10
123-01 127-09 130-10 FOUL 127-07 FOUL
10 Robert Meador 11 Huntingtown 125-06
119-03 125-06 FOUL
11 Daniel Wittler 12 Parkville 117-04
FOUL 117-04 107-07
12 Brennan Mason 12 Franklin 98-07
98-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Andrew Visconti 12 Bel Air 75-04
FOUL 75-04 FOUL
-- Tyriek Kimble 12 Frederick FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daryl Johnson 12 Baltimore Poly DNS
-- Steven Thomas 12 Baltimore Poly DNS
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Milford Mill Academy 62 2) Urbana 55
3) Huntingtown 53 4) Franklin 51.50
5) Wilde Lake 45 6) Westlake 38
7) Atholton 35 8) Gov. Thomas Johnson 31.50
9) Digital Harbor 28 10) Henry E. Lackey 26
11) Tuscarora 25 12) La Plata 23
13) Damascus 19 14) Albert Einstein 16
14) Long Reach 16 14) Aberdeen 16
17) Reservoir 15 18) River Hill 12
18) Baltimore Poly 12 18) Thomas Stone 12
21) Mt. Hebron 11 21) Westminster 11
21) Centennial 11 24) C. Milton Wright 10.50
24) Linganore 10.50 26) Seneca Valley 10
26) Baltimore City College 10 28) South Hagerstown 7
28) Northern-Calvert 7 30) Watkins Mill 6
30) Frederick 6 32) Northeast 5
33) James M. Bennett 3 33) Towson 3
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Westlake 62.50 2) Mt. Hebron 62
3) Milford Mill Academy 58 4) Baltimore City College 44
5) River Hill 42 6) Reservoir 38
7) Centennial 30.50 8) Atholton 26
9) Linganore 25 10) La Plata 22
11) Seneca Valley 19 11) Northern-Calvert 19
13) Urbana 18 13) Baltimore Poly 18
13) Watkins Mill 18 16) Wilde Lake 16
16) Westminster 16 18) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14
18) Thomas Stone 14 18) Franklin 14
21) Bel Air 13 22) Aberdeen 12
23) North Harford 11 24) Rockville 10
24) Glenelg 10 26) Edgewood 8
27) Huntingtown 7 27) Digital Harbor 7
27) South Hagerstown 7 30) Henry E. Lackey 6
30) Dundalk 6 30) North Hagerstown 6
33) Tuscarora 5 33) Albert Einstein 5
35) Frederick 3.50 36) Chopticon 3
37) Wheaton 2 37) Stephen Decatur 2
39) C. Milton Wright 1.50 40) Damascus 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Davis 10 Magruder 11.87Q 2.6 1
2 Martha Sam 12 James H. Blake 12.10Q 2.9 2
3 Ashley Seymour 10 Quince Orchard 12.03Q 2.6 1
4 Pharist O'Neal 10 C.H. Flowers 12.22Q 2.9 2
5 Aleya Mayo 11 Henry A. Wise 12.08q 2.6 1
6 Collese Daley 10 C.H. Flowers 12.13q 2.6 1
7 Mykala Moore 12 Annapolis 12.14q 2.6 1
8 Rachel Laryea 12 John F. Kennedy 12.27q 2.6 1
9 Dana Eckerstrom 12 Northwest 12.38 2.6 1
10 Jaina Mclean 12 Glen Burnie 12.43 2.9 2
11 Kyra Miller 11 North Point 12.44 2.6 1
12 Adassa Phillips 12 Paint Branch 12.45 2.9 2
13 Sarah Moore 12 James H. Blake 12.68 2.9 2
14 Brandi Robinson 12 Oxon Hill 12.69 2.9 2
15 Destiny Davis 11 Western 12.84 2.9 2
-- Elise Bratton 12 Arundel DNS 2.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===========================================================================
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Martha Sam 12 James H. Blake 12.04 1.4 10
2 Stephanie Davis 10 Magruder 12.10 1.4 8
3 Aleya Mayo 11 Henry A. Wise 12.28 1.4 6
4 Pharist O'Neal 10 C.H. Flowers 12.42 1.4 5
5 Mykala Moore 12 Annapolis 12.44 1.4 4
6 Collese Daley 10 C.H. Flowers 12.53 1.4 3
7 Ashley Seymour 10 Quince Orchard 12.57 1.4 2
8 Rachel Laryea 12 John F. Kennedy 12.58 1.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martha Sam 12 James H. Blake 24.35Q 1.6 1
2 Stephanie Davis 10 Magruder 24.36Q 1.4 2
3 Taylor Williams 12 Bowie 24.89Q 1.6 1
4 Aleya Mayo 11 Henry A. Wise 25.22Q 1.4 2
5 Pharist O'Neal 10 C.H. Flowers 24.97q 1.6 1
6 Kaela Jones 12 James H. Blake 25.35q 1.6 1
7 Ashley Seymour 10 Quince Orchard 25.42q 1.6 1
8 Kelsie Mcglynn 10 South River 25.45q 1.4 2
9 Collese Daley 10 C.H. Flowers 25.49 1.4 2
10 Kyra Miller 11 North Point 25.66 1.4 2
11 Teanna Jules 11 Howard 25.84 1.4 2
12 Jaina Mclean 12 Glen Burnie 25.92 1.4 2
13 Rachel Laryea 12 John F. Kennedy 25.93 1.4 2
14 Mallorie Smith 10 North Point 26.08 1.6 1
15 Reyna Wright 12 Walt Whitman 26.76 1.6 1
-- Quiesha White 12 Mervo DNS 1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===========================================================================
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Davis 10 Magruder 24.41 -0.2 10
2 Martha Sam 12 James H. Blake 24.62 -0.2 8
3 Taylor Williams 12 Bowie 24.87 -0.2 6
4 Aleya Mayo 11 Henry A. Wise 25.47 -0.2 5
5 Pharist O'Neal 10 C.H. Flowers 25.73 -0.2 4
6 Kaela Jones 12 James H. Blake 25.82 -0.2 3
7 Ashley Seymour 10 Quince Orchard 25.93 -0.2 2
8 Kelsie Mcglynn 10 South River 26.08 -0.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Sarah Moore 12 James H. Blake 56.67 3 10
2 Nia Walker 12 E. Roosevelt 57.94 2 8
3 Tiffany Woods 12 Sherwood 58.24 2 6
4 Kaela Jones 12 James H. Blake 58.52 3 5
5 Kyaja Williams 11 Western 58.87 2 4
6 Felicia Haidara 11 Bowie 58.96 2 3
7 Lorina Clemence 11 Leonardtown 58.99 3 2
8 Alexus Williams 12 C.H. Flowers 59.05 2 1
9 kemoni campbell 11 E. Roosevelt 59.23 3
10 kayla Tucker 12 Oxon Hill 59.26 2
11 Obichi Onwukwe 12 Parkdale 59.58 3
12 Vanna Lewis 11 Arundel 59.66 1
13 Emma Hand 11 Severna Park 59.83 1
14 Reyna Wright 12 Walt Whitman 59.87 2
15 Brandi Robinson 12 Oxon Hill 1:00.19 2
16 Susanna Maisto 11 Montgomery Blair 1:00.57 1
17 Mallorie Smith 10 North Point 1:02.22 3
18 Lily Lippert 9 Clarksburg 1:03.35 1
-- Taylor Williams 12 Bowie DQ 3 5.12.1
-- Rachel Maizel 11 Wootton DNS 3
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 2:11.27 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Obichi Onwukwe 12 Parkdale 2:16.67 2 10
2 Clare Severe 12 Walt Whitman 2:19.03 2 8
3 Rachel Maizel 11 Wootton 2:19.48 2 6
4 Gaby Go 12 Northwest 2:19.68 2 5
5 Gabby Rayner 12 Howard 2:20.59 2 4
6 Hannah McGlynn 9 South River 2:20.81 2 3
7 Kyra Badrian 10 Paint Branch 2:21.51 1 2
8 Analise Schmidt 10 Bethesda-CC 2:21.90 2 1
9 Katrione Kirsch 10 Walter Johnson 2:22.40 2
10 Lucy Srour 12 W. Churchill 2:22.74 2
11 kayla Tucker 12 Oxon Hill 2:22.88 1
12 Alexandria Okon 11 Laurel 2:23.21 2
13 Abigail Hines 11 James H. Blake 2:23.50 1
14 Molly Derlink 11 Severna Park 2:24.88 1
15 Tatiana Ogundeko 11 North Point 2:25.68 1
16 Kristin Meek 11 Dulaney 2:26.17 1
17 Ryan Hussey 11 Severna Park 2:29.15 1
18 Oluchi Ike 11 C.H. Flowers 2:31.41 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=====================================================================
4A: $ 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Clare Severe 12 Walt Whitman 4:58.48 10
2 Maria Coffin 10 Annapolis 5:00.90 8
3 Nora McUmber 12 Bethesda-CC 5:01.55 6
4 Lucy Srour 12 W. Churchill 5:05.42 5
5 Abigail Green 9 Walter Johnson 5:09.63 4
6 Bethlehem Taye 11 Paint Branch 5:11.04 3
7 Gabby Rayner 12 Howard 5:13.36 2
8 Kristin Meek 11 Dulaney 5:14.12 1
9 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 11 Sherwood 5:16.37
10 Emily Murphy 11 Walter Johnson 5:17.02
11 Ryan Hussey 11 Severna Park 5:22.53
12 Rachel Nueslein 10 North Point 5:24.51
13 Charlotte Bader 10 Chesapeake-AA 5:27.12
14 Kelly Montiel 11 Parkdale 5:38.24
15 Gabrielle Glasco 11 Henry A. Wise 5:46.35
16 Alexis Baynes 12 C.H. Flowers 5:53.20
17 Ashley Modeste 12 Bowie 5:55.58
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=====================================================================
4A: $ 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bethlehem Taye 11 Paint Branch 11:01.73 10
2 Maria Coffin 10 Annapolis 11:07.25 8
3 Lucy Srour 12 W. Churchill 11:12.40 6
4 Nora McUmber 12 Bethesda-CC 11:19.62 5
5 Abigail Green 9 Walter Johnson 11:23.99 4
6 Kira Flemke 11 Dulaney 11:27.65 3
7 Natalia Jacobo 10 Broadneck 11:32.28 2
8 Emily Murphy 11 Walter Johnson 11:35.78 1
9 Grace Dellapa 11 Wootton 11:43.47
10 Rachel Nueslein 10 North Point 11:45.43
11 Annie Imhof 10 Great Mills 11:46.35
12 Kiernan Keller 12 Walter Johnson 11:50.00
13 Sofia Zarate 10 Northwest 12:14.95
14 Maddie Peloff 11 Sherwood 12:18.03
15 Riani Carr 11 James H. Blake 12:32.15
16 Gabrielle Glasco 11 Henry A. Wise 13:03.92
17 Alyson Allen 10 E. Roosevelt 14:04.92
18 Rachel Kelly 10 Bowie 14:27.12
19 Nashell Ladesma 9 Bowie 14:55.65
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexus Pyles 11 Clarksburg 14.23Q 1.6 2
2 Leondra Correia 11 Northwest 14.86Q 3.2 1
3 Cierra Pyles 9 Clarksburg 15.00Q 1.6 2
4 Maja Wichhart 12 Catonsville 15.23Q 3.2 1
5 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 15.18q 1.6 2
6 Kali Dawson 12 South River 15.39q 3.2 1
7 Sarah Caggiano 12 Leonardtown 15.66q 3.2 1
8 Talia Thomas 12 North County 15.73q 1.6 2
9 Reilly Wagner 12 South River 15.79 1.6 2
10 Nafisat Adeyemi 10 Bladensburg 16.08 1.6 2
11 Naja Mcadam 12 Clarksburg 16.16 1.6 2
12 Naya Chase 12 Springbrook 16.40 3.2 1
13 Dyonne Hicks 11 C.H. Flowers 16.62 1.6 2
14 Hayli Johnson 12 Springbrook 17.28 3.2 1
15 Sierra Williams 12 C.H. Flowers 18.45 3.2 1
-- I'Jaz McCallaum 12 Western FS 3.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===========================================================================
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexus Pyles 11 Clarksburg 14.49 -0.4 10
2 Leondra Correia 11 Northwest 14.98 -0.4 8
3 Cierra Pyles 9 Clarksburg 15.06 -0.4 6
4 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 15.14 -0.4 5
5 Maja Wichhart 12 Catonsville 15.38 -0.4 4
6 Kali Dawson 12 South River 15.46 -0.4 3
7 Talia Thomas 12 North County 15.58 -0.4 2
-- Sarah Caggiano 12 Leonardtown DNF -0.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Alexus Pyles 11 Clarksburg 44.32 2 10
2 Reilly Wagner 12 South River 44.94 2 8
3 Yusrah Addebayo 12 Paint Branch 45.57 2 6
4 Kita Robinson 12 Dulaney 45.69 2 5
5 Cynthia Ubah 11 DuVal 46.99 2 4
6 Kali Dawson 12 South River 47.07 1 3
7 Sisan Dorsu 12 Bethesda-CC 47.21 2 2
8 Dyonne Hicks 11 C.H. Flowers 47.50 2 1
9 Lucy Lee 9 W. Churchill 47.67 1
10 Kameryn Trussell 11 Suitland 48.01 1
11 Sydney West 12 Walter Johnson 48.08 2
12 I'Jaz McCallaum 12 Western 48.76 1
13 jaylynn battle 10 E. Roosevelt 48.82 1
14 Cristina Lopez 11 Dulaney 49.49 1
15 Julia Drooff 10 Broadneck 50.91 1
-- hailey arpin 10 Arundel DNS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Paint Branch 48.36 2 10
1) Yusrah Addebayo 12 2) Precious Igwebuike 11
3) Adassa Phillips 12 4) Nikki Nuama 11
2 C.H. Flowers 48.91 2 8
1) Collese Daley 10 2) Pharist Oneal 10
3) Hannah White 11 4) Ryley Hinson 10
3 Col. Zadok Magruder 49.33 2 6
1) Ayanna Lynn 10 2) Stephanie Davis 10
3) Keila Robertson 11 4) Shelby Trout 11
4 Old Mill 50.00 1 5
1) Morgan Cogdell 12 2) Tessa Butler 12
3) Jee'vonya Clark 11 4) Dorian Montague 12
5 Sherwood 50.05 1 4
1) Tiffany Woods 12 2) Lauren Woods 12
3) Kiana Robinson 10 4) Alyssa Moran 11
6 North Point 50.11 2 3
1) Jenifer Davis 12 2) Eve Moten 11
3) Tameka Green 12 4) Kyra Miller 11
7 Clarksburg 50.51 2 2
1) Taliah Hardie 11 2) Brionne Pyles 10
3) Brionna Palmer 10 4) Cierra Pyles 9
8 Perry Hall 50.95 1 1
1) Gabrielle Lange 11 2) Kayla Stokes 11
3) Taylor Stokes 11 4) Celina Thomas 11
9 Northwest 51.04 1
1) Lananda Correia 10 2) Sara Cadenhead 11
3) Lilia Simon 9 4) Dana Eckerstrom 12
10 Oxon Hill 51.19 1 51.182
1) Ciara Jones 9 2) Brandi Robinson 12
3) Elizabeth Shodiya 11 4) Ananda Rinkin 11
11 Bowie 51.19 1 51.184
1) Tsahai Lord 11 2) Ashoya Williams 10
3) Asjah Reed 10 4) Candus Burks 10
12 Quince Orchard 51.20 2 51.196
1) Dana Freedman 10 2) Lauren Calvin 12
3) Kayla Martin 9 4) Ashley Seymour 10
13 Western 51.20 1 51.198
1) Gabriell Christy 10 2) Destiny Davis 11
3) I'Jaz McCallaum 12 4) Kyaja Williams 11
14 Arundel 51.56 2
1) Marvina Flythe 11 2) Keara Lopez 10
3) Vanna Lewis 11 4) Chrisean Malone 9
-- Annapolis DNF 2
1) Ayonna Wood 12 2) Mykala Moore 12
3) Tyea Brown 12 4) Korie Roane 11
-- Suitland X50.93 1 5.10.6/5.10.7
1) Kameryn Trussell 11 2) Dystinee Holden 10
3) Rachel Ampley 12 4) Tyra Coach 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
4A: $ 1:37.41 2009 E. Roosevelt
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 James Hubert Blake 1:42.63 1 10
1) Martha Sam 12 2) Abigail Hines 11
3) Kaela Jones 12 4) Sarah Moore 12
2 Bowie 1:44.21 2 8
1) Felicia Haidara 11 2) J'Tae Joyner 9
3) Ashoya Williams 10 4) Taylor Williams 12
3 Annapolis 1:45.40 2 6
1) Ayonna Wood 12 2) Mykala Moore 12
3) Korie Roane 11 4) Emani Mcneil 10
4 Sherwood 1:45.60 2 5
1) Tiffany Woods 12 2) Lauren Woods 12
3) Kiana Robinson 10 4) Alyssa Moran 11
5 Clarksburg 1:45.61 1 4
1) Sarah Louk 10 2) Cierra Pyles 9
3) Taliah Hardie 11 4) Alexus Pyles 11
6 Col. Zadok Magruder 1:45.89 2 3
1) Ayanna Lynn 10 2) Shelby Trout 11
3) Delight Dzansi 11 4) Stephanie Davis 10
7 Western 1:45.93 1 2
1) I'Jaz McCallaum 12 2) Imanie Dowdy 10
3) Kyaja Williams 11 4) Crystal Chambers 10
8 Howard 1:46.25 2 1
1) Teanna Jules 11 2) Sherise Scott 10
3) Gabriella Colon 11 4) Sabrina Marquez 11
9 North Point 1:46.47 1
1) Eve Moten 11 2) Glori Beverly 10
3) Tameka Green 12 4) Mallorie Smith 10
10 Arundel 1:47.21 2
1) Vanna Lewis 11 2) Chrisean Malone 9
3) Keara Lopez 10 4) Marvina Flythe 11
11 Walter Johnson 1:48.03 1
1) Danielle Pitsenberger 11 2) Cj Maloney 9
3) Sydney West 12 4) Courtney Christian 10
12 Quince Orchard 1:48.18 1
1) Dana Freedman 10 2) Julia Sloan 9
3) Lauren Calvin 12 4) Ashley Seymour 10
13 Suitland 1:48.36 1
1) Dystinee Holden 10 2) Jelaya Blackman 10
3) Rachel Ampley 12 4) Tyra Coach 11
14 South River 1:48.77 1
1) Amber Jordan 11 2) Princess Talbott 9
3) Elise Carmichael 11 4) Kelsie Mcglynn 10
-- C.H. Flowers DQ 2 5.12.1
1) Collese Daley 10 2) Pharist O'Neal 10
3) Hannah White 11 4) Alexus Williams 12
-- Bladensburg DQ 2 5.10.6/5.10.7
1) Taija McRae 10 2) Nichole Magana 12
3) Nafisat Adeyemi 10 4) Kevena Jones 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
4A: $ 1:37.41
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 James Hubert Blake 3:52.36 2 10
1) Kenya Allison 9 2) Martha Sam 12
3) Sarah Moore 12 4) Kaela Jones 12
2 Bowie 3:56.69 2 8
1) Felicia Haidara 11 2) J'Tae Joyner 9
3) Ashoya Williams 10 4) Taylor Williams 12
3 Paint Branch 3:57.91 2 6
1) Yusrah Addebayo 12 2) Kyra Badrian 10
3) Precious Igwebuike 11 4) Adassa Phillips 12
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:01.35 2 5
1) Nia Walker 12 2) kemoni campbell 11
3) Zhane McNight 11 4) Erica Gibbs 11
5 C.H. Flowers 4:02.14 2 4
1) Cameron Wilcher 11 2) Oluchi Ike 11
3) Alexis Baynes 12 4) Alexus Williams 12
6 Dulaney 4:02.29 1 3
1) Kita Robinson 12 2) Carly Sniffen 12
3) Arianna Graham 11 4) Cristina Lopez 11
7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:02.82 2 2
1) Analise Schmidt 10 2) Jadis Byers 10
3) Nora McUmber 12 4) Sisan Dorsu 12
8 North Point 4:03.11 2 1
1) Eve Moten 11 2) Jenifer Davis 12
3) Kyra Miller 11 4) Mallorie Smith 10
9 Laurel 4:04.57 2
1) Paige Harris 10 2) Jaelyn Bowser 9
3) Racquel Clarke 10 4) Alexandria Okon 11
10 Northwest 4:05.74 1
1) Leanna Choo 9 2) Lananda Correia 10
3) Katerina Lake 12 4) Gaby Go 12
11 Walter Johnson 4:07.53 1
1) Sydney West 12 2) Cj Maloney 9
3) Shannon Mccarty 10 4) Courtney Christian 10
12 Howard 4:07.55 1
1) Teanna Jules 11 2) Gabrielle Rayner 12
3) Ashley Matus 11 4) Sherise Scott 10
13 Walt Whitman 4:11.44 1
1) Clare Severe 12 2) Erin Mcclanahan 12
3) Irene Hnatiw 9 4) Reyna Wright 12
14 Great Mills 4:14.24 1
1) Connie Young 11 2) Peyton Smith 12
3) Sienna Pollock 12 4) Hanna Gutemar-Religard 10
15 Annapolis 4:22.13 1
1) Emani Mcneil 10 2) Ayonna Wood 12
3) Maria Coffin 10 4) Mykala Moore 12
16 North County 4:30.70 1
1) Amanda Bates 10 2) Sarah Tipton 10
3) Hailey Martinoli 11 4) Cora Bradley 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=====================================================================
4A: $ 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wooton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 9:33.41 10
1) Analise Schmidt 10 2) Caroline Beakes 12
3) Katherine Ellis 10 4) Nora McUmber 12
2 Walter Johnson 9:39.77 8
1) Abigail Green 9 2) Emily Murphy 11
3) Jasmine Garrett 11 4) Katrione Kirsch 10
3 Northwest 9:43.77 6
1) Leanna Choo 9 2) Gaby Go 12
3) Lananda Correia 10 4) Sofia Zarate 10
4 Walt Whitman 9:47.78 5
1) Erin O'Connor 11 2) Lena Feldman 10
3) Olivia Woods 10 4) Clare Severe 12
5 Howard 9:48.61 4
1) Taylor Jaranyi 11 2) Courtney Mann 10
3) Emily Hawkins 10 4) Gabby Rayner 12
6 Paint Branch 9:49.56 3
1) Kyra Badrian 10 2) Yusrah Addebayo 12
3) Mary Sam 12 4) Bethlehem Taye 11
7 Dulaney 9:50.79 2
1) Cristina Lopez 11 2) Brynn Jones 11
3) Luanne Zimmerman 12 4) Kristin Meek 11
8 Thomas S. Wootton 10:02.09 1
1) Grace Dellapa 11 2) Hannah Boyd 9
3) Teagan Pugh 12 4) Rachel Maizel 11
9 Severna Park 10:02.47
1) Ryan Hussey 11 2) Maddy Keller 12
3) Rebecca Bosanko 11 4) Molly Derlink 11
10 North Point 10:08.14
1) Teghan Simonton 12 2) Anika Blackman 11
3) Rachel Nueslein 10 4) Tatiana Ogundeko 11
11 Winston Churchill 10:08.50
1) Julia Reicin 10 2) Rebecca Clem 10
3) Tara Rhodes 10 4) Gwenyth Asbury 10
12 Perry Hall 10:09.96
1) Cassidy Coates 12 2) Julia Ciattei 12
3) Bailey Martini 11 4) Anna Ciattei 12
13 Broadneck 10:14.34
1) Natalia Jacobo 10 2) Julia Drooff 10
3) Julianna Fernandez 10 4) Elaine Jaross 11
14 Parkdale 10:15.10
1) Kelly Montiel 11 2) Obichi Onwukwe 12
3) Ashley Gbedo 12 4) Joyann Tyson 10
15 Clarksburg 10:15.59
1) Lucie Noall 12 2) Sabriana Carpenter 11
3) Alyssa McCloskey 9 4) Shea McCloskey 11
16 Laurel 10:20.29
1) Alexandria Okon 11 2) Racquel Clarke 10
3) Nancy Palacios-Diaz 10 4) Yve Montiague 11
17 C.H. Flowers 10:29.90
1) Oluchi Ike 11 2) Alexis Baynes 12
3) Cameron Wilcher 11 4) Jackie Jones 12
18 Suitland 10:32.38
1) Jimmica Yarbrough 12 2) Aminah Hamilton 9
3) Tovee Palmer 10 4) Rachel Ampley 12
19 Arundel 10:36.87
1) Tessa Redina 10 2) Tayah Redina 9
3) Teah Gibson 9 4) Jace Gibson 9
Girls High Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 4' 8"
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
4A: $ 5-08 2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
4A: $ 5-08 2009 Amber Melville, North Carroll
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Naja Mcadam 12 Clarksburg 5-06.00 10
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Reilly Wagner 12 South River 5-04.00 8
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
O O O O XXX
3 Jonteal Hasty 12 Glen Burnie 5-02.00 5.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O O XXX
3 Sarah Caggiano 12 Leonardtown 5-02.00 5.50
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O XXX
5 Aleya Mayo 11 Henry A. Wise 5-02.00 3.50
4-08.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XO XXX
5 Stephanie Bateky 10 Northwest 5-02.00 3.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O XO XXX
7 Leondra Correia 11 Northwest 5-02.00 2
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XO XO XXX
8 Jayla Ford 10 Northwestern 5-00.00 1
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XO XO XXX
9 Breanna Mealer 10 Old Mill 5-00.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXO XO XXX
9 Sarah Bruegmann 10 Walt Whitman 5-00.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXO XO XXX
11 Jasmine Perry 9 Bowie 5-00.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
XXO XO XO XXX
12 Precious Igwebuike 11 Paint Branch 5-00.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XXO XXX
13 Camrin Ford 10 Henry A. Wise 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XXO XXX
14 Allyson Meyers 12 Howard 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Alysha Allsion 12 James H. Blake NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Diamond Bruns 12 Springbrook NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Ananda Rinkin 11 Oxon Hill DNS
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 8' 0"
4A: $ 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
State Meet: R 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lea Carter 12 South River 10-06.00 10
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O XO O O XXX
2 Paige Evans 10 Clarksburg 10-00.00 8
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O XO O XXX
3 Britni Shawen 12 Severna Park 9-06.00 6
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Teegan Barish 11 Broadneck 9-00.00 5
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O O O XXX
5 Gwendolyn Zeckowski 9 South River 9-00.00 4
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O XO XO O XXX
6 Caroline Thompson 12 South River 8-06.00 2
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O XXX
6 Keegan Van Wert 12 Quince Orchard 8-06.00 2
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXX
6 Victoria Toth 10 Bethesda-CC 8-06.00 2
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O XXX
9 Brennis Dulaney 12 Rich. Montgomery 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O XO O XXX
10 Lauren Costello 11 Broadneck 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XO XXX
11 Megan D'Apice 12 Arundel 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXO XXX
11 Jessica Barnard 10 Severna Park 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXO XXX
13 Karlina Bernadzikowski 11 Kenwood 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO XO XXO XXX
14 Riley Yanchulis 11 Broadneck 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO O XXX
14 Christine Parkent 10 Chesapeake-AA 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO O XXX
16 Sarah Louk 10 Clarksburg 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO XXO XXX
17 Destiny Sanders 12 Chesapeake-AA 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Maddie Cohee 11 Dulaney NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Marshae Moore 9 Catonsville NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Fionna Schoener 11 Severna Park NH
9-00.00
XXX
-- Jasmine Allen 10 Howard NH
7-06.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 4A
===========================================================================
4A: $ 19-06.50 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Shodiya 11 Oxon Hill 18-10.50 2.1 10
18-06(3.2) 18-10.50(2.1) 18-09(+0.0) PASS PASS 17-01.50(0.8)
2 Leondra Correia 11 Northwest 18-02.50 3.5 8
18-01.50(1.8) FOUL(0.4) 17-09.25(0.3) 17-11(1.3) 17-07(2.5) 18-02.50(3.5)
3 Maja Wichhart 12 Catonsville 18-01.50 1.0 6
FOUL(0.8) 14-09.25(1.9) 18-01.50(1.0) 16-02(0.8) 16-09.25(0.9) 16-01.75(1.3)
4 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 17-09.00 0.9 5
16-01.50(+0.0) 17-05(1.1) 17-09(0.9) 17-02(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 16-09.50(3.2)
5 Cierra Pyles 9 Clarksburg 17-08.00 3.3 4
17-08(3.3) FOUL(3.1) 17-02(0.8) 16-09.25(0.3) 17-02.50(1.4) PASS
6 Julia McDermott 12 W. Churchill 17-07.25 +0.0 3
16-08.50(2.5) 17-02.75(2.3) 17-07.25(+0.0) 16-07.50(1.7) 16-07(0.6) 17-03(+0.0)
7 Keila Robertson 11 Magruder 17-05.25 2.4 2
17-05.25(2.4) 17-00.75(1.1) 17-01.50(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
8 Alyssa Moran 11 Sherwood 17-05.25 4.1 1
15-01.25(+0.0) 17-05.25(4.1) 15-11.75(2.3) 16-07.50(1.4) PASS PASS
9 Stephanie Bateky 10 Northwest 17-04.25 1.0
16-02.50(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 17-04.25(1.0) 15-06.50(0.5) 17-02.50(2.0) 15-08(3.1)
10 Reilly Wagner 12 South River 17-00.50 1.7
15-03(+0.0) 16-11.75(0.6) 17-00.50(1.7)
11 J'Tae Joyner 9 Bowie 16-10.50 1.4
15-08.50(1.5) 16-10.50(1.4) 16-08.75(0.5)
12 Adeola Abdulkadir 11 Howard 16-09.25 2.6
15-09.50(0.5) 16-09.25(2.6) 16-00.25(2.7)
13 Sephora Grey 12 Rich. Montgomery 16-08.50 0.1
15-03.25(0.9) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.1)
14 Jee'vonya Clark 11 Old Mill 16-07.50 2.4
16-00.75(1.4) 16-07.50(2.4) 15-07.75(+0.0)
15 Kaylah Mitchell 12 Old Mill 16-07.00 1.1
FOUL(0.5) 16-01.50(2.9) 16-07(1.1)
16 Candus Burks 10 Bowie 16-02.50 0.9
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 16-02.50(0.9)
17 Caroline Thompson 12 South River 14-05.25 +0.0
14-01.50(+0.0) 13-08(+0.0) 14-05.25(+0.0)
-- Brianna Best 12 Kenwood DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===========================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
4A: $ 41-02.25 1992 Tyra Moore, Federick
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Alexus Pyles 11 Clarksburg 39-03.75 NWI 10
38-08.25(NWI) 38-02.25(NWI) PASS FOUL 39-03.75(NWI) 37-03.75(NWI)
2 Maja Wichhart 12 Catonsville 38-02.50 NWI 8
FOUL 35-10(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)
3 Keila Robertson 11 Magruder 37-08.50 NWI 6
37-01.75(NWI) FOUL 36-06.75(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 37-07(NWI) FOUL
4 J'Tae Joyner 9 Bowie 37-06.25 NWI 5
37-06.25(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) PASS 34-09.50(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI)
5 Adeola Abdulkadir 11 Howard 36-10.75 NWI 4
36-06.25(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI) FOUL 35-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 36-06.25 NWI 3
34-09.25(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) FOUL 36-06(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI)
7 Julia McDermott 12 W. Churchill 36-06.00 NWI 2
FOUL 36-06(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)
8 Tamir Jacobs 11 Springbrook 36-05.25 NWI 1
36-05.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-11(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI)
9 Alyssa Moran 11 Sherwood 35-10.75 NWI
35-10.75(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI)
10 Kaylah Mitchell 12 Old Mill 35-07.75 NWI
35-07.75(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI) FOUL
11 Stephanie Bateky 10 Northwest 34-09.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 34-09.75(NWI)
12 Michelle Ubah 11 DuVal 34-03.00 NWI
34-02.75(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
13 Sisan Dorsu 12 Bethesda-CC 34-02.25 NWI
34-01.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI)
14 Angel-Leigh Sewell 11 Leonardtown 33-07.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 33-07.50(NWI)
15 Hanna Gutemar-Religard 10 Great Mills 33-05.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 33-05.25(NWI)
16 Breanna Mealer 10 Old Mill 32-07.00 NWI
32-07(NWI) FOUL 30-11(NWI)
17 deja rowe 11 DuVal 32-01.25 NWI
31-06.25(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
Girls Shot Put 4A
=====================================================================
4A: $ 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Taylor Scaife 12 Howard 42-03.50 10
42-03.50 FOUL 42-02.50 40-08.50 40-07.50 39-02.50
2 Shanice Hamilton 12 C.H. Flowers 38-00.00 8
34-03.50 38-00 36-07.50 34-06 FOUL 36-03.50
3 Taylor Giles 12 Catonsville 37-09.50 6
FOUL 37-09.50 31-10 34-01.50 35-00 36-07
4 Ariyana Larkins 11 Henry A. Wise 37-09.00 5
37-01 FOUL 34-04 FOUL 36-09 37-09
5 Alanna Newby 11 C.H. Flowers 34-10.00 4
31-04 31-01.75 34-01.50 32-05.50 34-06.25 34-10
6 Justina Ababio 11 Clarksburg 34-05.00 3
34-00.50 31-02.50 33-08.50 33-10.50 34-04.50 34-05
7 Aissa Toure 12 Clarksburg 33-09.50 2
33-08 32-04 FOUL 33-09.50 33-00 32-06.75
8 Bayli Smith 10 Howard 33-07.75 1
33-01.50 30-11 33-00.50 31-06.75 33-07.75 33-00.50
9 Jasmine Facey 10 Arundel 33-03.50
30-07.75 33-03.50 29-11.50 33-01.50 31-11 27-01
10 Xanthi Limber 9 Clarksburg 32-06.00
32-06 29-04.25 31-04.50
11 Theresa Weyant 11 Severna Park 31-10.00
30-00.75 31-06 31-10
12 Christi Pavlick 12 South River 29-10.25
28-07 28-06.50 29-10.25
13 Kayla Addai 12 Howard 29-05.50
28-04 29-05.50 28-03
14 Alanna Hunt 11 C.H. Flowers 29-05.00
FOUL FOUL 29-05
15 Toni Koroye 9 Walter Johnson 29-02.25
29-02.25 27-05.50 22-02.50
-- Kaneshia Afi 11 Old Mill DNS
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=====================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
4A: $ 153-06 2004 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Daiysa Burrell 11 C.H. Flowers 141-08 10
116-11 129-03 141-08 130-04 124-00 122-07
2 Taylor Giles 12 Catonsville 130-01 8
102-07 FOUL 103-01 130-00 115-00 130-01
3 Taylor Scaife 12 Howard 117-00 6
FOUL FOUL 107-06 89-01 117-00 101-05
4 Aissa Toure 12 Clarksburg 110-00 5
87-04 109-01 FOUL 110-00 95-11 90-11
5 Xanthi Limber 9 Clarksburg 107-11 4
105-10 107-11 95-01 79-08 104-02 FOUL
6 Jazmine Chisolm 12 Meade 107-02 3
95-06 107-02 FOUL 99-06 97-04 FOUL
7 Rachel Goldberg 11 Sherwood 103-09 2
71-08 FOUL 103-09 95-00 89-09 67-07
8 Angel-Leigh Sewell 11 Leonardtown 101-09 1
FOUL FOUL 101-09 FOUL FOUL 98-08
9 Caitlin Trenkle 11 Walter Johnson 99-06
99-06 93-11 FOUL 93-01 96-00 92-05
10 Dara Obasa 9 E. Roosevelt 95-04
87-10 95-04 FOUL
11 Emily Cosgrove 9 Broadneck 89-07
87-04 FOUL 89-07
12 Christi Pavlick 12 South River 87-01
80-02 85-01 87-01
13 Bayli Smith 10 Howard 84-00
76-03 76-03 84-00
14 Destiny Cardenas 11 Clarksburg 82-02
74-05 82-02 FOUL
15 Alanna Hunt 11 C.H. Flowers 79-09
79-09 FOUL FOUL
16 Jada Antoine 10 E. Roosevelt 78-10
FOUL 78-10 66-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 10.53Q 1.9 2
2 Jabari Butler 12 W. Churchill 10.65Q 2.8 1
3 Tahj Mccallum 11 Perry Hall 10.89Q 1.7 3
4 Jalen Walker 12 Northwest 10.75Q 1.9 2
5 Dami Adekunjo 11 Glen Burnie 10.84Q 2.8 1
6 Justin Sorra 12 Quince Orchard 11.05Q 1.7 3
7 Jamal Higgs 12 C.H. Flowers 10.98q 1.9 2
8 Floyd Little 12 Suitland 10.99q 1.9 2
9 Quinton Smith 12 North County 11.03 1.9 2 11.022
10 Anthony Lytton Jr. 9 Henry A. Wise 11.03 2.8 1 11.026
11 Joseph Oxley 12 James H. Blake 11.06 2.8 1
12 Trey Clark 12 Howard 11.10 2.8 1
13 Donnell Holloway 11 C.H. Flowers 11.11 1.7 3
14 Kendall Belser 12 Old Mill 11.13 1.9 2 11.122
15 Jabari Michael 11 Oxon Hill 11.13 1.7 3 11.127
16 Davino Frazer 11 Northwest 11.14 1.7 3
17 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 11.22 1.9 2
18 Naraye Well-dotson 11 Dulaney 11.26 2.8 1
-- Anthony Simpson 12 Mervo DNS 1.7 3
-- Brandon Johnson 12 Kenwood DNS 2.8 1
-- Brenen Garrett 12 Henry A. Wise DNS 1.7 3
-- Teon Bryce Archer 12 Arundel DNS 2.8 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===========================================================================
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 10.69 0.6 10
2 Jabari Butler 12 W. Churchill 10.92 0.6 8 10.912
3 Dami Adekunjo 11 Glen Burnie 10.92 0.6 6 10.913
4 Jalen Walker 12 Northwest 10.94 0.6 5
5 Floyd Little 12 Suitland 11.06 0.6 4
6 Tahj Mccallum 11 Perry Hall 11.15 0.6 3
7 Jamal Higgs 12 C.H. Flowers 11.19 0.6 2
8 Justin Sorra 12 Quince Orchard 11.32 0.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 21.17Q 3.9 3
2 Jalen Walker 12 Northwest 21.83Q 1.7 2
3 Kendall Belser 12 Old Mill 22.24Q 2.3 1 22.238
4 Jamal Higgs 12 C.H. Flowers 22.07Q 3.9 3
5 Jabari Butler 12 W. Churchill 22.16Q 1.7 2
6 Joseph Oxley 12 James H. Blake 22.50Q 2.3 1
7 Donnell Holloway 11 C.H. Flowers 22.27q 3.9 3
8 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 22.31q 1.7 2 22.304
9 Tajh Gilchrist 11 Bowie 22.31 1.7 2 22.310
10 Justin Sorra 12 Quince Orchard 22.57 2.3 1
11 Marquette Lewis 12 W. Churchill 22.73 3.9 3
12 Christian Best 10 Meade 22.95 2.3 1
13 Zorion Wiley 9 Meade 23.09 1.7 2
14 Jacari Ramsey 11 Springbrook 23.38 1.7 2
-- Rufus Settles 12 Sherwood DQ 2.3 1 5.12.1d
-- Anthony Simpson 12 Mervo DNS 2.3 1
-- Teon Bryce Archer 12 Arundel DNS 3.9 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===========================================================================
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 21.27 1.6 10
2 Jalen Walker 12 Northwest 22.01 1.6 8
3 Jamal Higgs 12 C.H. Flowers 22.15 1.6 6
4 Donnell Holloway 11 C.H. Flowers 22.51 1.6 5
5 Kendall Belser 12 Old Mill 22.53 1.6 4
6 Joseph Oxley 12 James H. Blake 22.53 1.6 3
7 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 22.79 1.6 2
8 Jabari Butler 12 W. Churchill 23.50 1.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 48.18 3 10
2 Aaron Robinson 10 Oxon Hill 48.89 3 8
3 Justin Sorra 12 Quince Orchard 49.08 3 6
4 Michael Rollins 12 North Point 49.42 3 5
5 Jonathan George 12 Bowie 49.70 3 4
6 Jalen Walker 12 Northwest 50.11 2 3
7 Henry Forson 11 Oxon Hill 50.89 2 2
8 Rufus Settles 12 Sherwood 50.93 3 1
9 James Beatty 12 Chesapeake-AA 51.00 2
10 Taiwo Adekoya 12 Paint Branch 51.05 3
11 Cameron Burgess 11 C.H. Flowers 51.32 3
12 Clifton Shaw 12 Old Mill 52.09 2
13 Madiba Massey 12 Magruder 52.23 1
14 Dylan Madden 10 Walt Whitman 52.94 1
-- Meyen Mcclain 10 Springbrook DNS 2
-- Montaz Stokes 12 Mervo DNS 1
-- Jayson Stuart 12 Arundel DNS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 1:51.2h 1982 Donald Battle, Suitland
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Michael Rollins 12 North Point 1:54.89 2 10
2 Oliver Lloyd 12 Paint Branch 1:55.93 2 8
3 Evan Woods 12 Walt Whitman 1:57.33 2 6
4 Emmanuel Porquin 12 Rich. Montgomery 1:57.59 2 5
5 Nikolas Thomas 11 Suitland 1:58.29 2 4
6 Stephan Kulick 12 South River 1:58.39 2 3
7 Ike Olumese 12 Oxon Hill 1:58.48 1 2
8 Matt Agboola 12 Rich. Montgomery 1:58.88 2 1
9 Joshua Oxley 12 James H. Blake 1:59.12 1
10 Lorenzo Neil 12 Paint Branch 1:59.20 1
11 Andrew Link 11 North County 1:59.23 2
12 Thierry Siewe 10 Montgomery Blair 1:59.50 2
13 Juan Escobar 12 Magruder 2:00.19 1
14 Hanqamoo Lintiso 11 High Point 2:00.84 1
15 Alain Severn 11 E. Roosevelt 2:00.92 1
16 Christian Isham 9 Severna Park 2:01.10 1
17 Erik Jenks 10 Howard 2:01.83 1
-- Diego Zarate 12 Northwest DNS 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 4:04.09 2007 Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Evan Woods 12 Walt Whitman 4:18.01 2 10
2 Eric Walz 11 Dulaney 4:20.48 2 8
3 Emmanuel Porquin 12 Rich. Montgomery 4:21.60 2 6
4 Jacob Derlink 12 Severna Park 4:21.92 2 5
5 Lorenzo Neil 12 Paint Branch 4:21.97 2 4
6 Itai Bezherano 12 Walter Johnson 4:22.67 2 3
7 Adolfo Carvalho 12 Dulaney 4:24.44 1 2
8 James Ryan Anderson 12 Paint Branch 4:24.96 1 1
9 Alex Roederer 12 Walt Whitman 4:25.51 1
10 Nathan Nadal 12 Wootton 4:25.74 1
11 Robert Romano 12 Great Mills 4:25.96 2
12 Andrew Forsyth 11 Severna Park 4:26.42 1
13 Liam Walsh 11 Quince Orchard 4:27.71 2
14 Bryan Mutinda 12 Suitland 4:29.61 1
15 Rohann Asfaw 10 Rich. Montgomery 4:29.81 2
16 William Ryba 11 Walt Whitman 4:31.44 2
17 Adel Akalu 11 Oxon Hill 4:31.65 1
18 Johnathon Avila 12 High Point 4:34.22 1
19 Estifanos Asfaw 10 Northwestern 4:35.52 2
-- Alexander Laye 12 Arundel DNS 1
-- Diego Zarate 12 Northwest DNS 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=====================================================================
4A: $ 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Evan Woods 12 Walt Whitman 9:18.52 10
2 Eric Walz 11 Dulaney 9:21.52 8
3 Itai Bezherano 12 Walter Johnson 9:27.55 6
4 Jacob Derlink 12 Severna Park 9:29.68 5
5 Kevin Hines 12 Severna Park 9:32.03 4
6 Rohann Asfaw 10 Rich. Montgomery 9:35.92 3
7 Andrew Forsyth 11 Severna Park 9:38.39 2
8 Ben Gersch 11 Walt Whitman 9:39.24 1
9 Robert Romano 12 Great Mills 9:45.87
10 Elijah Hawkins 11 Dulaney 9:52.37
11 Amir Khaghani 12 Walt Whitman 9:55.25
12 Johnathon Avila 12 High Point 9:56.29
13 Colin Sybing 11 Wootton 9:57.37
14 Ryun Anderson 12 Paint Branch 10:00.25
15 Estifanos Asfaw 10 Northwestern 10:05.83
16 Adel Akalu 11 Oxon Hill 10:16.32
17 Opeyemi Olayiwola 9 E. Roosevelt 10:26.55
-- Andrew King 11 Dulaney DQ 5.12.1e
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casimir Tawiah 11 Great Mills 14.57Q 0.7 2
2 David George 12 Oxon Hill 14.77Q 2.3 3
3 Dorian Jones 12 Quince Orchard 15.25Q 0.7 1
4 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 15.05Q 0.7 2
5 Chisom Onukwugha 10 Parkdale 15.07Q 2.3 3
6 Jesse Frimpong 11 Bowie 15.42Q 0.7 1
7 Bright Ofosu 12 Quince Orchard 15.28q 0.7 2
8 Melton Campbell 11 North Point 15.47q 2.3 3
9 Tyereke Rudolph 12 Mervo 15.50 2.3 3
10 Justin Glenn 12 Perry Hall 15.51 0.7 1
11 Jahmel Davis 12 Old Mill 15.62 0.7 2
12 Donavan Franklin 12 Old Mill 15.68 2.3 3
13 Shyheim Wright 11 Northwest 15.86 0.7 1
14 Brian Dennis 9 James H. Blake 16.02 0.7 2
15 Tarik Newton 10 Meade 16.15 0.7 1
16 Jerome White 12 Gaithersburg 16.20 0.7 2
17 Kenyon Webb 10 Catonsville 17.14 0.7 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===========================================================================
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Casimir Tawiah 11 Great Mills 14.44 0.8 10
2 David George 12 Oxon Hill 14.57 0.8 8
3 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 14.98 0.8 6
4 Bright Ofosu 12 Quince Orchard 15.34 0.8 5
5 Chisom Onukwugha 10 Parkdale 15.53 0.8 4
6 Dorian Jones 12 Quince Orchard 15.65 0.8 3
7 Jesse Frimpong 11 Bowie 15.69 0.8 2
8 Melton Campbell 11 North Point 15.97 0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 38.66 2 10
2 Andrew Daniels 11 Northwest 39.26 2 8
3 Adrian Porter 12 North Point 39.64 2 6
4 Dorian Jones 12 Quince Orchard 40.06 2 5
5 David George 12 Oxon Hill 40.48 1 4
6 Christian Campbell 11 Walter Johnson 40.51 2 3
7 Jahmel Davis 12 Old Mill 40.97 2 2
8 Nigel Mills 11 Arundel 41.10 1 1
9 Tyereke Rudolph 12 Mervo 41.20 2
10 Kristopher Hinton 11 C.H. Flowers 41.70 1
11 Kurtis Bynum 12 Clarksburg 42.12 2
12 Jesse Frimpong 11 Bowie 43.16 1
13 Justin Glenn 12 Perry Hall 43.39 1
14 Tyrek Goy 10 Paint Branch 44.16 1
15 Jabari Thornton 12 Howard 44.57 1
16 Melton Campbell 11 North Point 47.23 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
4A: $ 41.64 2012 Suitland
T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Bowie 42.29 3 10
1) Steve Anusie 12 2) Timothy Ballah 10
3) Tajh Gilchrist 11 4) Jonathan George 12
2 Northwest 42.49 3 8
1) Andrew Daniels 11 2) Davino Frazer 11
3) Khaloni Mganga 9 4) Jalen Walker 12
3 C.H. Flowers 42.60 3 6
1) Brian Nelson 11 2) Donnell Holloway 11
3) Jamal Higgs 12 4) Bashir Lamptey 11
4 Henry A. Wise 42.76 2 5
1) Carlos Slaughter 10 2) Anthony Lytton Jr. 9
3) Eric Campbell 12 4) Rashard Robinson 12
5 Suitland 42.83 3 4
1) Marcellus Pettus 10 2) Floyd Little 12
3) Darren Walker 11 4) Isa Bynum 10
6 Oxon Hill 42.88 3 3
1) Henry Forson 11 2) Jabari Mitchell 11
3) Daniel George 9 4) David George 12
7 Richard Montgomery 43.06 2 2
1) Norman Grey 12 2) Justin Leonard 12
3) Sebastian Vainqueur 12 4) Alex Fehlinger 12
8 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 43.23 3 1
1) Sean Allison 11 2) Tyereke Rudolph 12
3) Anthony Simpson 12 4) Montaz Stokes 12
9 Winston Churchill 43.28 2
1) Noah Jankel 12 2) Jabari Butler 12
3) Oda Assimaidou 12 4) Marquette Lewis 12
10 Old Mill 43.33 3
1) Donavan Franklin 12 2) Kendall Belser 12
3) Brandon Battle 12 4) Isaiah Boone 12
11 Gaithersburg 43.94 2
1) Christopher Harris 10 2) Jaylen Leonard 12
3) Jamal Leonard 12 4) Zavae Johnson 12
12 Arundel 44.03 2
1) Bryson Mcadams 12 2) Jaret Dillard 11
3) Jayson Stuart 12 4) Teon Bryce Archer 12
13 Dulaney 44.24 1
1) Raynard Mccamie 12 2) Naraye Well-dotson 11
3) Jay Nash 11 4) Contrell Goode 10
14 Annapolis 44.27 2
1) Daquan Dickens 9 2) Khalid Slocum 12
3) Montes Davis 11 4) Damion Dickens 11
15 Springbrook 44.31 1
1) Dereck Appiah 12 2) Jaden Purnell 12
3) Jacari Ramsey 11 4) Collins Takah 11
16 North Point 44.33 2
1) Graylin Walker 12 2) Geordan Clark 12
3) Adrian Porter 12 4) Darrien MacIntosh 11
17 Paint Branch 45.51 1
1) Hafis Adegun 11 2) Jordan Johnson 10
3) Uche Osuji 11 4) Juvet Ebai 10
-- Laurel DQ 3 5.10.6/5.10.7
1) Michael Bynoe 11 2) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 11
3) Oluwaseyi Sodipo 12 4) Daraun Bynoe 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 1:27.28 3 10
1) Jamal Higgs 12 2) Donnell Holloway 11
3) Brian Nelson 11 4) Edward Anderson 12
2 Bowie 1:28.64 3 8
1) Jesse Frimpong 11 2) Jonathan George 12
3) Tajh Gilchrist 11 4) Maxwell Willis 11
3 Oxon Hill 1:29.17 3 6
1) Aaron Robinson 10 2) David George 12
3) Jabari Michael 11 4) Daniel George 9
4 James Hubert Blake 1:30.59 3 5
1) Paul Kennedy 12 2) Nathan Phillips 9
3) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 10 4) Joseph Oxley 12
5 Winston Churchill 1:31.07 3 4
1) Noah Jankel 12 2) Jabari Butler 12
3) Oda Assimaidou 12 4) Marquette Lewis 12
6 Henry A. Wise 1:31.14 3 3
1) Anthony Lytton Jr. 9 2) Gary Makell 12
3) Damon Henderson 12 4) Rashard Robinson 12
7 Springbrook 1:31.24 2 2
1) Jacari Ramsey 11 2) Dereck Appiah 12
3) Jaden Purnell 12 4) Meyen Mcclain 10
8 Clarksburg 1:31.34 1 1
1) Timothy Santosa 12 2) Jeff Mcinnis 11
3) Kurtis Bynum 12 4) Tavis Holland 12
9 Suitland 1:31.42 3
1) Isa Bynum 10 2) Floyd Little 12
3) Keith Washington 9 4) Darren Walker 11
10 Richard Montgomery 1:31.45 2
1) Clayton Cole 12 2) Norman Grey 12
3) Sebastian Vainqueur 12 4) Alex Fehlinger 12
11 Meade 1:31.86 3
1) Zorion Wiley 9 2) RaeQuan McGee 12
3) Etiosa Evbuomwan 11 4) Christian Best 10
12 Howard 1:31.92 2
1) Robert Agbai 9 2) Jordan Hendrickson 12
3) Jabari Thornton 12 4) Trey Clark 12
13 North County 1:32.94 2
1) Tyrese Fajardo 10 2) Immanuel Patton 10
3) Devin Duckett 12 4) Quinton Smith 12
14 Col. Zadok Magruder 1:33.16 2
1) Michael Obajemu 12 2) Emmanuel Agyemang 12
3) Donte Speight 12 4) Madiba Massey 12
15 Paint Branch 1:33.69 1
1) Hafis Adegun 11 2) Jordan Johnson 10
3) Taiwo Adekoya 12 4) Uche Osuji 11
16 North Point 1:34.45 1
1) Graylin Walker 12 2) Geordan Clark 12
3) Joshua McNeill 12 4) Darrien MacIntosh 11
17 Old Mill 1:37.05 2
1) Darian Demby 11 2) Isaiah Boone 12
3) Corey Doughty 12 4) Clifton Shaw 12
-- Parkdale DQ 2 5.10.6/5.10.7
1) Temitope Agoro 11 2) Robert Day 12
3) Onyeloni Igwulu 12 4) Juwuan Williams 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 3:22.21 2 10
1) Ike Olumese 12 2) Daniel George 9
3) Gary Ross 11 4) Aaron Robinson 10
2 Old Mill 3:22.38 2 8
1) Jonathan Cogdell 12 2) Corey Doughty 12
3) Kendall Belser 12 4) Clifton Shaw 12
3 Bowie 3:25.06 2 6
1) Tajh Gilchrist 11 2) Damian Gauthney 11
3) Boris Baning 10 4) Jonathan George 12
4 Richard Montgomery 3:25.54 1 5
1) Alex Fehlinger 12 2) Emmanuel Porquin 12
3) Clayton Cole 12 4) Matt Agboola 12
5 North Point 3:25.82 1 4
1) Adrian Porter 12 2) Michael Rollins 12
3) Geordan Clark 12 4) Darrien MacIntosh 11
6 James Hubert Blake 3:26.07 2 3
1) Paul Kennedy 12 2) Joseph Oxley 12
3) Julian Carter 11 4) Joshua Oxley 12
7 Henry A. Wise 3:26.41 2 2
1) Nabieu Kamara 12 2) Eric Campbell 12
3) Damon Henderson 12 4) Carlos Slaughter 10
8 Northwest 3:27.03 2 1
1) Jamar Wilson 12 2) Brendan Rhoderick 12
3) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 10 4) Andrew Daniels 11
9 Springbrook 3:27.96 1
1) Jaden Purnell 12 2) Jacari Ramsey 11
3) Dereck Appiah 12 4) Alvin Mukisa 9
10 Sherwood 3:28.54 1
1) Rufus Settles 12 2) Cole Leacock 10
3) Owen Miller 12 4) Derick Aggrey 12
11 Paint Branch 3:28.68 2
1) Oliver Lloyd 12 2) Hafis Adegun 11
3) Lorenzo Neil 12 4) Taiwo Adekoya 12
12 Walt Whitman 3:29.34 1
1) Dylan Madden 10 2) Benjamin Schloss 12
3) William Ryba 11 4) Evan Woods 12
13 Meade 3:30.13 1
1) Etiosa Evbuomwan 11 2) Malik Davis 11
3) Christian Best 10 4) Everett Jefferson 10
14 Walter Johnson 3:30.13 1
1) Taewoo Kim 12 2) Matt Masison 12
3) Nathaniel Rowe 12 4) Christian Campbell 11
15 Leonardtown 3:34.11 1
1) David Eby 12 2) Jesse Farren 12
3) Chase Pachner 12 4) Matt Baker 11
-- C.H. Flowers DNF 2
1) Edward Anderson 12 2) Kristopher Hinton 11
3) Jason Brandon 12 4) Cameron Burgess 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=====================================================================
4A: $ 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Paint Branch 8:00.50 10
1) Taiwo Adekoya 12 2) Oliver Lloyd 12
3) Ryun Anderson 12 4) Lorenzo Neil 12
2 Oxon Hill 8:02.85 8
1) Ike Olumese 12 2) Aaron Robinson 10
3) Gary Ross 11 4) Adel Akalu 11
3 Suitland 8:06.08 6
1) Joshua Harris 12 2) Nikolas Thomas 11
3) Michael Paxton 11 4) Bryan Mutinda 12
4 Northwest 8:07.34 5
1) Brendan Rhoderick 12 2) Chase Osborne 9
3) Jamar Wilson 12 4) Diego Zarate 12
5 Walt Whitman 8:10.79 4
1) Dylan Madden 10 2) Alex Roederer 12
3) Benjamin Schloss 12 4) William Ryba 11
6 Thomas S. Wootton 8:12.02 3
1) Patrick Munro 12 2) Johan Raphael 12
3) Colin Sybing 11 4) Nathan Nadal 12
7 C.H. Flowers 8:12.04 2
1) Cameron Burgess 11 2) Jason Brandon 12
3) Kristopher Hinton 11 4) Ari Wilson 11
8 South River 8:14.77 1
1) Stephan Kulick 12 2) Nick Boogades 10
3) Jack Crino 12 4) Caleb Foster 11
9 Howard 8:20.44
1) Rupam Mondal 11 2) Joseph Lapointe 11
3) Ray Smith 12 4) Erik Jenks 10
10 Severna Park 8:21.08
1) Andrew Forsyth 11 2) Christian Isham 9
3) Jacob Derlink 12 4) Clay Whitney 12
11 DuVal 8:21.25
1) Gerald Amobi 11 2) Oluwademilade Somuyiwa 12
3) james Harley 11 4) Jason Hill 10
12 Broadneck 8:22.86
1) William Hankins 12 2) Michael Weber 11
3) Paul Squires 10 4) Benjamin Eckley 12
13 Meade 8:33.95
1) Elijah Washington 12 2) Jidaf Rocha 12
3) Devan Kraft 12 4) Bukhari Abdus-Salaam 11
14 Walter Johnson 8:41.52
1) Ben Resnick 12 2) Patrick Winter 11
3) Carter May 11 4) Kevin Oleary 11
15 James Hubert Blake 8:50.05
1) Joshua Oxley 12 2) John Stout 11
3) Jack O' Grady 10 4) James Newport 11
-- Dulaney DNS
1) Benjamin Huang 12 2) Brian Mccullough 9
3) Rex Ledesma 12 4) Donovan Johnson 9
Boys High Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 8"
4A: $ 7-00 1984 Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Dylan Bikim 11 Quince Orchard 6-06.00 10
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-07.00
O O O O O XXX
2 Aaron Beidleman 12 Northwest 6-02.00 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XO O XXO XXX
3 Marquis White 11 Meade 6-00.00 5
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XXX
3 Anthony Hicks 12 Old Mill 6-00.00 5
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XXX
3 Tim Biakapia 11 Northwest 6-00.00 5
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XXX
6 Henry Forson 11 Oxon Hill 6-00.00 3
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O XXO XXX
7 Sequon Smith 12 Catonsville 6-00.00 2
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O XO XXO XXX
8 Jason Zeigler 12 Bowie 5-10.00 1
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
9 Eric Campbell 12 Henry A. Wise 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XO XXX
10 Shane Brown 10 Great Mills 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XO XXX
11 Brandon Wallerson 12 Glen Burnie 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXO XXX
11 Gregory D'Elia 11 Quince Orchard 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXO XXX
11 Tyrek Goy 10 Paint Branch 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXO XXX
14 Josaron Honeyblue 12 Perry Hall 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
15 Casimir Tawiah 11 Great Mills 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
16 Theo Braimoh 11 Howard 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Daniel George 9 Oxon Hill NH
5-08.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=====================================================================
Opening Height - 10' 0"
4A: $ 15-02 2009 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Timothy Santosa 12 Clarksburg 13-06.00 10
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O XO O XO XXX
2 Jordan McClung 11 Arundel 13-00.00 8
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O XXO O XXX
3 Ben Mansfield 12 Catonsville 12-06.00 6
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O O XXX
4 Chris Spiess 11 Clarksburg 12-06.00 5
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
XO O XXX
5 Zackary Brady 12 Chesapeake-AA 12-06.00 4
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O XXO XXX
6 Ben Colebrook 11 Chesapeake-AA 12-06.00 3
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O XO XXO XXX
7 Caleb Mcconnon 11 Severna Park 12-00.00 2
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O XO XXX
8 Gabe Madro 11 Dulaney 12-00.00 1
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
XO XO XXX
9 Austin Pleyo 12 Catonsville 11-06.00
11-06.00 12-00.00
O XXX
10 Jahmel Davis 12 Old Mill 11-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O XO O O XXX
11 Stephen Marinelli 12 North County 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O XXX
12 Brett Sproul 10 Dulaney 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XXO XXX
13 Patrick Gaegler 12 Clarksburg 10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XXO O XXX
-- Benjamin Huang 12 Dulaney NH
12-00.00
XXX
-- Quinn Lemmon 12 Broadneck NH
12-00.00
XXX
-- Jose Hannan 10 Bethesda-CC NH
10-00.00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 4A
===========================================================================
4A: $ 24-00.50 1999 Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Brandon Johnson 12 Kenwood 23-00.75 4.0 10
22-06.25(3.6) 21-06.50(3.6) 22-11(2.3) 21-11(2.7) 23-00.75(4.0) 19-09.50(5.7)
2 Anthony Hicks 12 Old Mill 23-00.25 2.6 8
20-09(2.4) 23-00.25(2.6) 21-07(1.3) 22-06.75(4.2) FOUL(3.5) 22-05.50(3.8)
3 Dearage Ty Mason Jr 10 James H. Blake 23-00.00 1.1 6
21-06.50(4.2) 20-10.75(3.2) 22-07.50(0.3) 22-11.25(1.8) 22-05.75(2.9) 23-00(1.1)
4 Isa Bynum 10 Suitland 22-01.25 3.0 5
21-02.75(3.8) 21-08(1.4) 22-01.25(3.0) 21-05(1.4) 20-11.50(+0.0) 21-08(2.2)
5 Dorian Jones 12 Quince Orchard 22-00.00 4.4 4
20-00.75(+0.0) 21-02.75(2.5) 21-08.50(2.4) 20-06.50(+0.0) 21-00.75(2.1) 22-00(4.4)
6 Justin Leonard 12 Rich. Montgomery 21-10.50 4.0 3
16-09.50(1.7) 20-07(1.5) 20-00.50(1.7) 20-00.50(1.7) 21-10.50(4.0) 21-02(1.8)
7 Elijah Noel 12 North Point 21-09.00 3.6 2
21-09(3.6) 21-07.75(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 20-11(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 20-02.75(1.8)
8 Nabieu Kamara 12 Henry A. Wise 21-08.00 1.8 1
20-05.75(2.6) 20-04.50(6.1) 20-00.50(3.4) 20-10(2.1) 21-02.75(2.4) 21-08(1.8)
9 Theo Braimoh 11 Howard 20-10.25 1.8
18-06.25(2.9) 20-05.25(0.3) 20-10.25(1.8) 18-01.25(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 20-07.50(2.6)
10 Dami Adekunjo 11 Glen Burnie 20-05.50 3.1
PASS 19-04.25(3.0) 20-05.50(3.1)
11 Christian Healey 12 North Point 20-03.50 2.2
20-00(4.0) 20-01.50(0.9) 20-03.50(2.2)
12 Kalabe Arefeayne 12 Montgomery Blair 20-03.00 4.2
19-07(2.5) 20-03(4.2) 19-06.25(1.5)
13 Jeff Mcinnis 11 Clarksburg 20-01.50 0.7
19-00.50(3.0) 19-05(4.0) 20-01.50(0.7)
14 Renaldo Smith 9 Sherwood 19-04.00 0.8
19-04(0.8) 18-11.75(2.9) 12-03.75(3.0)
15 Eugene Lee 12 Northwest 19-04.00 1.9
18-11(0.8) 19-04(1.9) FOUL(3.6)
16 Eric Campbell 12 Henry A. Wise 19-00.50 2.9
18-10(3.1) 18-09.25(4.5) 19-00.50(2.9)
17 Sergio Pakou 12 Montgomery Blair 18-09.25 2.3
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.6) 18-09.25(2.3)
18 Jeffrey Onyeador 11 C.H. Flowers 18-01.50 3.7
FOUL(3.0) 18-01.50(3.7) FOUL(1.5)
19 Quinton Smith 12 North County 17-11.75 2.5
PASS 17-11.75(2.5) FOUL(3.1)
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===========================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
4A: $ 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Khalid Slocum 12 Annapolis 46-11.50 +0.0 10
43-05.50(+0.0) 42-04.25(+0.0) 44-06.25(0.1) 46-11.50(+0.0) 45-05.25(2.5) 46-00.25(1.3)
2 Dorian Jones 12 Quince Orchard 45-10.75 0.5 8
45-09(1.0) 45-10.75(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 44-07(1.9) 44-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
3 Renaldo Smith 9 Sherwood 45-06.25 0.4 6
43-09(0.7) 43-08.75(1.7) 42-06.50(1.3) 45-06.25(0.4) 44-11.25(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Jeffrey Onyeador 11 C.H. Flowers 45-04.75 0.3 5
FOUL(1.1) 43-07.25(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 45-04.75(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 43-03.50(1.1)
5 Anthony Hicks 12 Old Mill 45-01.75 1.0 4
42-00(1.4) 45-01.75(1.0) 44-03.25(1.2) 43-07.25(1.3) 44-08.75(0.5) 45-00.25(1.5)
6 Aaron Beidleman 12 Northwest 44-10.50 1.0 3
43-09(+0.0) 44-10.50(1.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 44-00.25(2.0)
7 Elijah Noel 12 North Point 44-02.00 1.3 2
44-01.50(+0.0) 43-10.25(0.7) 43-04.50(1.0) 42-10.25(2.2) 42-05(0.5) 44-02(1.3)
8 Ademola Abdukadir 11 Howard 44-00.75 +0.0 1
43-06.75(+0.0) 43-01.75(+0.0) 41-11(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 43-05(2.1) 44-00.75(+0.0)
9 Troy Brown 12 Meade 43-06.00 1.0
43-06(1.0) 42-08.75(1.3) 41-00(1.3) 42-00.50(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 42-02.75(1.5)
10 Isa Bynum 10 Suitland 43-02.00 1.5
FOUL(1.5) 42-11.50(0.7) 43-02(1.5)
11 Henry Forson 11 Oxon Hill 42-07.25 +0.0
42-07.25(+0.0) 41-05(1.9) 42-03.75(0.2)
12 Jeff Mcinnis 11 Clarksburg 41-11.00 +0.0
41-11(+0.0) 40-01.75(0.9) 40-11.25(1.9)
12 Jaden Purnell 12 Springbrook 41-11.00 0.2
40-10.75(1.2) 40-07(1.1) 41-11(0.2)
14 Quinton Small 12 Gaithersburg 41-06.75 1.7
40-04(2.5) 41-06.75(1.7) 41-05.25(1.5)
15 Marcellus Pettus 10 Suitland 41-06.50 0.9
FOUL(0.2) 41-04.25(2.6) 41-06.50(0.9)
-- Theo Braimoh 11 Howard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jayson Stuart 12 Arundel DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 4A
=====================================================================
4A: $ 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Zach Delker 12 Catonsville 53-01.50 10
49-11 FOUL 45-06.50 51-07 53-01.50 49-10
2 Joshua Baptiste 12 Bowie 51-06.00 8
48-03.25 FOUL FOUL 50-04 51-06 49-06.50
3 Noah Vernick 12 Quince Orchard 50-11.50 6
49-11.50 49-07 50-08 50-01 50-11.50 50-06.75
4 Case Wright 12 Bethesda-CC 47-10.00 5
45-01.75 44-00 47-10 45-00.50 44-07 45-10.25
5 Dominique Hudson 12 Meade 47-03.00 4
47-03 46-03.50 FOUL 43-09 FOUL FOUL
6 Jack Rott 12 Severna Park 46-00.50 3
40-10.75 44-07 44-10.50 46-00.50 44-03.50 43-09
7 Dotun Oseni-adegbite 12 Sherwood 45-09.00 2
42-08 43-06.75 45-09 40-10 39-09.50 40-02
8 Danny Parker 12 Walter Johnson 44-03.50 1
43-08.50 44-03.50 43-11.50 FOUL 43-11.25 44-01
9 Marvin Flythe 11 Arundel 43-06.50
41-03 41-03.25 43-06.50 43-01.50 41-10 38-11
10 William Chapman 12 C.H. Flowers 43-05.50
39-04 43-05.50 40-01
11 Matt Cooper 12 Dulaney 41-08.00
39-05 39-11.50 41-08
12 Ajani Grant 10 Paint Branch 40-08.00
40-08 40-01.50 37-06
13 Patrick Creek 12 Oxon Hill 40-01.00
37-09.50 38-09.50 40-01
14 Zack Fiscus 11 Clarksburg 37-06.25
37-06.25 34-02.50 FOUL
-- Nate Mason 12 Leonardtown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kashief Hyatt 10 Henry A. Wise DNS
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=====================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
4A: $ 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cameron Yon 12 Great Mills 164-03 10
159-01 150-05 148-03 131-07 164-03 161-09
2 Joshua Baptiste 12 Bowie 149-08 8
139-11 149-08 142-09 122-11 FOUL 128-02
3 Zach Delker 12 Catonsville 147-11 6
140-02 142-06 147-11 140-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Nankofi Appiah 11 C.H. Flowers 147-00 5
FOUL 144-06 FOUL 146-00 147-00 144-02
5 Dominique Hudson 12 Meade 137-00 4
135-04 137-00 119-08 120-03 129-02 FOUL
6 Noah Vernick 12 Quince Orchard 135-06 3
FOUL FOUL 131-10 135-06 FOUL FOUL
7 Danny Parker 12 Walter Johnson 132-02 2
FOUL 131-04 FOUL 132-02 FOUL 121-10
8 Oasjele Ikheloa 11 Sherwood 130-01 1
130-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 116-03 FOUL
9 William Chapman 12 C.H. Flowers 121-02
107-08 121-02 105-01 86-05 104-07 88-10
10 Baldric Nguena Papdo 12 Springbrook 120-00
119-10 FOUL 120-00
11 Jack Rott 12 Severna Park 116-08
105-08 105-11 116-08
12 Matt Cooper 12 Dulaney 112-07
FOUL 112-07 103-11
13 Anthony Williams 11 C.H. Flowers 112-05
112-05 110-05 92-06
14 Joe Opiekun 12 Clarksburg 111-10
FOUL FOUL 111-10
15 Michael Parkent 11 Chesapeake-AA 110-00
108-10 110-00 FOUL
-- Phillip Kombet 11 Northwest FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Clarksburg 78 2) James Hubert Blake 56
3) C.H. Flowers 48 4) South River 42
5) Paint Branch 40 6) Col. Zadok Magruder 35
7) Northwest 32.50 8) Catonsville 32
8) Howard 32 10) Bowie 30
11) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28 12) Annapolis 26
13) Walt Whitman 23 14) Henry A. Wise 19.50
15) Sherwood 18 16) DuVal 17
16) Walter Johnson 17 18) Winston Churchill 16
19) Dulaney 14 20) Eleanor Roosevelt 13
21) Parkdale 10 21) Oxon Hill 10
23) Leonardtown 8.50 24) Thomas S. Wootton 7
24) Broadneck 7 26) Severna Park 6
26) Quince Orchard 6 26) Western 6
29) Glen Burnie 5.50 30) Old Mill 5
31) North Point 4 32) Meade 3
33) North County 2 34) Perry Hall 1
34) Springbrook 1 34) John F. Kennedy 1
34) Northwestern-PG 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Bowie 77 2) C.H. Flowers 59
3) Oxon Hill 54 3) Northwest 54
5) Quince Orchard 51 6) Old Mill 31
6) Walt Whitman 31 8) North Point 30
9) Richard Montgomery 25 10) Catonsville 24
11) Paint Branch 23 11) Suitland 23
13) Severna Park 21 14) Great Mills 20
15) Dulaney 19 16) James Hubert Blake 17
17) Clarksburg 16 18) Walter Johnson 15
19) Meade 13 19) Winston Churchill 13
21) Henry A. Wise 11 22) Sherwood 10
22) Kenwood 10 22) Annapolis 10
25) Arundel 9 26) Chesapeake-AA 7
27) Glen Burnie 6 28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5
29) Parkdale 4 29) South River 4
31) Thomas S. Wootton 3 31) Perry Hall 3
33) Springbrook 2 34) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 1
34) Howard 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1034705 views
|